|
Our Media/Results from Florida Relays
Our Results
2012 Results - Florida RelaysPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 8th 2012, 1:05am
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012
2012 Florida Relays - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012
University of Florida: Gainesville, Fl
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Relays Record: Octavious Freeman (Lake Wales) 11.29 - 2011
Relays: R 11.29 4/1/2011 Octavious Freeman, Lake Wales
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Shayla 12 BOYD ANDERSO 11.49 1.7 1
2 Davis-White, Kali 11 BOYD ANDERSO 11.56 1.7 1
3 Gause, Destinee 12 REYNOLDSBURG 11.59 1.7 1
4 Johnson, Tristie 12 ED WHITE 11.72 1.7 1
5 Carter, Tayla 12 WALTON 11.84 1.7 1
6 Jocelyn, Ashley 12 MIRAMAR 11.87 1.0 2
7 Perrodin, Lauren 12 ST. THOMAS A 11.91 1.0 2
8 Hill, Deanna 10 LAKE HIGHLAN 11.92 1.0 2
9 Hadley, Sabria 11 LAKE WALES 11.99 1.9 3
10 Jackson, Kadeidra 12 GAINESVILLE 12.01 1.0 2
11 Freeman, DerRenee 12 WEST ORANGE 12.07 1.7 1
12 Gayles, Gabby 10 HOLY TRINITY 12.16 3.2 7
13 Daniels, Teahna DR. PHILLIPS HIG 12.21 1.0 2
14 Lowe Chin, Rayeisha 12 APOPKA 12.24 3.0 4
15 Spaulding, Diamond 09 AMERICAN HER 12.25 1.7 1
16 Jones, Deja 11 LAKE WALES 12.25 1.9 3
17 Holston, Lorenda 11 NORTH CLAYTO 12.26 1.0 2
18 Tabor, Kyri 12 HALLANDALE 12.30 1.7 1
19 Fray, Bejai 10 LAKE WEIR 12.38 1.9 3
20 Martinez, Sitia 11 FORT WHITE 12.39 3.0 4
21 Yarnell, Emily 12 HARDIN VALLE 12.40 1.7 1
22 Phillip, Glenda 11 WEST ORANGE 12.44 1.1 5
23 Gayles, Daryth 10 HOLY TRINITY 12.44 1.9 3
23 Guerra, Victoria 09 NAPLES 12.44 3.0 4
25 Wilson, Jasmine 12 UNIVERSITY S 12.55 1.0 2
26 Martin, Adrian 12 WHEELER 12.57 3.0 4
27 Ruch, Kimberly 12 KING'S ACADE 12.57 1.1 5
28 Olds, Asia 12 NORTHSIDE CH 12.59 2.2 6
29 Quinn, Amber 11 CHARLOTTE HIGH S 12.62 2.2 6
30 McKnight, Keara 12 WEKIVA 12.63 1.9 3
31 Holt, Cleo 12 WALTON 12.65 1.1 5
32 Crooks, Jodiann 11 OSCEOLA (KIS 12.65 2.2 8
33 Williams, Remel 10 ALEXANDER 12.67 1.9 3
34 McCoy, Shanice 11 WEKIVA 12.73 3.0 4
35 Rogers, Deja 10 MANATEE 12.73 1.1 5
36 Gardiner, Yasmine 11 STRAWBERRY C 12.73 3.0 4
37 Grooms, Charlene 09 PALMETTO 12.74 1.1 5
38 Williams, Mariah 12 SARASOTA 12.76 1.1 5
39 Barney, Christen 09 FLAGLER PALM 12.78 2.2 12
40 Tse, Megan 11 SPRUCE CREEK 12.81 2.2 6
41 dixon, quamesha 11 VERO BEACH 12.82 3.0 4
42 Hopkins, Briona 11 GAINESVILLE 12.83 2.2 6
43 Clark-Solomon, Jessica 12 MADISON COUN 12.87 2.1 9
44 Ervin, Abbi 10 HARDIN VALLE 12.91 3.2 7
45 Davis, Whitney 10 MANATEE 12.91 2.2 8
46 Higdon, Jameria 11 SARASOTA 12.93 1.9 3
47 Fudge, Lachhavia 09 CREEKSIDE 12.95 2.1 9
48 fannin, rachel 11 CREEKSIDE 12.97 3.2 7
49 Hollins, Amari 10 FLAGLER PALM 12.97 2.1 9
50 Simmons, Lamisha 09 HALLANDALE 13.02 3.0 4
51 Rolle, Amanda 12 RANSOM EVERG 13.06 2.1 9
52 Lewis, Ashley 11 OLYMPIA 13.06 3.0 4
53 pendergrass, damia 12 NORTH PORT 13.06 2.2 6
54 Delva, Nicky 10 WESTMINSTER 13.07 2.2 6
55 Samuels, Rea 12 WILLISTON 13.07 2.2 8
56 Woulard, Kayla 09 VERO BEACH 13.08 1.0 2
57 Rumph, Chantelle 10 LAKE MARY 13.10 0.9 10
58 Barber, Brittany 11 STRAWBERRY C 13.10 1.1 5
59 Page, Shelisa 12 KEY WEST 13.11 2.1 9
60 Denham, Katie 12 PROVIDENCE 13.14 0.9 10
61 Danzy, Kadeejah 11 BUCHHOLZ 13.15 2.2 8
62 Brandon, Kelsey 11 OLYMPIA 13.16 2.2 8
63 Wetzel, Megan 09 ALONSO 13.25 2.1 9
64 Christian, Taylor 10 LECANTO 13.25 3.9 11
65 Rollins, Jazlynd 10 BUCHHOLZ 13.27 2.2 8
66 Coleman, Courtinie 11 KEY WEST 13.33 3.2 7
67 McKenzie, Paige 11 TRINITY PREP 13.33 3.9 11
68 Thomas, Alicia 11 FORT MYERS 13.37 0.9 10
69 Francois, Kimani 09 OSCEOLA (KIS 13.38 3.9 11
70 McCrary, Jade 12 SPRUCE CREEK 13.39 0.9 10
71 Altenor, Sylvie 09 FORT MYERS 13.41 2.2 12
72 Allen, Brianna 11 DILLARD 13.46 1.1 5
73 Crotty, Cassie 09 RANSOM EVERG 13.48 2.1 9
74 Sims, Erica 12 PROVIDENCE 13.52 2.2 6
75 Hamm, Luciera 10 BRADFORD 13.55 3.9 11
76 Boss, Alex 12 WESTMINSTER 13.86 0.9 10
77 Bello, Maria 09 CHILES 13.87 2.2 12
78 Edmond, Aaliyah 10 KATHLEEN 13.99 0.9 10
79 Keitt, Imani 09 LAKE MARY 14.05 2.2 12
80 Cater, Juanita 10 BRADFORD 15.14 2.2 12
81 Smith, Georgia 11 WESTMINSTER 15.79 2.2 8
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: R 2:12.14 2010 Ebony Rose, Dr. Krop
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slater, Katherine 10 ESTERO 2:18.84
2 Way, Paige 11 FLAGLER PALM 2:20.02
3 Archer, Lauren 8 RANSOM EVERG 2:20.55
4 De Greef, Danielle 10 GULF COAST 2:21.73
5 Purkey, Rebecca 11 TRINITY PREP 2:22.04
6 Campbell, Tiffany 12 STANTON 2:22.21
7 Beecham, Cristina 12 RANSOM EVERG 2:23.37
8 Brantley, Jessica 11 BELLEVIEW 2:23.71
9 Slater, Meg 09 ESTERO 2:23.95
10 Dunlap, Claire 11 BROOKWOOD 2:23.96
11 Grimes, Vivian 12 COMMUNITY SC 2:24.44
12 Hicks, Allison JONES HIGH SCHOO 2:24.57
13 Truitt, Brittany 11 ALEXANDER 2:25.30
14 Mitchell, Alexandra 11 FREEDOM (TAM 2:25.70
15 Swasay, Danielle 12 OLYMPIA 2:25.81
16 Allen, Hannah 12 COMMUNITY SC 2:26.29
17 Carrion, Sarah 10 LAKE MARY 2:26.85
18 Vigarino, Victoria 10 CARDINAL GIB 2:27.05
19 Gomez, Katie 12 CREEKSIDE 2:27.71
20 Camargo, Victoria 09 FLORIDA CHRI 2:28.52
21 Shadinger, Anna 12 ALEXANDER 2:28.71
22 Shamlou, Paxton 10 SPRUCE CREEK 2:28.96
23 Novak, Kaitlyn 09 NAPLES 2:29.33
24 Cedre, Elise 10 WIREGRASS RA 2:29.54
25 Carey, Brittany 12 WESTMINSTER 2:29.58
26 Rice, Rachel 12 BOLLES 2:30.22
27 Horsley, Harley 09 TAVARES 2:30.36
28 Caleau, Delaney 11 CRYSTAL RIVE 2:30.47
29 Arevalo, Yasmine 09 HARMONY 2:30.99
30 straughan, ashlyn 12 NORTH PORT 2:31.12
31 DePree, Janine 11 WESTMINSTER 2:31.43
32 VanQuelef, Andreanna 10 LECANTO 2:32.01
33 Williams, Lona 10 HARDIN VALLE 2:32.23
34 Clark, Shakeana 12 WEKIVA 2:32.51
35 Gelb, Blair 11 MILTON 2:32.65
36 Hartje, Amelia 09 BOLLES 2:33.27
37 Karadeema, Rebekah 12 PROVIDENCE 2:35.32
38 Xiang, Karen 10 NEASE 2:36.01
39 Pitts, Eboni 11 RIVERVIEW 2:36.05
40 Bradley, Roneka 10 GAINESVILLE 2:36.49
41 Service, Samantha 10 RIVERVIEW 2:38.33
42 Mann, Karina 11 HOLY TRINITY 2:38.44
43 Van Der Eerden, Katieq 11 WESTMINSTER 2:38.53
44 Young, Danielle CHARLOTTE HIGH S 2:39.46
45 Quinn, Alexandria CHARLOTTE HIGH S 2:39.63
46 Davila, Rachel 10 SPRUCE CREEK 2:39.65
47 Gil, Marlee 12 KEY WEST 2:40.22
48 Diepholz, Alex 11 WIREGRASS RA 2:41.46
49 Daugherty, Erika 12 P. K. YONGE 2:42.10
50 Yinger, Karlie 10 HARDIN VALLE 2:45.87
51 Crowder, Chelsea 10 CREEKSIDE 2:48.64
52 Jones, Aliyah 09 GAINESVILLE 2:50.07
53 devereaux, amber 11 CREEKSIDE 2:50.86
54 Lewis, Mary 10 HOLY TRINITY 2:53.47
-- Lewis, Demeria 10 MIRAMAR DNF
-- Thiel, Logan 12 CALVARY CHRI DNF
Girls 800 Meter Run INVITE High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rogers, Daesha 7 AMERICAN HER 2:09.44
2 Coppin, Tanisha 12 BOYD ANDERSO 2:12.54
3 Kerrison, Tifani JONES HIGH SCHOO 2:15.66
4 Brissett, Topaz 12 BOYD ANDERSO 2:16.58
5 Gordon, Shinell 12 DILLARD 2:16.83
6 Zarrella, Kristen 11 LAKEWOOD RAN 2:18.30
7 Alexander, Rachelle 11 AMERICAN HER 2:18.98
8 Shanks, QuanDra 11 BROOKWOOD 2:19.88
9 Petrik, Rachel 12 FORT MYERS 2:19.99
10 Avery, Danielle 11 NAPLES 2:20.49
11 Novak, Natalie 11 LAKEWOOD RAN 2:21.94
12 Jackson, Camille 11 PROVIDENCE 2:22.02
13 Edwards, Emily 10 FORT MYERS 2:22.76
14 Hutto, Jacoy 11 WEKIVA 2:30.30
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays Record: Shelly Steely (Bishop Conwell) 4:48.20 - 1980
Relays: R 4:48.2h 1980 Shelly Steely, Bishop Caldwell, PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barlow, Carloline 10 GULF COAST 5:03.79
2 Rodriguez, Morgan 11 CARDINAL GIB 5:12.01
3 Headley, Emily 09 OLYMPIA 5:13.67
4 Hamel, Alyssa 12 OLYMPIA 5:16.66
5 Ehrhardt, Tori 12 SPRUCE CREEK 5:17.27
6 Jenkins, Bethany 10 ESTERO 5:17.69
7 Cancello, Claudia 11 MITCHELL 5:18.85
8 Cancello, Elaina 11 MITCHELL 5:23.31
9 Davil-McClary, Jayden 09 WEST ORANGE 5:25.37
10 Camargo, Victoria 09 FLORIDA CHRI 5:26.92
11 Dummer, Mackenzie 11 HOLY TRINITY 5:28.99
12 Smith, Ashley 12 FREEDOM (TAM 5:29.43
13 Ruan, Beatriz 7 RANSOM EVERG 5:30.10
14 Arnold, Lily 10 BOLLES 5:30.96
15 Dehechavarria, Ashley 09 BOLLES 5:31.46
16 Sumner, Laurel 10 BROOKWOOD 5:37.11
17 Roggeman, Julie 11 BLOOMINGDALE 5:37.85
18 Wahy, Brianna 11 HOLY TRINITY 5:37.94
19 Laushey, Morgan 11 POPE 5:39.06
20 Benoist, Chloe 11 LECANTO 5:39.71
21 Brodie, Chantelle 12 MARTIN COUNT 5:39.93
22 Kauffman, Lisa 11 BLOOMINGDALE 5:40.81
23 Openshaw, Colleen 09 CREEKSIDE 5:41.08
24 Richter, Jillian 09 FORT MYERS 5:41.49
25 Barry, Sophie 8 COMMUNITY SC 5:45.10
26 Strasser, Faith 12 SPRUCE CREEK 5:45.25
27 Burfield, Tristan 10 COMMUNITY SC 5:45.47
28 Granade, Eliza 12 WESTMINSTER 5:47.56
29 Belina, Stephanie 10 CARDINAL GIB 5:48.48
30 Rutila, Rebecca 09 NAPLES 5:50.34
31 Sagul, Delaney 10 GAINESVILLE 5:51.54
32 Miliken, Tristin 10 KEY WEST 5:52.55
33 Bilz, Harleigh 11 TAVARES 5:52.94
34 Frederick, Sarah 09 BRADFORD 5:53.14
35 Davis, Josie 09 FLAGLER PALM 5:54.94
36 Nelson, Morgan 12 KEY WEST 5:55.49
37 Hawkins, Michelle 10 WESTPORT 5:58.15
38 Jordan, Briana 09 CHAMBERLAIN 5:59.00
39 Uman, Sara 10 GAINESVILLE 5:59.74
40 Cott, Jennifer 7 OAK HALL 6:00.50
41 Westlake, Emily 10 P. K. YONGE 6:06.50
42 Halliday, Darien 09 FLAGLER PALM 6:09.14
43 Hewitt, Alexis 12 HARDIN VALLE 6:10.67
44 Vanostran, Kahlei 09 WESTPORT 6:17.93
45 Vartiainen, Victoria CHARLOTTE HIGH S 6:21.40
46 Leclear, Brielle 10 BUCHHOLZ 6:22.26
47 Bourgade, Sarah 09 NEASE 6:26.88
48 Adams, Jaime 10 LAKE MARY 6:32.84
49 Rodgers, Autumn 09 BRADFORD 6:34.81
-- Barbour, Kristen 11 NEASE DNF
-- Poole, Isabella 10 PONTE VEDRA DNF
-- Mashburn, Emma 10 HARDIN VALLE DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run INVITE High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Lily 12 CHILES 4:47.79
2 Ortiz, Olivia 11 LAKEWOOD RAN 4:53.72
3 Smith, Kacy 11 ESTERO 4:55.37
4 Blake, Bridget DR. PHILLIPS HIG 4:56.20
5 Ponder, Mary Kate 12 MANDARIN 4:58.75
6 Givens, Rachel 11 CHILES 5:00.32
7 Candiano, Sarah 09 EVANGELICAL 5:00.77
8 Tubbs, Taylor 11 SEBRING 5:00.94
9 Greenleaf, Katelyn 12 NORTHSIDE CH 5:03.08
10 Shah, Nikita 11 WIREGRASS RA 5:03.53
11 Russo, Courtney 12 FORT MYERS 5:06.40
12 McDermott, Devin 12 LAKEWOOD RAN 5:08.22
13 Kissel, Caroline 12 BROOKWOOD 5:08.37
14 Stephens, Charlotte 10 WINTER PARK 5:09.45
15 Fahey, Kelly 11 TRINITY PREP 5:10.55
16 Dunn, Danielle 11 PROVIDENCE 5:10.95
17 Payne, Alexandra 12 ST. THOMAS A 5:17.45
18 Carpio, Nicole 12 RANSOM EVERG 5:20.06
19 Heisner, Sarah 11 CREEKSIDE 5:28.67
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays Record: Wendy Neely (Lake Braddock) 10:27.76 - 1986
Relays: R 10:27.76 1986 Wendy Neely, Lake Bradock, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Buda, Ashley 10 BROOKWOOD 11:22.93
2 Meyer, Eden 10 PROVIDENCE 11:24.59
3 Stadtlander, Ashlyn 12 ST. CLOUD 11:39.12
4 Wilson, Payton 11 BROOKWOOD 11:40.99
5 Lindsay, Tomaini 8 COMMUNITY SC 11:42.41
6 Adona, Jocelin 12 SPRUCE CREEK 11:46.29
7 Klopf, Hannah 11 NAPLES 11:48.48
8 Wray, Katie 09 LAKEWOOD RAN 11:53.48
9 Poole, Isabella 10 PONTE VEDRA 11:56.37
10 Fuqua, Emily 11 WESTMINSTER 11:58.29
11 Folio, Samantha 7 HOLY TRINITY 12:05.40
12 Barry, Annie 10 COMMUNITY SC 12:07.74
13 Allegra, Marissa 12 OAK HALL 12:11.77
14 Frank, Maria 11 ESTERO 12:13.42
15 Abbot, Samantha 11 LAKE MARY 12:14.54
16 Camp, Chloe 10 ALEXANDER 12:16.36
17 Last, Michelle 10 LAKEWOOD RAN 12:16.99
18 Volenec, Sydney 09 SPRUCE CREEK 12:18.87
19 Towe, Mallory 09 FORT MYERS 12:25.18
20 Tavassoli, Karisa 12 WESTMINSTER 12:30.78
21 Ford, Kaley 12 ST. ANDREW'S 12:37.58
22 Jaffer, Fatema 09 LAKE MARY 12:39.43
23 piatkowski, olivia 09 OLYMPIA 12:39.70
24 Bush, Caroline 11 POPE 12:41.77
25 Luc, Emily 12 FORT MYERS 12:44.96
26 Bruha, Emery 12 WESTPORT 12:45.36
27 Pelletier, Kyla 12 HARDIN VALLE 12:46.62
28 Roselli, Alex 11 NEASE 12:48.08
29 Payne, Emily 11 WIREGRASS RA 12:51.44
30 Roughton, Jordan CHARLOTTE HIGH S 12:52.51
31 Sagul, Delaney 10 GAINESVILLE 12:55.94
32 Baker, Kerri 12 NAPLES 13:02.80
33 Trinidad, Virnaliz DR. PHILLIPS HIG 13:14.45
34 Hall, Amanda 10 BRADFORD 13:17.57
35 Tran, Christine 11 CHAMBERLAIN 13:37.88
36 Carlson, Aylena 09 GAINESVILLE 14:01.86
Girls 3200 Meter Run INVITE High School
================================================================
Relays Record: Wendy Neely (Lake Braddock) 10:27.76 - 1986
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blaney, Anne-Marie 12 BELLEVIEW 10:35.55
2 Rickert, Amanda 11 CHARTER 10:38.70
3 Wollrath, Julie 09 HOLY TRINITY 10:42.81
4 Thomas, Carly 12 CHILES 10:43.54
5 Seymour, Bryce 11 CIRCLE CHRIS 10:53.07
6 Wilson, Allison LEESBURG 10:56.13
7 Miller, Laura 11 J. L. MANN 10:56.19
8 Feiten, Hannah 11 HARDIN VALLE 10:57.09
9 Rodriguez, Kaitlin 12 CREEKSIDE 11:05.00
10 Schenck, Molly 12 POPE 11:05.99
11 Barbour, Kristen 11 NEASE 11:14.79
12 Olinger, Brittney 10 OAK HALL 11:18.40
13 Dawson, Elizabeth 10 DANIEL 11:27.62
14 Heitling, Ashley 11 MOUNT DORA 11:29.08
15 Rodriguez, Morgan 11 CARDINAL GIB 11:31.36
16 Campo, Kaitlyn 11 OLYMPIA 11:31.93
17 Ankli, Amy HAGERTY 11:36.84
18 Solis, Katy G 11 ESTERO 11:41.34
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Relays Record: Shantia Moss (Pompano Beach) 13.72 - 2004
Relays: R 13.72 2004 Shanita Moss, Pompano Beach, FL
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Glades, Jamika 12 DILLARD 14.25 -0.5 1
2 Gordon, Daeshon 10 BOYD ANDERSO 14.41 -0.5 1
3 Gardner, Kayla 12 WESTMINSTER 14.47 -0.5 1
4 Griffin, Sydney 12 WALTON 14.59 -0.5 1
5 Washington, Faith 12 REYNOLDSBURG 14.60 -0.5 1
6 Wilson, Jasmine 12 UNIVERSITY S 14.71 -0.5 1
7 Style, Vanessa 11 BOYD ANDERSO 14.82 -0.5 1
8 McDonald, Janeil 12 HALLANDALE 14.90 0.4 2
9 Anu, Oriel COLONIAL HIGH SH 14.98 0.4 2
10 Smith, Cassidy JONES HIGH SCHOO 15.00 0.4 2
11 Lowe Chin, Rayeisha 12 APOPKA 15.04 0.4 2
12 Grooms, Dasha 12 PALMETTO 15.09 1.0 3
13 McEnany, Ryann 11 HOLY NAMES 15.11 0.4 2
14 Burke, Kayla 11 NORTH BROWAR 15.11 0.4 2
15 Williams, Crystal 11 GAINESVILLE 15.30 1.0 3
16 Rogers, Alyse 12 ANDREW JACKS 15.30 -0.5 1
17 Sieredzinski, Mary 11 NEASE 15.39 1.0 3
18 Goodwin, Victoria 12 NORTHSIDE CH 15.43 1.0 3
19 Williams, Destinee LEESBURG 15.59 1.0 3
20 Chambers, Kirsten 10 ST. CLOUD 15.64 0.4 2
21 pendergrass, damia 12 NORTH PORT 15.80 1.0 3
22 Martin, Mikaela 09 LAKE MARY 15.84 -0.2 4
23 Tse, Megan 11 SPRUCE CREEK 16.00 -0.2 4
24 Spann, Kayla 11 CREEKSIDE 16.07 1.0 3
25 Matthews, Jessica 12 SPRUCE CREEK 16.11 -0.2 4
26 Alvin, Edquisha 10 HALLANDALE 16.19 0.4 2
27 Tafoya, Martina 12 CRYSTAL RIVE 16.20 1.0 3
28 Hodge, Jayde 11 HARDIN VALLE 16.25 -0.2 5
29 Conde, Abigail 12 CHARLOTTE HIGH S 16.26 -0.2 5
30 Danforth, Jessica 10 CHILES 16.28 -0.2 4
31 Sheffield, Tiana 10 BRADFORD 16.36 -0.2 5
32 Valentin, Jeyland 09 VERO BEACH 16.46 1.4 6
33 Solaun, Abby 12 PONTE VEDRA 16.74 -1.2 7
34 Chang, Nicole 12 SARASOTA 17.27 -0.2 4
35 Johnson, Rebecca 09 NAPLES 17.41 -1.2 7
36 Abrams, Jennifer 12 BROOKWOOD 17.45 1.4 6
37 Hogan, Sierra 11 LECANTO 17.47 1.4 6
38 Hooper, Charlotte 12 GAINESVILLE 17.49 1.4 6
39 Friday, Devonne 10 FLAGLER PALM 17.63 -1.2 7
40 Young, Maia 09 WESTMINSTER 17.67 -1.8 9
41 Cashin, Claire 11 BROOKWOOD 17.73 -0.2 5
42 Nushteyva, Olga FLAGLER PALM 17.81 -1.2 7
43 Rivera, Daija 10 MIRAMAR 18.03 -1.2 7
44 Tillman, Kylie 11 PROVIDENCE 18.41 -0.2 5
45 Jones, Latrice 10 FORT MYERS 18.56 -1.8 9
46 Dietrich, Racheal 11 KEY WEST 18.64 -2.2 8
47 Raskauskas, Leigh 12 COMMUNITY SC 18.80 1.4 6
48 Koenders, Sedona 11 CHILES 18.82 -2.2 8
49 Kopp, Makenzi 8 PROVIDENCE 18.87 1.4 6
50 Hosbeke, Sierra P. K. YONGE 18.95 -2.2 8
51 Moenning, Anne 12 CHARLOTTE HIGH S 19.03 -2.2 8
52 Chambers, Tamarra 10 FORT MYERS 19.34 -1.8 9
53 VanQuelef, Summer 10 LECANTO 19.74 -1.8 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays Record: Roosevelt 45.38 - 2009
Relays: R 45.38 2009 Eleanore Roosevelt, MD
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BOYD ANDERSON 'A' 45.66 1
1) Davis-White, Kali 11 2) Lageroy, Widline 11
3) Gordon, Daeshon 10 4) Sanders, Shayla 12
2 REYNOLDSBURG 'A' 46.66 1
1) Gause, Diamond 11 2) Washington, Faith 12
3) Nimmons, Cherese 10 4) Gause, Destinee 12
3 COLONIAL HIGH SHCOOL 'A' 47.19 1
4 WEST ORANGE 'A' 47.46 2
1) Henry, Terika 12 2) Brand, Lestly 10
3) Phillip, Glenda 11 4) Freeman, DerRenee 12
5 WALTON 'A' 47.51 1
1) Holt, Cleo 12 2) Carter, Tayla 12
3) Greer, Michaela 12 4) Griffin, Sydney 12
6 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 'A' 47.88 1
1) Sparling, Krystal 09 2) Golden, Krysten 10
3) Perrodin, Lauren 12 4) Bell, Kayla 10
7 AMERICAN HERITAGE 'A' 48.14 1
1) Davis, Anise 10 2) Parrish, Deja 10
3) Dooling, Khadeeja 11 4) Spaulding, Diamond 09
8 GAINESVILLE 'A' 48.24 2
1) Thompson, Adanna 11 2) Jackson, Kadeidra 12
3) Chatman, Chante 11 4) Hopkins, Briona 11
9 LAKE WALES 'A' 48.32 2
1) Tucker, Alisha 11 2) Hadley, Sabria 11
3) Meeks, Summer 12 4) Jones, Deja 11
10 STANTON 'A' 48.58 4
1) Whitehead, Mia 12 2) Heard, Taralyn 10
3) Washington, Sharonda 12 4) Heard, Kayla 09
11 WHEELER 'A' 48.73 2
1) Martin, Adrian 12 2) Anderson, Netalia 12
3) Rice, Jaelyn 10 4) Sokunbi, Lammy 12
12 WEKIVA 'A' 48.81 3
1) Cox, Shani 12 2) McKnight, Keara 12
3) Clark, Shakeana 12 4) McCoy, Shanice 11
13 LAKEWOOD 'A' 48.84 2
1) Allen, Erika 11 2) Keys, Sharell 11
3) Goodridge, Alexis 12 4) Davis, Kajira 12
14 HALLANDALE 'A' 49.24 1
1) McDonald, Janeil 12 2) Tabor, Kyri 12
3) Alvin, Edquisha 10 4) Simmons, Lamisha 09
15 ALEXANDER 'A' 49.30 2
1) Slay, Tika 12 2) Williams, Remel 10
3) Hill, Gabby 12 4) Matson, Ashton 11
16 HOLY TRINITY 'A' 49.37 3
1) Gayles, Daryth 10 2) Gayles, Gabby 10
3) Pound, Alisha 8 4) Adams, India 12
17 LAKE WEIR 'A' 49.46 4
1) Jones, Jade 09 2) Hamilton, Shemael 12
3) Evans, Jakeara 09 4) Fray, Bejai 10
18 DILLARD 'A' 49.69 3
1) Allen, Brianna 11 2) Glades, Jamika 12
3) Gordon, Shinell 12 4) shivers, shankese 09
19 KING'S ACADEMY 'A' 49.79 5
1) Francavilla, Tia 10 2) Collins, Sarah 10
3) Wentz, Katie 10 4) Ruch, Kimberly 12
20 HARDIN VALLEY 'A' 49.80 3
1) Smith, Cassie 11 2) Yarnell, Emily 12
3) Ervin, Abbi 10 4) Hodge, Jayde 11
21 VERO BEACH 'A' 49.94 3
1) Jenkins, Tatyana 09 2) dixon, quamesha 11
3) Valentin, Jeyland 09 4) Woulard, Kayla 09
22 STRAWBERRY CREST 'A' 49.99 5
1) Gardiner, Yasmine 11 2) Keys, Ambria 10
3) Williams, Sequoya 10 4) Barber, Brittany 11
23 MANATEE 'A' 50.25 4
1) Bundrage, Dejoina 10 2) Davis, Whitney 10
3) Hahn, Lindsey 09 4) Rogers, Deja 10
24 PALMETTO 'A' 50.27 3
1) Thomas, Blair 12 2) Grooms, Charlene 09
3) Jones, Vanisha 12 4) Grooms, Dasha 12
25 SARASOTA 'A' 50.36 3
1) Buchanan, Gyriah 11 2) Williams, Mariah 12
3) Martin, Ashiley 12 4) Higdon, Jameria 11
26 MATANZAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 50.42 5
27 OSCEOLA (KISSIMMEE) 'A' 50.48 4
1) Brown, Janel 11 2) Crooks, Jodiann 11
3) Francois, Kimani 09 4) Norgaisse, Vallerie 11
28 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 50.49 4
29 FLAGLER PALM COAST 'A' 50.55 5
1) Barney, Christen 09 2) Hollins, Amari 10
3) Friday, Devonne 10 4) Diloreto, Sarah 10
30 CREEKSIDE 'A' 50.78 2
1) fannin, rachel 11 2) devereaux, amber 11
3) McCoy, Aziona 10 4) Spann, Kayla 11
31 SPRUCE CREEK 'A' 50.99 5
1) Colubiale, Krista 09 2) Lampert, Allison 11
3) McCrary, Jade 12 4) Tse, Megan 11
32 LEESBURG 'A' 51.00 4
33 BUCHHOLZ 'A' 51.12 4
1) Dixon, Ebony 11 2) Danzy, Kadeejah 11
3) Noble, Brijae 10 4) Wells, Serena 12
34 FREEDOM (TAMPA) 'A' 51.39 6
1) Smith, Anel 10 2) Davis, Quendreka 12
3) Simpson, Monique 11 4) Akachukwa, Sandra 11
35 OAK RIDGE 'A' 51.48 1
1) Grant, Dewaina 12 2) Donna, Shelly 11
3) Barnett, Sharrika 09 4) Richemond, Sanley 12
36 BARRON COLLIER 'A' 51.49 7
1) Denti, Katie 11 2) Rathka, Taylor 11
3) Barrera, Laura 11 4) Williams, Kemone 11
37 NAPLES 'A' 51.52 6
1) Gabaud, Elizabeth 10 2) Johnson, Rebecca 09
3) Guerra, Victoria 09 4) Fortin, Valencia 09
38 RANSOM EVERGLADES 'A' 51.69 5
1) Crotty, Cassie 09 2) Rolle, Amanda 12
3) Sime, Amber 12 4) Smith, Brandy 11
39 FORT MYERS 'A' 52.09 7
1) Merideth, Jenna 11 2) Thomas, Alicia 11
3) Sweet, Alyssa 10 4) Eskin, Natalie 09
40 PROVIDENCE 'A' 52.27 7
1) Sims, Erica 12 2) Green, Dannielle 12
3) Tillman, Kylie 11 4) Denham, Katie 12
41 LAKE MARY 'A' 52.54 6
1) Sims, Jasmin 10 2) Luster, Ebony 09
3) Potter, Briana 09 4) Keitt, Imani 09
42 KEY WEST 'A' 53.09 7
1) Johnson, Reiache 09 2) Page, Shelisa 12
3) hurst, meca 11 4) Coleman, Courtinie 11
43 CHILES 'A' 53.09 7
1) Bello, Maria 09 2) Boyd, Remi 09
3) Danforth, Jessica 10 4) Koenders, Sedona 11
44 MOUNT DORA 'A' 54.05 7
1) Presy, Joanna 11 2) Hatter, Jahnae 11
3) Moore, Destinee 10 4) Regula, Samantha 11
45 WESTMINSTER 'A' 56.55 6
1) Papadopoulos, Katerina 12 2) Delva, Nicky 10
3) Hewitt, Olivia 12 4) Young, Maia 09
-- MIRAMAR 'A' DNF 6
1) Buchanan, Jade 11 2) Jocelyn, Ashley 12
3) Toyloy, Monique 11 4) Lewis, Demeria 10
-- JONES HIGH SCHOOL 'A' DNF 1
-- ALONSO 'A' DNF 4
1) Jones, Marlesia 11 2) Wetzel, Megan 09
3) Robertson, Lynette 11 4) Fantroy, Quatasia 11
-- BOLLES 'A' DNF 6
1) Turnbach, Lindsay 11 2) Honig, Rachel 10
3) Turnbach, Emily 09 4) O'Leary, Naomi 11
-- GIBBS 'A' DNF 5
1) Adams, Tysheria 09 2) Anderson, Kenya 11
3) Burnett, Promise 11 4) Spells, Vanity 10
-- HARMONY 'A' DNF 6
1) Gilbert, Marie 12 2) Pollock, Kendall 11
3) Hachey, Brianna 11 4) Moodie, Christina 11
-- SPRINGSTEAD 'A' DNF 7
1) Little, Wilena 10 2) Harris, Ty'Rhonza 10
3) Bravo, Salina 09 4) Blackwell, Erin 09
-- UNIVERSITY (OC) 'A' DNF 6
1) Buczynski, Lauren 10 2) Pooler, Kia 09
3) White, Zakyia 11 4) Nutting, Olivia 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays Record: St.Thomas Aquinas 1:37.45 -
Relays: R 1:37.45 2000 St. Thomas Aquainas, FL
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 AMERICAN HERITAGE 'A' 1:39.70 4
1) Williams, Amber 11 2) Parrish, Deja 10
3) Dooling, Khadeeja 11 4) Spaulding, Diamond 09
2 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 'A' 1:40.20 1
1) Sparling, Krystal 09 2) Ellis, Kendall 10
3) Richmond, Allison 12 4) Levy, Toria 11
3 DILLARD 'A' 1:42.10 1
1) shivers, shankese 09 2) wimbley, shakima 11
3) Gordon, Shinell 12 4) Glades, Jamika 12
4 GAINESVILLE 'A' 1:42.49 1
1) Ashe, Payton 10 2) Hopkins, Briona 11
3) Chatman, Chante 11 4) Jackson, Kadeidra 12
5 WEKIVA 'A' 1:42.80 1
1) Clark, Shakeana 12 2) Hutto, Jacoy 11
3) McCoy, Shanice 11 4) McKnight, Keara 12
6 WALTON 'A' 1:43.44 2
1) Carter, Tayla 12 2) Greer, Michaela 12
3) Griffin, Sydney 12 4) Holt, Cleo 12
7 HALLANDALE 'A' 1:43.84 1
1) Alvin, Edquisha 10 2) Simmons, Lamisha 09
3) Tabor, Kyri 12 4) McDonald, Janeil 12
8 HARDIN VALLEY 'A' 1:45.33 2
1) Yarnell, Emily 12 2) Smith, Cassie 11
3) Ervin, Abbi 10 4) Hodge, Jayde 11
9 WINTER PARK 'A' 1:45.53 2
1) Ladoucuer, Karlyvelle 09 2) Ryles, Jasmine 10
3) White, Tania 10 4) Ehigou, Teresa 10
10 ALEXANDER 'A' 1:45.73 1
1) Foster, Jaslyn 12 2) Mitchell, Ja'Bria 12
3) Williams, Remel 10 4) Slay, Tika 12
11 VERO BEACH 'A' 1:45.87 5
1) Jenkins, Tatyana 09 2) Woulard, Kayla 09
3) Valentin, Jeyland 09 4) dixon, quamesha 11
12 KING'S ACADEMY 'A' 1:46.10 3
1) Francavilla, Tia 10 2) Collins, Sarah 10
3) Wentz, Katie 10 4) Ruch, Kimberly 12
13 WHEELER 'A' 1:46.14 3
1) Martin, Adrian 12 2) Jefferson, Somari 12
3) Lipscomb, Danielle 12 4) Dixon, Natisha 10
14 CREEKSIDE 'A' 1:46.27 1
1) Handy, Jasmine 10 2) Ramsey, Alexis 12
3) Burks, Culani 10 4) Fudge, Lachhavia 09
15 NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 'A' 1:46.47 3
1) Goodwin, Victoria 12 2) Schultz, Sarah 12
3) Olds, Asia 12 4) Johnson, Ashley 12
16 MANATEE 'A' 1:47.33 3
1) Bundrage, Dejoina 10 2) Davis, Whitney 10
3) Hahn, Lindsey 09 4) Rogers, Deja 10
17 LAKE MARY 'A' 1:47.55 5
1) Rumph, Chantelle 10 2) Blanden, Courtney 10
3) Clerrobrun, Ashley 10 4) Redding, Tavica 11
18 FREEDOM (TAMPA) 'A' 1:47.65 3
1) Akachukwa, Sandra 11 2) Davis, Quendreka 12
3) Smith, Anel 10 4) Simpson, Monique 11
19 FLAGLER PALM COAST 'A' 1:47.85 2
1) Barney, Christen 09 2) Hollins, Amari 10
3) Way, Paige 11 4) Diloreto, Sarah 10
20 PALMETTO 'A' 1:48.02 4
1) Grooms, Charlene 09 2) Thomas, Blair 12
3) Johnson, Destine 09 4) Grooms, Dasha 12
21 PROVIDENCE 'A' 1:48.14 4
1) Sims, Erica 12 2) Green, Dannielle 12
3) Tillman, Kylie 11 4) Denham, Katie 12
22 SARASOTA 'A' 1:48.17 4
1) Buchanan, Gyriah 11 2) Williams, Mariah 12
3) Martin, Ashiley 12 4) Higdon, Jameria 11
23 SARATOGA SPRINGS 'A' 1:48.38 2
1) Bianco, Ellery 09 2) Ventra, Olivia 09
3) Shannon, Rachael 11 4) DiRado, Sophia 09
24 KATHLEEN 'A' 1:49.21 3
1) Oldfield, De'Andra 09 2) Williams, My'Esha 12
3) Stevens, Shaniqua 09 4) Wilson, Di'Kerria 11
25 OSCEOLA (KISSIMMEE) 'A' 1:49.57 5
1) Hill, Brittany 11 2) Francois, Kimani 09
3) Brown, Janel 11 4) Norgaisse, Vallerie 11
26 BUCHHOLZ 'A' 1:50.28 3
1) Brown, Quiana 10 2) Dixon, Ebony 11
3) Noble, Brijae 10 4) Lindsey, Lamicah 10
27 GIBBS 'A' 1:52.06 2
1) Adams, Tysheria 09 2) Bryant, Imani 10
3) Burnett, Promise 11 4) Fletcher, Jerosan 09
28 CHILES 'A' 1:52.36 4
1) Bello, Maria 09 2) Boyd, Remi 09
3) Danforth, Jessica 10 4) Koenders, Sedona 11
29 FORT MYERS 'A' 1:52.37 5
1) Meredith, Jenna 12 2) Sweet, Alyssa 10
3) Eskin, Natalie 09 4) Cheveliar, Kira 09
30 WESTMINSTER 'A' 1:53.55 3
1) Papadopoulos, Katerina 12 2) Boss, Alex 12
3) Hewitt, Olivia 12 4) Delva, Nicky 10
31 RANSOM EVERGLADES 'A' 1:54.01 5
1) Crotty, Cassie 09 2) Sime, Amber 12
3) Treaster, Chloe 11 4) Rolle, Amanda 12
32 SPRUCE CREEK 'A' 1:54.53 5
1) Walley, Jessica 09 2) Barnes, Kendall 09
3) Thomas, Shelby 10 4) Kumm, Morgan 09
33 KEY WEST 'A' 1:55.43 5
1) Johnson, Reiache 09 2) Page, Shelisa 12
3) hurst, meca 11 4) Coleman, Courtinie 11
-- SOUTH DADE 'A' FS 2
1) Collier, Tieasha 10 2) Payne, Reanna 10
3) Boynton, Rashe 12 4) Valesco, Stephany 11
-- HOLY TRINITY 'A' DNF 2
1) Adams, India 12 2) Gayles, Daryth 10
3) Gayles, Gabby 10 4) Pound, Alisha 8
-- LEESBURG 'A' DQ 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays Record: Roosevelt 3:41.40 - 2004
Relays: R 3:41.40 2004 Eleanore Roosevelt, MD
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 AMERICAN HERITAGE 'A' 3:43.15 1
1) Rogers, Daesha 7 2) Dooling, Khadeeja 11
3) Alexander, Rachelle 11 4) Parrish, Deja 10
2 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 'A' 3:44.47 1
1) Ellis, Kendall 10 2) Richmond, Allison 12
3) Levy, Toria 11 4) Houston, Kalin 10
3 BOYD ANDERSON 'A' 3:48.21 1
1) Brissett, Topaz 12 2) Coppin, Tanisha 12
3) Lageroy, Widline 11 4) Gordon, Daeshon 10
4 DILLARD 'A' 3:52.49 1
1) shivers, shankese 09 2) wimbley, shakima 11
3) Gordon, Shinell 12 4) Glades, Jamika 12
5 REYNOLDSBURG 'A' 3:52.92 1
1) Washington, Faith 12 2) Gause, Diamond 11
3) Nimmons, Cherese 10 4) Gause, Destinee 12
6 COLONIAL HIGH SHCOOL 'A' 3:54.20 2
7 STANTON 'A' 3:57.71 3
1) Thomas, Kayla 10 2) Thomas, Kendia 12
3) Campbell, Tiffany 12 4) Heard, Kayla 09
8 JONES HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:58.19 1
9 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:59.36 2
10 HALLANDALE 'A' 4:00.43 1
1) Alvin, Edquisha 10 2) Tabor, Kyri 12
3) Simmons, Lamisha 09 4) McDonald, Janeil 12
11 GAINESVILLE 'A' 4:00.49 2
1) Hooper, Charlotte 12 2) Hopkins, Briona 11
3) Thompson, Adanna 11 4) Ashe, Payton 10
12 WEKIVA 'A' 4:01.09 3
1) Cox, Shani 12 2) Hutto, Jacoy 11
3) McCoy, Shanice 11 4) Clark, Shakeana 12
13 WEST ORANGE 'A' 4:01.82 4
1) Henry, Terika 12 2) Bell, Alana 10
3) Louis, Najah 09 4) Freeman, DerRenee 12
14 OAK RIDGE 'A' 4:02.14 2
1) Donna, Shelly 11 2) Barnett, Sharrika 09
3) Grant, Dewaina 12 4) Heath, Jasmine 09
15 WHEELER 'A' 4:02.85 2
1) Sokunbi, Lammy 12 2) Hargett, Jasmine 12
3) Jefferson, Somari 12 4) Dixon, Natisha 10
16 NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 'A' 4:03.78 2
1) Olds, Asia 12 2) Johnson, Ashley 12
3) Schultz, Sarah 12 4) Goodwin, Victoria 12
17 PROVIDENCE 'A' 4:04.47 4
1) Sims, Erica 12 2) Jackson, Camille 11
3) Green, Dannielle 12 4) Dunn, Danielle 11
18 WINTER PARK 'A' 4:04.79 2
1) Washington, Lindsay 11 2) Ryles, Jasmine 10
3) Stephens, Charlotte 10 4) White, Tania 10
19 SPRUCE CREEK 'A' 4:04.84 3
1) Colubiale, Krista 09 2) Harris, Kristina 09
3) Wofford, Rachel 11 4) Burns, Jennifer 09
20 OSCEOLA (KISSIMMEE) 'A' 4:05.02 4
1) Norgaisse, Vallerie 11 2) Crooks, Jodiann 11
3) Muzeka, Charlie 11 4) Thomas, Chelsea 12
21 ALEXANDER 'A' 4:05.25 3
1) Williams, Remel 10 2) Hill, Gabby 12
3) Mitchell, Ja'Bria 12 4) Mbye, Oumie 11
22 ALONSO 'A' 4:06.37 5
1) Wetzel, Megan 09 2) Torres, Savannah 09
3) Guadalupe, Maira 12 4) Fantroy, Quatasia 11
23 CREEKSIDE 'A' 4:07.53 3
1) Crowder, Chelsea 10 2) devereaux, amber 11
3) fannin, rachel 11 4) McCoy, Aziona 10
24 RANSOM EVERGLADES 'A' 4:07.57 3
1) Kanter, Alex 12 2) Perez, Aliza 11
3) Sheppard, Nati 09 4) Schlessinger, Cristi 10
25 LAKE MARY 'A' 4:08.00 4
1) Blanden, Courtney 10 2) Martin, Mikaela 09
3) Luster, Ebony 09 4) Clerrobrun, Ashley 10
26 LAKEWOOD 'A' 4:09.03 2
1) Reese, Zayven 10 2) Davis, Kajira 12
3) Keys, Sharell 11 4) Funderburk, Ashlee 11
27 OLYMPIA 'A' 4:09.71 3
1) Lewis, Ashley 11 2) Brandon, Kelsey 11
3) Headley, Emily 09 4) Swasay, Danielle 12
28 FLAGLER PALM COAST 'A' 4:10.09 4
1) Barney, Christen 09 2) Way, Paige 11
3) Friday, Devonne 10 4) Diloreto, Sarah 10
29 NAPLES 'A' 4:12.47 6
1) Avery, Danielle 11 2) Gabaud, Elizabeth 10
3) Johnson, Rebecca 09 4) Guerra, Victoria 09
30 GULF COAST 'A' 4:12.94 5
1) Walker, Aliyah 12 2) Speach, Kathryn 12
3) Barlow, Carloline 10 4) De Greef, Danielle 10
31 LEESBURG 'A' 4:13.22 4
32 KATHLEEN 'A' 4:13.28 5
1) Oldfield, De'Andra 09 2) Sims, Francesca 09
3) Robins, De'Asia 11 4) Williams, My'Esha 12
33 HARMONY 'A' 4:13.29 5
1) Korol, Kylie 11 2) Arevalo, Yasmine 09
3) Moodie, Christina 11 4) Gilbert, Marie 12
34 KING'S ACADEMY 'A' 4:13.39 5
1) Francavilla, Tia 10 2) Cohen, Emily 11
3) Wilkinson, Daysi 10 4) Urso, Cathryn 11
35 BOLLES 'A' 4:13.66 5
1) Burkett, Jasmine 10 2) Acree, Alexandria 10
3) Duffy, Rachel 11 4) Honig, Rachel 10
36 SPRINGSTEAD 'A' 4:13.84 7
1) Harris, Ty'Rhonza 10 2) Genrich, Kailey 12
3) Blackwell, Erin 09 4) Little, Wilena 10
37 WESTPORT 'A' 4:14.87 4
1) Burton, Laquantis 12 2) Dellheim, Ashlyn 12
3) High, Aalyiah 10 4) Vanostran, Kahlei 09
38 VERO BEACH 'A' 4:16.01 6
1) Valentin, Jeyland 09 2) Woulard, Kayla 09
3) dixon, quamesha 11 4) Schofield, Yesenia 09
39 RIVERVIEW 'A' 4:17.17 3
1) Carter, Maia 10 2) Thomas, Ravyn 12
3) Fleming, Destriney 12 4) Speicher, Morgan 11
40 BUCHHOLZ 'A' 4:18.69 6
1) Brown, Quiana 10 2) Danzy, Kadeejah 11
3) Lindsey, Lamicah 10 4) Noble, Brijae 10
41 UNIVERSITY (OC) 'A' 4:20.28 7
1) Herrera, Alina 10 2) Palalis, Mikeala 11
3) Stokes-Rodriguez, Alexis 12 4) Schultz, Haley 10
42 GIBBS 'A' 4:21.13 7
1) Anderson, Kenya 11 2) Bryant, Imani 10
3) Fletcher, Jerosan 09 4) Rentz, Tiana 10
43 BARRON COLLIER 'A' 4:21.49 7
1) Denti, Katie 11 2) Davenport, Cydney 09
3) Davis, Jakia 09 4) Roorda, Summer 10
44 MIRAMAR 'A' 4:21.97 6
1) Major, Chelsea 10 2) Jocelyn, Ashley 12
3) Lewis, Demeria 10 4) Toyloy, Monique 11
45 COMMUNITY SCHOOL (NAPLES) 'A' 4:22.25 6
1) Barry, Sophie 8 2) Grimes, Vivian 12
3) Allen, Hannah 12 4) Raskauskas, Leigh 12
46 FORT MYERS 'A' 4:24.48 5
1) Cheveliar, Kira 09 2) Sweet, Alyssa 10
3) Gear, Anna 10 4) Eskin, Natalie 09
47 CHARLOTTE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:26.66 7
48 HARDIN VALLEY 'A' 4:27.65 7
1) Griffin, Molly 09 2) Strother, Madeline 09
3) Yinger, Karlie 10 4) Cafferty, Jessie 10
49 FORT WHITE 'A' 4:28.69 7
1) Marrow, Carolee 11 2) Fletcher, Marissa 12
3) Stanaker, Lynce 11 4) Pelham, Shania 09
50 MOUNT DORA 'A' 4:34.56 7
1) Hatter, Jahnae 11 2) Moore, Destinee 10
3) Regula, Samantha 11 4) Reilly, Dylan 10
51 BRADFORD 'A' 4:49.09 7
1) Hankerson, Anya 09 2) Frederick, Sarah 09
3) Cater, Juanita 10 4) Sheffield, Tiana 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays Record: Miami Northwestern 9:06.89 - 2008
Relays: R 9:06.89 2008 Miami Northwestern, FL
School Finals
================================================================
1 AMERICAN HERITAGE 'A' 9:13.77
1) Baker, A'Sja 8 2) Alexander, Rachelle 11
3) Veve, Amanda 11 4) Rogers, Daesha 7
2 LAKEWOOD RANCH 'A' 9:21.16
1) Ortiz, Olivia 11 2) Novak, Natalie 11
3) McDermott, Devin 12 4) Zarrella, Kristen 11
3 CHILES 'A' 9:23.54
1) Givens, Rachel 11 2) Perez, Rosa 12
3) Thomas, Carly 12 4) Williams, Lily 12
4 PROVIDENCE 'A' 9:28.95
1) Jackson, Camille 11 2) Meyer, Eden 10
3) Stallings, Emily 10 4) Dunn, Danielle 11
5 ESTERO 'A' 9:30.47
1) Solis, Katy G 11 2) Smith, Kacy 11
3) Slater, Katherine 10 4) Jenkins, Bethany 10
6 PLANT 'A' 9:34.45
1) Pitisci, Emory 11 2) Bado, Caroline 11
3) Gibson, Caroline 11 4) Fox, Scarlett 11
7 WINTER PARK 'A' 9:37.48
1) Kelly, Kristin 12 2) White, Tania 10
3) Talley, Julia 12 4) Stephens, Charlotte 10
8 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:40.65
9 FORT MYERS 'A' 9:43.71
1) Edwards, Emily 10 2) Richter, Jillian 09
3) Ferrera, Sophia 10 4) Russo, Courtney 12
10 SPRUCE CREEK 'A' 9:48.07
1) Ehrhardt, Tori 12 2) Harris, Kristina 09
3) Shamlou, Paxton 10 4) Burns, Jennifer 09
11 NAPLES 'A' 9:53.36
1) Avery, Danielle 11 2) Klopf, Hannah 11
3) Novak, Kaitlyn 09 4) Rutila, Rebecca 09
12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 'A' 9:53.52
1) Payne, Alexandra 12 2) Levy, Toria 11
3) Richmond, Allison 12 4) Jean-Baptiste, Narinah 10
13 ST. CLOUD 'A' 9:54.35
1) Stadtlander, Ashlyn 12 2) Gonzalez, Octavia 09
3) Stadtlander, Katelyn 12 4) Reid, Anaya 12
14 OLYMPIA 'A' 9:54.48
1) Headley, Emily 09 2) Hamel, Alyssa 12
3) Campo, Kaitlyn 11 4) Swasay, Danielle 12
15 CARDINAL GIBBONS 'A' 9:56.76
1) Belina, Stephanie 10 2) Burgess, Keeley 10
3) Rodriguez, Morgan 11 4) Vigarino, Victoria 10
16 COMMUNITY SCHOOL (NAPLES) 'A' 9:57.91
1) Barry, Annie 10 2) Allen, Hannah 12
3) Barry, Sophie 8 4) Burfield, Tristan 10
17 KING'S ACADEMY 'A' 9:58.32
1) Pisciottano, Ashley 10 2) Corley, Julia 11
3) Cohen, Emily 11 4) Urso, Cathryn 11
18 BOLLES 'A' 9:59.37
1) Hartje, Amelia 09 2) Rice, Rachel 12
3) Arnold, Lily 10 4) Dehechavarria, Ashley 09
19 GULF COAST 'A' 10:00.51
1) Barlow, Carloline 10 2) Speach, Kathryn 12
3) Heller-Spencer, Kia 12 4) De Greef, Danielle 10
20 LINCOLN PARK 'A' 10:01.31
1) Hensley, Kelly 12 2) O'Hara, Kelly 11
3) Raymond, Tia-Rose 12 4) Ball, Stephanie 12
21 OAK RIDGE 'A' 10:01.78
1) Donna, Shelly 11 2) Grant, Dewaina 12
3) Richemond, Sanley 12 4) Heath, Jasmine 09
22 BROOKWOOD 'A' 10:02.71
1) Jarnagin, Danielle 12 2) Wilson, Payton 11
3) Renshaw, Elyse 11 4) Dunlap, Claire 11
23 DR. PHILLIPS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:03.01
24 NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 'A' 10:04.60
1) Schultz, Sarah 12 2) Gossard, Haley 10
3) Johnson, Ashley 12 4) Greenleaf, Katelyn 12
25 MITCHELL 'A' 10:08.89
1) Cancello, Claudia 11 2) Cancello, Elaina 11
3) Hamme, Alyssa 09 4) Kerns, Emily 09
26 WEST ORANGE 'A' 10:10.40
1) Meyer, Nikita 09 2) Oliver, Kaley 09
3) Adams, Megan 10 4) Davil-McClary, Jayden 09
27 ALEXANDER 'A' 10:13.79
1) Camp, Chloe 10 2) Shadinger, Anna 12
3) Truitt, Brittany 11 4) Mbye, Oumie 11
28 HARMONY 'A' 10:14.73
1) Arevalo, Yasmine 09 2) Korol, Kylie 11
3) Ward, Kaley 11 4) Arevalo, Yanese 09
29 HARDIN VALLEY 'A' 10:20.11
1) Feiten, Hannah 11 2) Filipowicz, Katie 10
3) Hamm, Stephanie 10 4) Yinger, Karlie 10
30 FIRST ACADEMY (ORLANDO) 'A' 10:21.29
1) Newsome, Ashlee 8 2) Gallivan, Kuersten 10
3) Barker, Caitlin 7 4) Crist, Emily 10
31 DILLARD 'A' 10:26.47
1) dacosta, jellicea 11 2) wimbley, shakima 11
3) Allen, Brianna 11 4) Gordon, Shinell 12
32 FLAGLER PALM COAST 'A' 10:26.91
1) Way, Paige 11 2) Davis, Josie 09
3) McIntosh, Diamond 10 4) Halliday, Darien 09
33 RANSOM EVERGLADES 'A' 10:27.50
1) Beecham, Cristina 12 2) Archer, Lauren 8
3) Ruan, Beatriz 7 4) Andris, Eleni 09
34 BLOOMINGDALE 'A' 10:27.90
1) Earl, Hannah 12 2) Hayes, Kendall 11
3) Kauffman, Lisa 11 4) Roggeman, Julie 11
35 SPRINGSTEAD 'A' 10:28.00
1) Blackwell, Erin 09 2) Genrich, Kailey 12
3) Brittain, Kayla 09 4) Harris, Ty'Rhonza 10
36 UNIVERSITY (OC) 'A' 10:35.87
1) Palalis, Mikeala 11 2) Daniels, Christen 10
3) Forrester, Brittany 10 4) Rivas, Tanya 12
37 ALONSO 'A' 10:39.80
1) Ashley, Danielle 11 2) Loudermilk, Emily 10
3) Torres, Savannah 09 4) Moloughney, Keisha 11
38 KEY WEST 'A' 10:42.61
1) Czerwinski, Liz 11 2) Miliken, Tristin 10
3) Nelson, Morgan 12 4) Gil, Marlee 12
39 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN 'A' 10:48.97
40 MIRAMAR 'A' 10:50.31
1) Daniel, Sapphire 10 2) Almarales, Jaida 10
3) Fenton, Anique 10 4) Lewis, Demeria 10
41 WESTMINSTER 'A' 10:54.31
1) Granade, Eliza 12 2) Alcorn, Emily 10
3) Van Der Eerden, Katieq 11 4) Tavassoli, Karisa 12
42 STRAWBERRY CREST 'A' 11:06.07
1) Menge, Trixi 12 2) Chavez, Maria 10
3) Herrera, Judy 12 4) Murray, Ashley 11
43 WESTPORT 'A' 11:28.16
1) Bruha, Emery 12 2) Burgess, Mariah 12
3) Hicks, Sarah 12 4) Hawkins, Michelle 10
44 BRADFORD 'A' 11:44.90
1) Jordan, Deanna 10 2) Ricker, Rachel 09
3) Ward, Brianna 10 4) Hall, Amanda 10
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays Record: Chiles 20:56.31 - 2011
Relays: R 20:56.31 4/2/2011 Chiles, Chiles
L Williams, C Thomas, J McGuff, K Bahn
School Finals
================================================================
1 SARATOGA SPRINGS 'A' 20:12.28R
1) Driscoll, Taylor 11 2) Hollowood, Keelin 11
3) MacDonald, Margaret 12 4) Treichel, Katie 12
2 ESTERO 'A' 21:19.35
1) Smith, Kacy 11 2) Solis, Katie 11
3) Jenkins, Bethany 10 4) Slater, Katherine 10
3 PLANT 'A' 21:27.30
1) Halfaker, Kara 12 2) Rodriguez, Julia 11
3) Gibson, Caroline 11 4) Fox, Scarlett 11
4 BROOKWOOD 'A' 21:39.33
1) Shanks, QuanDra 11 2) Buda, Ashley 10
3) Sumner, Laurel 10 4) Kissel, Caroline 12
5 OAK HALL 'A' 21:39.79
1) Blair, Grace 6 2) Olinger, Brittney 10
3) Perry, Lauren 7 4) VanGelder, Emily 12
6 FORT MYERS 'A' 22:07.48
1) Petrik, Rachel 12 2) Russo, Courtney 12
3) Richter, Jillian 09 4) Edwards, Emily 10
7 DR. PHILLIPS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 22:12.86
8 ST. CLOUD 'A' 22:32.22
1) Stadtlander, Ashlyn 12 2) Stadtlander, Katelyn 12
3) Gonzalez, Octavia 09 4) Solorzano, Karissa 10
9 OLYMPIA 'A' 22:34.60
1) Hamel, Alyssa 12 2) Headley, Emily 09
3) Campo, Kaitlyn 11 4) piatkowski, olivia 09
10 WESTMINSTER 'A' 22:58.38
1) Fletcher, Sahara 11 2) DePree, Janine 11
3) Fuqua, Emily 11 4) Granade, Eliza 12
11 COMMUNITY SCHOOL (NAPLES) 'A' 22:58.52
1) Barry, Annie 10 2) Barry, Sophie 8
3) Burfield, Tristan 10 4) Lindsay, Tomaini 8
12 CHILES 'A' 23:11.66
1) Givens, Rachel 11 2) Williams, Lily 12
3) Thomas, Carly 12 4) McMurray, Ashton 10
13 SOUTH FORK 'A' 23:24.95
1) Sime, Kelly 12 2) Scott, Laurie 11
3) Hardcastle, Bethany 09 4) Harper, Lauretta 10
14 GULF COAST 'A' 23:39.16
1) Davis, Samantha 10 2) Heller-Spencer, Kali 11
3) Heller-Spencer, Kia 12 4) Fowski, Alicia 12
15 ALEXANDER 'A' 23:42.46
1) Camp, Chloe 10 2) Mbye, Oumie 11
3) Shadinger, Anna 12 4) Truitt, Brittany 11
16 BLOOMINGDALE 'A' 23:46.28
1) Hayes, Kendall 11 2) Clemmer, Eliana 12
3) Kauffman, Lisa 11 4) Roggeman, Julie 11
17 SPRUCE CREEK 'A' 23:52.99
1) Strasser, Faith 12 2) Sullivan, Lindsey 10
3) Volenec, Zoe 12 4) Kelly, Kaitlyn 12
18 FREEDOM (TAMPA) 'A' 24:00.21
1) Smith, Ashley 12 2) Mitchell, Alexandra 11
3) Wasserman, Leah 12 4) Fuhrmeister, Delaney 10
19 STANTON 'A' 24:34.36
1) Austin, Madeline 11 2) Kellam, Arielle 10
3) Peterson, Breck 10 4) Solomon, Rachel 12
20 GAINESVILLE 'A' 24:55.18
1) Sagul, Delaney 10 2) Uman, Sara 10
3) Carlson, Aylena 09 4) Watts, Kelsey 10
21 BRADFORD 'A' 25:43.84
1) Frederick, Sarah 09 2) Rodgers, Autumn 09
3) Ricker, Rachel 09 4) Hall, Amanda 10
22 HARDIN VALLEY 'A' 25:49.92
1) Pelletier, Kyla 12 2) Hewitt, Alexis 12
3) Christopoulos, Alexandra 10 4) Yinger, Karlie 10
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Relays Record: Viktoria Andonova (Coral Springs) 6-0 - 2004
Progressions: 4'10, 5'0, 5'2, 5'4, 5'6, 5'8
Relays: R 6-00 2004 Viktoria Andonova, Coral Springs, FL
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Greene, Nicole 09 PONTE VEDRA 1.73m 5-08.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O O O XO XO
2 Woodard, Faith 11 RIVERVIEW 1.68m 5-06.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O O O O XXX
3 Carmody, Jennie SATELLITE J1.68m 5-06.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O XXO XXO XXX
4 Hewitt, Olivia 12 WESTMINSTER 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO O XXX
5 Adams, India 12 HOLY TRINITY J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O XXO XXX
6 Rice, Jaelyn 10 WHEELER 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O XXX
7 Lampert, Allison 11 SPRUCE CREEK 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
7 Davenport, Julie 12 HARDIN VALLE 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
P O XXX
7 Woodward, Elizabeth 11 BELLEVIEW 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
10 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 FREEDOM (TAM J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
P XO XXX
10 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah 10 ST. THOMAS A J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
10 Alvin, Edquisha 10 HALLANDALE J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
13 Biver, Alexandra 12 ALONSO 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
O XXX
13 Chambers, Kirsten 10 ST. CLOUD 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
O XXX
15 Thomas, Ravyn 12 RIVERVIEW J1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XXO XXX
-- McGrew, Madison 12 WEST ORANGE NH
1.48
XXX
-- Roorda, Summer 10 BARRON COLLI NH
1.48
XXX
-- Harris, Jada 11 NEASE NH
1.48
XXX
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Relays Record: Lindsey Enders (Holy Trinity - Fla.) 12-1 - 2011
Progression: 9'6, 10, 10'6, 11, 11'6, 12
Relays: R 12-01 4/2/2011 Lindsey Enders, Holy Trinity
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sergeant, Erica 10 LAKE MARY 3.71m 12-02.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.71 3.79
PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
2 Kessler, Ashley 12 HARDIN VALLE 3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP O XO O O XXX
3 Gale, Emily 11 CALVARY CHRI J3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O O O XO XXX
4 Walker, Megan 12 PORT ST. JOE J3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 Heinzman, Anna 12 LECANTO 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O O O XXX
6 Petry, Kristen 12 COCOA BEACH J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXO O XXX
6 Kessler, Lindsey 12 HARDIN VALLE J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP O XXO O XXX
8 Smithwick, Emily 12 EPISCOPAL J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P O O XO XXX
9 Schmidt, Madison 11 RIVERVIEW (S J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 Gale, Amanda 11 CALVARY CHRI 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XO XXX
11 Hinkeldey, Anna 12 WINTER PARK 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
12 Chang, Nicole 12 SARASOTA J3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
XO O XXX
13 Dierkes, Haley 11 LYMAN J3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O XO XXX
14 Woodruff, Alexis 12 LAKE MARY 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O XXX
15 Remsburg, Abby 11 MARTIN COUNT J2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XXO XXX
-- Rogers, Julia 12 EPISCOPAL NH
2.90
XXX
-- Matson, Ashton 11 ALEXANDER NH
2.90
XXX
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Relays Record: Cornelia Jacckson (Miami Northeast) 20-6 - 1979
min Mark: 16'9"
Relays: R 20-06.50 1979 Cornelia Jackson, Miami NE
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Freeman, DerRenee 12 WEST ORANGE 6.06m NWI 19-10.75
5.70m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI) 5.97m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI)
2 Hamilton, Shemael 12 LAKE WEIR 5.84m NWI 19-02.00
5.44m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI)
3 Slay, Tika 12 ALEXANDER 5.55m NWI 18-02.50
ND(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI)
4 Fray, Bejai 10 LAKE WEIR 5.47m NWI 17-11.50
5.47m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 5.43m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 McDonald, Janeil 12 HALLANDALE 5.42m NWI 17-09.50
5.42m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) FOUL 5.16m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI)
6 Fantroy, Quatasia 11 ALONSO 5.39m NWI 17-08.25
5.34m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)
7 Gayles, Daryth 10 HOLY TRINITY 5.37m NWI 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Wofford, Rachel 11 SPRUCE CREEK 5.33m NWI 17-06.00
ND(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
9 Martin, Mikaela 09 LAKE MARY 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)
10 Sieredzinski, Mary 11 NEASE 5.11m NWI 16-09.25
ND(NWI) FOUL 5.11m(NWI)
11 Gardner, Kayla 12 WESTMINSTER 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
5.05m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Foster, Laila 12 APOPKA ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Thompson, Adanna 11 GAINESVILLE FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- McEnany, Ryann 11 HOLY NAMES FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL
-- Ashe, Payton 10 GAINESVILLE FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Olds, Asia 12 NORTHSIDE CH FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL
-- McQueen, Darrielle 10 NORTH FLORID FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Relays Record: Viktoria Andonova (Coral Springs) 41-1 - 2004
min Mark: 34'9"
Relays: R 41-01 2004 Viktoria Andonova, Coral Springs, FL
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McQueen, Darrielle 10 NORTH FLORID 11.62m 1.5 38-01.50
10.68m(1.9) 11.06m(0.4) 11.26m(0.2) 11.20m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 11.62m(1.5)
2 Whitehead, Mia 12 STANTON 11.49m 1.5 37-08.50
11.40m(0.8) 11.30m(0.9) 11.04m(0.1) 11.32m(1.3) 11.49m(1.5) ND(NWI)
3 Hamilton, Shemael 12 LAKE WEIR 11.37m 0.6 37-03.75
ND(NWI) 11.07m(0.6) 11.37m(0.6) 10.99m(1.2) 10.76m(1.2) FOUL(3.4)
4 Fantroy, Quatasia 11 ALONSO 11.35m 1.0 37-03.00
10.83m(0.6) 11.03m(0.3) 11.09m(0.7) 11.08m(1.0) 10.93m(1.2) 11.35m(1.0)
5 McDonald, Janeil 12 HALLANDALE 11.13m 1.8 36-06.25
FOUL FOUL 10.81m(0.1) 11.11m(0.3) 11.13m(1.8) FOUL(1.6)
6 Williams, My'Esha 12 KATHLEEN 10.92m 2.2 35-10.00
FOUL 10.75m(0.4) ND(1.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 10.92m(2.2)
7 Smith, Cassidy JONES HIGH SCHOO 10.89m 1.3 35-08.75
10.70m(0.3) 10.89m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL ND(NWI) 10.57m(1.4)
8 Foster, Laila 12 APOPKA 10.81m 0.1 35-05.75
10.81m(0.1) FOUL FOUL 10.71m(1.4) 10.67m(1.1) FOUL
9 Chambers, Kirsten 10 ST. CLOUD 10.73m 1.7 35-02.50
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 10.68m(1.2) FOUL 10.73m(1.7) FOUL
10 Vandervelde, Nikki 10 EPISCOPAL 10.57m 2.7 34-08.25
ND(NWI) 10.56m(0.2) 10.57m(2.7)
11 Anderson, Netalia 12 WHEELER 10.55m 1.3 34-07.50
ND(NWI) 10.55m(1.3) ND(NWI)
12 Wofford, Rachel 11 SPRUCE CREEK 10.50m 0.1 34-05.50
ND(NWI) 10.50m(0.1) ND(NWI)
-- McEnany, Ryann 11 HOLY NAMES ND NWI
ND(NWI) PASS PASS
-- Burks, Culani 10 CREEKSIDE FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Relays Record: Seilala Sua (St.Thomas Aquinas) 49-6.5 - 1996
min Mark: 32
Relays: R 49-06.50 1996 Seilala Sua, St. Thomas Aquainas, FL
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owers, Torie 12 ATHENS ACADE 14.84m 48-08.25
14.29m 14.84m FOUL 14.41m FOUL FOUL
2 Reiman, Tori 12 BOLLES 12.62m 41-05.00
12.49m 11.76m 11.29m 12.48m 12.62m 12.55m
3 Grimes, Charity 12 ALEXANDER 11.49m 37-08.50
11.06m 10.90m 11.49m 10.92m 11.15m FOUL
4 Patterson, Reshaun 12 SARASOTA 11.41m 37-05.25
11.30m 10.87m 11.21m 11.01m 11.41m 10.78m
5 Bonner, Renea 12 CREEKSIDE 11.39m 37-04.50
10.62m FOUL 10.70m 10.44m 10.09m 11.39m
6 Crockett, Tamia 09 HARDIN VALLE 11.13m 36-06.25
10.43m 10.72m 10.56m 11.13m ND FOUL
7 Wetherall, Tierra 11 MANATEE 10.79m 35-05.00
10.55m 10.79m 10.71m 9.87m 10.65m 10.57m
8 Slay, Bryanna 12 WINTER PARK 10.54m 34-07.00
10.54m 10.19m 9.78m FOUL 10.14m ND
9 Sladic, Hana 12 SEACREST COU 10.52m 34-06.25
9.92m ND 10.52m 10.04m 10.28m FOUL
10 Moore, Ebony 12 BAYSHORE 10.38m 34-00.75
10.21m FOUL 10.38m
11 Aaron, Andrea 11 CHAMBERLAIN 10.29m 33-09.25
9.92m 10.12m 10.29m
12 Sanders, Camora 09 BOYD ANDERSO 10.12m 33-02.50
ND 10.12m 10.12m
13 Collier, KaShanna 11 VERO BEACH 9.95m 32-07.75
ND ND 9.95m
14 Rodriquez, Angelique 11 FORT MYERS 9.88m 32-05.00
ND 9.88m ND
-- Cowpland, Lindsay 12 KEY WEST ND
ND ND ND
-- Walker, Alexis 11 FORT MYERS ND
ND ND ND
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Relays Record: Seilala Sua (St.Thomas Aquinas) 170-1 - 1996
min Mark: 100
Relays: R 170-01 1996 Seilala Sua, St. Thomas Aquainas, FL
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owers, Torie 12 ATHENS ACADE 46.62m 152-11
31.64m 41.24m FOUL 46.62m FOUL 45.24m
2 Reiman, Tori 12 BOLLES 40.20m 131-11
36.56m 40.20m 39.24m 38.72m 39.63m 38.29m
3 Sladic, Hana 12 SEACREST COU 38.58m 126-07
FOUL FOUL 38.58m FOUL FOUL 36.00m
4 Grimes, Charity 12 ALEXANDER 37.44m 122-10
35.26m FOUL 33.84m FOUL FOUL 37.44m
5 D'Alessandro, Jenny 10 CHARLOTTE HIGH S 36.77m 120-08
36.75m ND 36.77m FOUL 35.16m 31.51m
6 Smith, Brandy 11 RANSOM EVERG 36.05m 118-03
ND ND 36.05m 32.56m FOUL 35.81m
7 Sanders, Camora 09 BOYD ANDERSO 35.33m 115-11
31.68m FOUL 35.33m 31.64m FOUL 30.98m
8 Aaron, Andrea 11 CHAMBERLAIN 34.94m 114-07
31.14m 34.94m 34.23m 33.13m FOUL 34.50m
9 Julmice, Jody 09 AMERICAN HER 34.92m 114-07
34.78m 34.47m 34.34m FOUL 34.68m 34.92m
10 Paul, Stephaine 8 COMMUNITY SC 34.02m 111-07
ND 34.02m FOUL
11 Bonner, Renea 12 CREEKSIDE 33.24m 109-01
33.24m 32.16m 31.36m
12 Hiteshew, Jessie 8 MOUNT DORA B 32.72m 107-04
ND 32.16m 32.72m
13 Cowpland, Lindsay 12 KEY WEST 31.91m 104-08
ND ND 31.91m
-- Guile, Hannah 11 PONTE VEDRA ND
ND ND ND
-- Merritt, Kirsti 12 SOUTH SUMTER ND
ND ND ND
-- Pollock, Kendall 11 HARMONY FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Slay, Bryanna 12 WINTER PARK FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Atkinson, Christina 11 PALMETTO FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
Women 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Relays Record: Marecia Pemberton (Florida State) 11.20 - 2010
Track Record: Debbie Ferguson (Georgia) 11.09 - 1998
Relays: R 11.25 2009 Tianna Madison, Unattached
Track: T 11.09 1998 Debbie Ferguson, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Freeman, Octavious FR UCF 11.10R 1.2 1
2 Townsend, Tiffany ADIDAS 11.22R 1.2 1
3 Mahan, Shayla UNATTACHED 11.35 1.2 1
4 VanBuren, Cleo SR UNATTACHED 11.43 0.2 3
5 Davis, Darshay SO FLORIDA 11.48 1.8 2
6 Facey, Simone UNATTACHED 11.52 1.2 1
7 Tyson, Keilah FR KENTUCKY 11.53 1.8 2
8 Williams, Tarika SR MIAMI 11.56 1.8 2
9 Simms, Ciara FR VIRGINIA TEC 11.57 3.9 4
10 Houston, Gabrielle SR CHARLESTON S 11.58 1.8 2
11 Castlin, Kristi SR BOOGIEFAST T 11.60 0.2 3
11 McCoy, Ashley JR N.C. CENTRAL 11.60 3.9 4
13 Williams, Jasmine JR MISSISSIPPI 11.61 3.4 5
14 Norman, Breana SO HAMPTON 11.64 2.9 6
15 Green, Teyanna SO MORGAN STATE 11.68 3.9 4
16 Peterson, Christal FR UCF 11.70 0.2 3
17 Leland, Amanda JR UCF 11.72 3.4 5
18 Carter, Ebony JR GEORGIA SOUT 11.72 2.9 6
19 Walton, Shelby JR BOSTON U. 11.73 3.9 4
20 Trotter, DeeDee SAUCONY 11.73 0.2 3
21 Patterson, Courtney SR L.I.F.E. SPE 11.74 1.2 1
22 Hayes, Dionna JR VCU 11.75 3.9 4
23 Lawson, Krystin SR N. CAROLINA 11.76 1.8 2
24 Rodgers, Kasey SR TULANE 11.79 1.8 2
24 Wattley, Britney JR MORGAN STATE 11.79 0.2 3
26 McElveen, Marissa JR FLORIDA INT' 11.79 3.4 5
27 Bates, Alexis SO UAB 11.80 2.9 6
28 Bailey, Aireonna JR INDIANA 11.82 2.9 6
29 Woodford, Ashley JR PITTSBURGH 11.83 3.4 5
30 Pemberton, Marecia SO FLORIDA STAT 11.84 1.8 2
31 Knight, Natalie UNATTACHED 11.85 0.2 3
32 Gaither, Tynia FR GEORGIA 11.86 1.8 2
33 Fuller, Charlene SR LONG ISLAND 11.87 2.9 6
34 Chavis, Ashlynn SR METHODIST 11.88 3.4 5
35 Nwaneri, Ogechi SR VIRGINIA TEC 11.90 3.9 4
35 Golladay, Michalyn SR BOOGIEFAST T 11.90 0.2 3
37 Walker, Courtney FR JACKSONVILLE 11.92 1.4 7
38 Mills, Carla SR FLORIDA INT' 11.93 1.4 7
39 Bardge, Crystal SR EMBRY-RIDDLE 11.94 0.3 8
40 Brown, DeAnna SR MARYLAND 11.96 1.4 7
41 Cunningham, Torie FR NORFOLK STAT 11.97 2.9 6
42 Walker, Jasmine FR GEORGIA SOUT 11.98 0.9 9
43 Pipkin, Tamyah FR KENTUCKY 11.98 1.4 7
44 Linson, Nakia SO FL A & M 11.98 0.2 3
45 Delaney, Asia JR SOUTH CAROLI 11.99 3.4 5
46 Reid, Maleena SO UNC-WILMINGT 12.01 2.9 6
47 Louis, Richena SO FL A & M 12.02 1.4 7
48 Smith, Bianca SO FLORIDA STAT 12.04 0.3 8
49 Hunt, Ruth SR N. CAROLINA 12.05 0.3 8
50 Kamara, Hafsatu SO COPPIN STATE 12.05 0.9 9
51 Kenneh, Isatta JR TEMPLE 12.14 0.3 8
52 Bandy, Vashti SO SOUTH CAROLI 12.18 2.9 6
53 Wilson, Portia JR FORT VALLEY 12.23 3.9 4
54 Jno Baptiste, Anika SR FLORIDA MEMO 12.67 3.9 4
Women 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Relays Record: Chandra Cheesborough(Athletics West) 22.6 -1983
Track Record: Debbie Ferguson (Georgia) 22.53 - 1998
Relays: R 22.60 1983 Chandra Cheeseborough, Athletics West
Track: T 22.53 1983 Chandra Cheeseborough, Athletics West
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Freeman, Octavious FR UCF 22.80 0.5 1
2 Goodman, Chalonda JR TEXAS 22.85 0.5 1
3 Davis, Darshay SO FLORIDA 23.03 0.5 1
4 Jones, Cambrya SR PITTSBURGH 23.10 0.5 1
5 Udoh, Christy SO TEXAS 23.16 0.5 1
6 Castlin, Kristi SR BOOGIEFAST T 23.46 1.7 2
7 Frazier, Brianna SO NORTH FLORID 23.57 2.4 3
8 Malone, Chantel UNATTACHED 23.61 1.7 2
9 Golladay, Michalyn SR BOOGIEFAST T 23.69 1.7 2
10 McCorkle, Kelsey SR SOUTH CAROLI 23.78 1.7 2
11 Houston, Gabrielle SR CHARLESTON S 23.80 2.4 3
12 Fountain, Hyleas SR NIKE 23.86 1.7 2
13 Jones, Amara SR SAVANNAH STA 23.88 2.4 3
14 Paul, Sheila SR UCF 23.92 0.5 1
15 Bailey, Aireonna JR INDIANA 24.05 1.7 2
16 Walton, Shelby JR BOSTON U. 24.05 2.4 3
17 Gaither, Tynia FR GEORGIA 24.52 2.4 3
18 Hoyt, Jordan SO PITTSBURGH 24.57 2.4 3
Women 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Francena McCorory (Adidas) 50.23 - 2011
Track Record: Natasha Hastings (South Carolina) 50.23 - 2007
Relays: R 50.50 4/1/2011 Francena McCorory, Adidas
Track: T 50.23 2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McCorory, Francena ADIDAS 51.56 1
2 Whittaker, Lanie SO FLORIDA 52.06 2
3 Eutsey, Ebony SO FLORIDA 52.07 2
4 Frazier, Brianna SO NORTH FLORID 52.25 2
5 Robinson, Moushauni SR ONE GOAL ATH 52.47 1
6 Nelson, Briana SO TEXAS 52.49 2
7 Wineberg, Mary NYAC 52.53 1
8 Martin, Jenna SR ONE GOAL ATH 52.68 1
9 Malone, Chantel UNATTACHED 53.11 3
10 Rucker, Erika FR SOUTH CAROLI 53.17 2
11 Shaw, Kelly JR ST. AUGUSTIN 53.54 5
12 Rodriques, Nadonnia JR SOUTH CAROLI 53.71 4
13 Jones, Amara SR SAVANNAH STA 53.79 4
14 Edwards, Samantha SR VIRGINIA STA 53.80 4
15 Bridges, Kristin SR MISSISSIPPI 53.89 4
16 Cousins, Jessica SR WORLD EXPRES 53.95 1
17 Cooley, Gelela SO WESTERN KENT 53.97 6
18 Porter, Kiara FR VCU 53.98 6
19 Williams, Shelise SR WORLD EXPRES 53.98 1
20 Nelson, Amonn CANADA 54.07 1
21 Amegashie, Yvonne JR VIRGINIA TEC 54.13 6
22 Goggins, Aiesha SO EAST CAROLIN 54.30 2
23 Chambers, Kendra JR TEXAS 54.34 3
24 Bernard, Nicketa JR ST. AUGUSTIN 54.38 5
25 Morris, Brooklyn SR WORLD EXPRES 54.38 1
26 Charles, Afia SO UCF 54.43 4
27 Cross, Brandi SPEED ELITE 54.49 3
28 Walker, Afiya UNATTACHED 54.58 3
29 McGee, Cierra JR GEORGE MASON 54.64 4
30 Smith, Stacey-Ann SR TEXAS 54.67 2
31 Swindell, Tiara SR QUICKSTARS 54.86 3
32 Fonrose, Arielle JR PITTSBURGH 55.03 9
33 Kelley, Lakeisha JR FLORIDA INT' 55.04 7
34 Stone, Nicole UNATTACHED 55.20 3
35 Jones, Cassandra FR HAMPTON 55.32 8
36 Peterson, Alicia JR TEXAS 55.32 5
37 Sanders, Raina SR JACKSON STAT 55.34 4
38 Jones, Dynasty JR FL A & M 55.36 5
39 washington, demetria UNATTACHED 55.40 3
40 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO MORGAN STATE 55.49 7
41 Lawrence, Jonnique JR PITTSBURGH 55.62 6
42 Usery, Alishea SR FLORIDA 55.62 4
43 Green, Christal FR SOUTH CAROLI 55.64 6
44 Fraenk, Emmy SO HAMPTON 55.69 8
45 Nunn, Julie FR KENTUCKY 55.71 7
46 McClary, Jamiee JR BUFFALO 55.71 7
47 DeCoster, Jameice JR VIRGINIA TEC 55.73 9
48 Whaley, Angelica FR KENTUCKY 55.77 7
49 Hollingsworth, Lauren JR MISSISSIPPI 55.85 6
50 Iwugo, Ambrosia SO TEMPLE 56.00 5
51 Boone, Aunye SR VIRGINIA TEC 56.10 6
52 Wright, Shannon FR MIAMI 56.14 8
53 Henry, Asia JR BUFFALO 56.25 8
54 Barron, Daianna SO GEORGE MASON 56.28 7
55 Stegall, Michelle JR FLORIDA 56.29 9
56 Williams, Monica FR MISSISSIPPI 56.36 7
57 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine VAINQUEURS 56.41 6
58 White, Lashae SO FLORIDA INT' 56.48 6
59 Dennis, Annakay SR FLORIDA ATLA 56.74 8
60 Ichite, Elizabeth SO FLORIDA STAT 57.18 5
61 Seay-Blane, Jazy SO SAVANNAH STA 57.19 8
62 Davis Timothy, Michelle FR TEMPLE 57.47 7
63 Kelly, Ayanna SR DELAWARE STA 57.51 9
64 Jiles, Jokira FR MIAMI 57.53 9
65 Myers, Annalisa JR FLORIDA ATLA 57.64 8
66 Farr, Jessica JR N. CAROLINA 58.29 9
67 Statham, Arielle JR MARYLAND 58.60 7
68 McClure, Alyssa FR MIAMI 58.71 9
Women 800 Meter Run University
================================================================
Relays Record: Nekita Beasley (unnat) 2:02.30 - 1995
Track Record: Joetta Clark (unnat) 2:01.35 - 1992
Relays: R 2:02.30 1995 Nekita Beasley, Unattached
Track: T 2:01.35 1992 Joetta Clark, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beckwith, Molly SAUCONY 2:03.63
2 Malasarte, Megan SO GEORGIA 2:06.05
3 Freeman, Bienna JR JACKSONVILLE 2:07.16
4 LaCaze, Genevieve SR FLORIDA 2:07.70
5 Peare, Allison SO KENTUCKY 2:07.76
6 Perkins, Mandy JR FLORIDA 2:07.79
7 Christopher, Ruth JR INDIANA 2:08.12
8 Kott, Brooke SO EAST CAROLIN 2:08.64
9 Tate, Alaine SO HAMPTON 2:09.48
10 Allen, Ariel SO FL A & M 2:09.66
11 Kulik, Alyssa SR CLEMSON 2:10.50
12 Davis, Sarah SO FLORIDA 2:10.56
13 Akello, Monica SR WESTERN KENT 2:10.94
14 Kott, Britney SO EAST CAROLIN 2:11.65
15 Gwin, Samantha SO INDIANA 2:11.67
16 Robinson, Cydney SO HAMPTON 2:11.93
17 Cordell, Taneisha FR MIAMI 2:12.16
18 Hayes, Shelby SO FLORIDA 2:12.31
19 Smith, Tonney JR TEMPLE 2:12.33
20 Bumpas, Taylor JR MARYLAND 2:12.35
21 Taylor, Benita JR HAMPTON 2:12.64
22 Winston, Erica SO UCF 2:13.00
23 Hughes, Ivana JR GARDNER-WEBB 2:13.26
24 Blanton, Brianna FR CLEMSON 2:13.30
25 Jackson, Chandelic SO FL A & M 2:13.58
26 Logan, Ne'Ausha SO UCF 2:13.61
27 Johnson, Alicia SR ARKANSAS-PIN 2:13.72
28 Boulay, Rebecca SR UNC-WILMINGT 2:14.01
29 Vogler, Amalia SR JACKSONVILLE 2:14.34
30 Canady, Tai' Hsia JR FLORIDA INT' 2:14.62
31 Walters, Nicole SR VCU 2:14.96
32 Fayen, Lauren SR UAB 2:15.18
33 Leake, Tia SO MISSISSIPPI 2:15.19
34 Banker, Nicole SR MARYLAND 2:15.27
35 Roller, Brie FR INDIANA 2:15.96
36 Estime, Jennifer SR MIAMI 2:16.43
37 Hamilton, Carly FR GEORGIA 2:16.98
38 MacEwen, Emily JR MONMOUTH 2:18.04
39 Mauro, Emily FR UNC-WILMINGT 2:18.23
40 Oliver, Tyshia SR MORGAN STATE 2:18.46
41 Rush, Kristin JR N. CAROLINA 2:18.71
42 Eller, Amanda JR MONMOUTH 2:19.36
43 Toritto, Danielle JR MONMOUTH 2:19.97
44 Inclan, Katie FR CLEMSON 2:20.21
45 Hyatt, Baleigh SR EMBRY-RIDDLE 2:20.68
46 Gocht, Victoria JR TEMPLE 2:22.19
Women 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================
Relays Record: Kenia Sinclair (unnat) 4:08.65 - 2005
Track Record: Kenia Sinclair (unnat) 4:08.65 - 2005
Relays: R 4:08.65 2005 Kenia Sinclair, Unattached
Track: T 4:08.65 2005 Kenia Sinclair, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Copeland, Brittany JR EAST CAROLIN 4:18.39
2 Krueger, Kristie JR GEORGIA 4:19.74
3 Lagat, Violah SR FLORIDA STAT 4:20.94
4 Adler, Monica SO BOSTON U. 4:22.29
5 Kulik, Alyssa SR CLEMSON 4:22.75
6 Parry, Jessica SO FLORIDA STAT 4:23.05
7 Ehrman, Breanne SR INDIANA 4:23.33
8 Anthony, Natalie FR CLEMSON 4:25.14
9 Raby, Arianne SO INDIANA 4:25.37
10 Ruck, Kimberly SR CLEMSON 4:28.70
11 Cooper, Callie JR FLORIDA 4:29.10
12 Willemse, Lydia UNATTACHED 4:30.14
13 Staker, Ellie SO EMBRY-RIDDLE 4:30.55
14 Peare, Allison SO KENTUCKY 4:31.07
15 Arrington, Lindsi SO MIAMI 4:32.05
16 Taylor, Lucy SR UAB 4:32.64
17 Waites, Logan SR MISSISSIPPI 4:32.82
18 Lapp, Amanda JR EAST CAROLIN 4:33.19
19 Brandt, Alyssa FR NORTH FLORID 4:35.85
20 Seymour, Ashley JR INDIANA 4:36.04
21 Dubrow, Jenna FR TEMPLE 4:36.17
22 Jackson, Morgan FR GEORGIA TECH 4:36.24
23 Skinner, Kayleigh SO MISSISSIPPI 4:36.71
24 McMeekin, Maureen SR GEORGIA TECH 4:36.72
25 Nelson, Jennifer SR MONMOUTH 4:36.83
26 Tomlin, Amanda SO EAST CAROLIN 4:37.04
27 Breathitt, Kelsey JR MISSISSIPPI 4:38.38
28 Christoforou, Stella SO GEORGIA 4:38.65
29 Talbot, Amy SO MCNEESE STAT 4:39.60
30 Barnard, Ninfa JR ARKANSAS-PIN 4:41.17
31 Bailey, Sarah FR JACKSONVILLE 4:41.70
32 Hagan, Kelly SO TAMPA 4:42.77
33 Serres, Laura FR GEORGIA TECH 4:43.24
34 Gretschel, Johanna SR TULANE 4:47.15
35 Perry, Sarah FR GEORGIA 4:48.08
36 Coelho, Karina JR EMBRY-RIDDLE 4:48.81
37 Jackson, Chandelic SO FL A & M 4:49.04
38 Allen, Ariel SO FL A & M 4:53.47
39 Keel, Morgan JR JACKSONVILLE 4:58.66
40 Perzanowski, Kelly SO FLORIDA GULF 5:01.39
Women 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================
Relays Record: Mary Shea (N.C. State) 15:50.5 - 1981
Track Record: Mary Shea (N.C. State) 15:50.5 - 1981
Relays: R 15:50.5h 1981 Mary Shea, NC State
Track: T 15:50.5h 1981 Mary Shea, NC State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sundell, Lindsay UNATTACHED 16:17.17
2 riveros riveros, johanna 4 UNATTACHED 16:33.26
3 Hallam, Rebecca SR FLORIDA ATLA 16:55.83
4 Van Gorder, Morgan SR GEORGIA 17:01.32
5 Ross, Fionnuala JR MCNEESE STAT 17:01.67
6 Kim, Betsy SR GEORGIA TECH 17:07.62
7 Ester, Lindsay SR UNC-WILMINGT 17:11.22
8 Slekis, Stefanie UNATTACHED 17:15.05
9 Townsend, Katie FR GEORGIA TECH 17:18.42
10 Talty, Cara SO CLEMSON 17:20.53
11 Espino, Daniela SR UNATTACHED 17:22.88
12 Robinson, Abbie SR GEORGIA 17:44.08
13 Suda, Betsy SR FLORIDA RUNN 17:45.85
14 Brennan, Erin SR UNC-WILMINGT 17:48.24
15 DuBard, Mary Kate SR GEORGIA TECH 17:50.06
16 Wybersky, Ashley SO UNC-WILMINGT 17:51.10
17 Stroud, Jeanne SO WINTHROP 17:51.23
18 Henshaw, Alyssa SO CLEMSON 17:58.81
19 Ness, Emily SR FLORIDA STAT 18:07.62
20 Crabtree, Katherine JR TULANE 18:09.30
21 Blaes, Shelby FR UCF 18:15.10
22 Paton, Stacy JR FLORIDA ATLA 18:31.70
23 Stokes, Taylor SO NOVA SOUTHEA 18:32.80
24 Ristow, Teresa FR FLORIDA STAT 18:33.96
25 Crawford, Allison SO MCNEESE STAT 18:57.42
26 Loafman, Deanna SR FLORIDA ATLA 19:00.30
27 Ventura, Catherine FR FLORIDA INT' 19:04.12
28 Golden, Clarricia SO FL A & M 19:12.19
29 Simpson, Shannon SR UAB 19:29.16
30 Ross, Aleiyah FR EMBRY-RIDDLE 19:37.95
31 Williams, Ciera FR FL A & M 20:03.91
32 Eaton, Bailey FR EMBRY-RIDDLE 20:16.76
-- Wright, Megan JR KENTUCKY DNF
-- Wijayaratne, Hiruni SO KENTUCKY DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
========================================================================
Relays Record: Queen Harrison (Virginia Tech) 12.65 - 2010
Track Record: Queen Harrison (Virginia Tech) 12.65 - 2010
Relays: R 12.65 2010 Queen Harrison, Virginia Tech
Track: T 12.65 2010 Queen Harrison, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Porter, Tiffany SR ADIDAS 12.96 -0.5 1
2 Owens, Bridgette SO CLEMSON 13.26 -0.5 1
3 Smith, Loreal NIKE 13.36 -0.5 1
4 Coward, Jackie SR UCF 13.37 -0.5 1
5 James, Tiki UNATTACHED 13.48 -0.5 1
6 Beckles, Kierre UNATTACHED 13.53 -1.0 2
7 Marshall, Shameka SR SHORE AC 13.66 -3.4 3
8 Hepburn-Bailey, Yvana 3BFITNESS 13.74 -1.0 2
9 Akwule, Melanie SR GEORGIA TECH 13.77 -3.4 3
10 Snow, Morgan FR TEXAS 13.80 -1.0 2
11 Bardge, Crystal SR EMBRY-RIDDLE 13.81 -3.4 3
12 Ndu, Ugonna JR FLORIDA 13.83 -3.4 3 13.826
12 Hartfield, Taryn FR MISSISSIPPI 13.83 -0.3 5 13.826
14 Harrison, Kendra FR CLEMSON 13.83 -1.0 2 13.828
15 Idlette, LaVonne UNATTACHED 13.87 -0.5 1
16 Farley, Karessa SR UCF 13.91 -1.0 2
17 Gracia, Monique SR CLEMSON 13.96 -1.0 2
18 Edgerson, Jasmine JR CLEMSON 14.05 -1.0 2
19 Davis, Chalese FR SOUTH CAROLI 14.05 -3.4 3
20 Jean, Mulern FR CHARLESTON S 14.10 -1.8 4
21 Nugent, Leah FR VIRGINIA TEC 14.11 -3.4 3
22 Cummings, Nicole SO MIAMI 14.14 -3.5 7
23 Georgetown, Mariah SO MCNEESE STAT 14.19 -3.4 3
24 Thomas, Dione UNATTACHED 14.25 -0.3 5
25 Waller, Jazmin SR LONG ISLAND 14.25 -1.4 6
26 Honor, Sharrone JR WINTHROP 14.29 -1.4 6
27 Hicks, Stephanie SO GEORGIA SOUT 14.43 -1.4 6
28 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena SR NORTHEASTERN 14.43 -1.8 4
29 Norman, Breana SO HAMPTON 14.44 -1.8 4
30 Morton, Paige JR FLORIDA 14.44 -0.3 5
31 Moraes, Fabiana BRAZIL 14.45 -1.0 2
32 Kline, Elizabeth JR PITTSBURGH 14.46 -0.3 5
33 Wanamaker, Jasmine SO N.C. CENTRAL 14.47 -3.5 7
34 Milledge, Catherine JR BOSTON U. 14.50 -1.4 6
35 Parker, Kayla SO KENTUCKY 14.53 -1.8 4
36 Brady, Nikko JR BOSTON U. 14.55 -3.4 3
37 Jacobs, Dotrine SO N. CAROLINA 14.60 -3.4 3
38 Stechschulte Norton, Abb UNATTACHED 14.61 -1.8 4
38 Walker, Sherice SR N. CAROLINA 14.61 -0.3 5
40 Walker, Shanique FR JACKSONVILLE 14.61 -3.5 7
41 Mangum, Krista SO UNC-WILMINGT 14.75 -0.3 5
42 Billings, Jasmine JR GEORGIA SOUT 14.91 -1.8 4
43 Jackson, Jasmine JR NORTH FLORID 14.91 -1.4 6
44 Profit, Kiani SR MARYLAND 14.94 -1.8 4
45 Saunders, Torrie SR LONG ISLAND 15.01 -3.0 8
46 Johnson, Christina SO NORTH FLORID 15.08 -3.0 8
47 Harrell, Brittany SO FLORIDA 15.13 -3.5 7
48 Church, Amber SO RADFORD 15.19 -1.4 6
49 Graham, Sarah FR SOUTH CAROLI 15.24 -1.4 6
50 McSwain, Akira JR UAB 15.30 -3.5 7
51 Volfova, Kristina SR WESTERN KENT 15.33 -3.5 7
52 Pannell, Courtni SO RADFORD 15.39 -3.0 8
53 Waller, Monae JR MORGAN STATE 15.50 -3.0 8
54 Gray, Desmonae FR FLORIDA STAT 15.51 -1.8 4
55 Woodard, Courtney JR INDIANA 15.66 -3.0 8
56 Perry, Chaneka SO VCU 15.88 -3.5 7
57 Harris, Monique JR FLORIDA 15.93 -3.0 8
58 almarcha conejero, irene UNATTACHED 16.35 -3.0 8
59 Luedeke, Chantal JR N. CAROLINA 16.51 -0.3 5
60 Stroman, Alexis FR VCU 17.04 -3.0 8
-- Ventura, Brooklyn JR BUFFALO FS -1.4 6
-- Harrison, Queen SR BOOGIEFAST T DNF -0.5 1
-- Fountain, Whitney FR CLEMSON DNF -1.4 6
Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Christine Spence (Nike) 55.45 - 2008
Track Record: Tonja Buford-Bailey (Nike) 55.11 - 1996
Relays: R 55.45 2008 Christine Spence, Nike
Track: T 55.45 2008 Christine Spence, Nike
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Tierra ADIDAS 54.88T 1
2 Williams-Ross, Tiffany TRAIN GANG 55.76 1
3 darden, dominique UNATTACHED 57.37 1
4 Dowie, Danielle SO TEXAS 57.40 2
5 Wallace, Latosha SR UNATTACHED 57.45 1
6 Ndu, Ugonna JR FLORIDA 57.59 2
7 Profit, Kiani SR MARYLAND 57.69 2
8 Dumpson, Nicole UNATTACHED 58.12 1
9 Hayes, Jernail SR QUICKSTARS 58.24 1
10 Stewart, Thandi SO MIAMI 58.77 2
11 Agara, Comfort SR UNATTACHED 58.93 2
12 Coward, Jackie SR UCF 59.01 3
13 Jameson, Takecia UNATTACHED 59.32 1
14 Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia JR MISSISSIPPI 59.45 5
15 Allen, Amber SO SOUTH CAROLI 59.66 6
16 Nugent, Leah FR VIRGINIA TEC 59.68 4
17 Austin, Sonni JR CLEMSON 59.68 2
18 Usery, Ashley SR FLORIDA 59.72 4
19 McCammon, Jenea JR N. CAROLINA 59.99 3
20 Wilson, Jade JR TEMPLE 1:00.03 3
20 Williams, Laura SO MONMOUTH 1:00.03 6
22 Jeanty, Donna SO BUFFALO 1:00.07 4
23 Isley, Jasmine SR GEORGIA TECH 1:00.20 4
24 Holmes, Anna JR BUFFALO 1:00.24 5
25 Aromashodu, Danielle SO FLORIDA ATLA 1:00.32 4
26 Payne, Latonya JR JACKSONVILLE 1:00.45 5
27 DeBowles, Zandria SR TULANE 1:00.82 7
28 Robinson, Shiara SO KENTUCKY 1:00.85 4
29 Clarke, Ann-Marie SR INDIANA 1:00.97 6
30 Watkins, Rachel JR MONMOUTH 1:01.02 6
31 London, April SR ST. AUGUSTIN 1:01.04 7
32 Fan Fan, Tracey SR DELAWARE STA 1:01.13 5
33 Harley, Rachel JR UAB 1:01.16 7
34 Volfova, Kristina SR WESTERN KENT 1:01.21 3
35 Harris, Tamera FR SOUTH CAROLI 1:01.25 5
36 Calder, Claudia SR HAMPTON 1:01.37 4
37 Morton, Paige JR FLORIDA 1:01.54 6
38 Jones, Brittany SO FL A & M 1:01.55 2
39 Kline, Elizabeth JR PITTSBURGH 1:01.88 5
40 West, Tessa JR TEMPLE 1:01.90 5
41 Maciukaite, Irma FR WESTERN KENT 1:01.97 7
42 Tyson, Kamilah UNATTACHED 1:02.12 1
43 Hulse, Jeanette JR FL A & M 1:02.27 2
44 Hudson, Sararesa SO N.C. CENTRAL 1:02.28 7
45 Mirochnick, Julia JR BOSTON U. 1:02.36 7
46 Jacobs, Dotrine SO N. CAROLINA 1:02.80 4
47 Frazier, Aisha-Maree SR UCF 1:02.98 6
48 Richburg, Keisha UNATTACHED 1:03.08 3
49 Smalls, Kamice SR MORGAN STATE 1:03.09 6
50 Ariol, Marsha SO FLORIDA STAT 1:03.19 5
51 Deshommes, Wendy SO FL A & M 1:04.15 3
52 Cartwright, Devinn FR KENTUCKY 1:04.94 7
53 Balkwill, Kelsey FR MIAMI 1:05.24 3
54 Harris, Monique JR FLORIDA 1:06.04 6
55 Robinson, Victoria SO EAST CAROLIN 1:06.52 7
56 Whittaker, Zari UNATTACHED 1:09.18 7
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================
Relays Record: Julie Northrup (Florida) 10:29.22 - 2010
Track Record: Liz Wort (Duke) 9:52.34 - 2007
Relays: R 10:29.22 2010 Julie Northrup, Florida
Track: T 9:52.34 2007 Liz Work, Duke
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Strausa, Agata SO FLORIDA 10:21.03R
2 Boozer, Leslie JR GEORGIA 10:24.15R
3 Rozario, Nicole SR SOUTH FLORID 10:25.23R
4 Biwott, Beatrice SR SOUTH CAROLI 10:27.70R
5 Strasser, Stephanie SO FLORIDA 10:32.05
6 Woodruff, Chelsi SO FLORIDA STAT 10:38.78
7 Breathitt, Katie JR MISSISSIPPI 10:50.88
8 Jax, Michelle FR FLORIDA ATLA 10:51.37
9 Meyer, Svenja SO JACKSONVILLE 10:51.64
10 Baker, Elle FR NORTH FLORID 10:51.82
11 Kirk, Savannah FR GEORGIA 10:55.52
12 Dunkley, Kadian JR BETHUNE-COOK 10:58.10
13 Cuff, Adrienne JR CHARLESTON S 11:01.94
14 Bowman, Peri SO NOVA SOUTHEA 11:03.28
15 Langley, Tristan FR WINTHROP 11:18.17
16 Rutto, Kellen JR NORFOLK STAT 11:41.69
17 Vance, Katie JR GEORGIA TECH 11:50.20
18 Huff, Teresa FR UCF 12:00.23
19 Mulvany, Nadine SO FL A & M 12:32.61
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Speed Divas 42.75 - 2011
Track Record: Speed Divas 42.75 - 2011
Relays: R 42.75 4/2/2011 Speed Divas, Speed Divas
Track: T 42.75 4/2/2011 Speed Divas, Speed Divas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PURE ATHLETICS 'A' 43.33 1
1) Oyepitan, Abi SR 2) Solomon, Shalonda SR
3) Henry-Robinson, Samantha SR 4) Ferguson-McKenzie, Debbie SR
2 CLEMSON 'A' 43.45 2
1) Owens, Bridgette SO 2) Wesh, Marlena JR
3) Bryant, Dezerea FR 4) Edgerson, Jasmine JR
3 BOOGIEFAST TRACK CLUB 'A' 43.75 1
1) Okparaebo, Ezinne SR 2) Glenn, Brianna SR
3) Fountain, Hyleas SR 4) Madison, Tianna SR
4 STAR ATHLETICS 'B' 43.88 1
1) Porter, Tiffany SR 2) Pierre, Barbara
3) Facey, Simone 4) Castlin, Kristi SR
5 FLORIDA 'A' 43.99 2
1) Davis, Darshay SO 2) Usery, Alishea SR
3) Ndu, Ugonna JR 4) Eutsey, Ebony SO
6 STAR ATHLETICS 'A' 44.10 1
1) Brookins, Lakya SR 2) Cherry, Damu
3) Wells, Kellie 4) Williams, Charonda
7 PITTSBURGH 'A' 44.90 2
1) Woodford, Ashley JR 2) Hoyt, Jordan SO
3) Fonrose, Arielle JR 4) Jones, Cambrya SR
8 UCF 'B' 44.99 3
1) Peterson, Christal FR 2) Leland, Amanda JR
3) Clayton, Jen SO 4) Paul, Sheila SR
9 FLORIDA INT'L 'A' 45.18 2
1) McElveen, Marissa JR 2) Kelley, Lakeisha JR
3) Mills, Carla SR 4) White, Lashae SO
10 MIAMI 'A' 45.32 2
1) Jiles, Jokira FR 2) Williams, Tarika SR
3) Cummings, Nicole SO 4) King, Jasmyne FR
11 VIRGINIA TECH 'A' 45.33 3
1) DeCoster, Jameice JR 2) Simms, Ciara FR
3) Boone, Aunye SR 4) Nwaneri, Ogechi SR
12 VCU 'A' 45.47 3
1) Stroman, Alexis FR 2) Porter, Kiara FR
3) Finney, Jazlynn SR 4) Hayes, Dionna JR
13 FLORIDA STATE 'A' 45.51 2
1) Harris, Amy SR 2) Pemberton, Marecia SO
3) Smith, Bianca SO 4) Pierce, Jande FR
14 N. CAROLINA A&T 'A' 45.53 3
1) Forbes, Shakia SR 2) Hunt, Ruth SR
3) McCammon, Jenea JR 4) Lawson, Krystin SR
15 KENTUCKY 'A' 45.59 4
1) Pipkin, Tamyah FR 2) Tyson, Keilah FR
3) Robinson, Shiara SO 4) Parker, Kayla SO
16 MISSISSIPPI 'A' 45.65 3
1) Russell, Shari FR 2) Hollingsworth, Lauren JR
3) Williams, Jasmine JR 4) Bridges, Kristin SR
17 SPEED ELITE 'A' 45.86 1
1) Smith, Loreal 2) Davis, Demetria
3) Cross, Brandi 4) Mahan, Shayla
18 UAB 'A' 45.87 6
1) Smith, Kelli SO 2) Watson, Angel SO
3) Katchen, Thelyssa JR 4) Bates, Alexis SO
19 MORGAN STATE 'A' 45.93 5
1) Wattley, Britney JR 2) Green, Teyanna SO
3) Green, Charisma SO 4) Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO
20 GEORGE MASON 'A' 45.95 5
1) Clark, Crystalyne JR 2) McGee, Cierra JR
3) Jemmott, Katea SO 4) Scott, Aneesha FR
21 MCNEESE STATE 'A' 46.07 6
1) Georgetown, Mariah SO 2) Wells, Ashleigh JR
3) Lynch, Paige JR 4) Berry, Jacqueline JR
22 TULANE 'A' 46.09 3
1) Banks, Jerica JR 2) Rodgers, Kasey SR
3) Woods, Hilary SO 4) Smith, Tiffanie JR
23 LONG ISLAND 'A' 46.14 4
1) Fuller, Charlene SR 2) Saunders, Torrie SR
3) Waller, Jazmin SR 4) Williams, Shakia FR
24 BETHUNE-COOKMAN 'A' 46.27 6
1) Thomas, Raven FR 2) Harris, Alphedellia JR
3) Garner, Shakira JR 4) Thomas, Keyona SO
25 ST. AUGUSTINE'S 'A' 46.28 4
1) Bacote, Jaivairia SO 2) Bernard, Nicketa JR
3) Cruickshank, Loraine FR 4) Shaw, Kelly JR
26 SOUTH CAROLINA 'A' 46.30 5
1) Bandy, Vashti SO 2) McCorkle, Kelsey SR
3) Green, Christal FR 4) Allen, Amber SO
27 WESTERN KENTUCKY 'A' 46.40 2
1) Cooley, Gelela SO 2) Davis, Maikea FR
3) Hester, Sherria JR 4) Maciukaite, Irma FR
28 SAVANNAH STATE 'A' 46.42 3
1) Stinson, Asia FR 2) Jones, Amara SR
3) Hordges, aleah JR 4) Roberts, Chavonta FR
29 N.C. CENTRAL 'A' 46.42 4
1) Wanamaker, Jasmine SO 2) McCoy, Ashley JR
3) Houston, Ciara SO 4) Gore, La'Creesha SO
30 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN 'A' 46.53 5
1) King, Jasmine FR 2) Houston, Gabrielle SR
3) Greer, Brittney SR 4) Jean, Mulern FR
31 NORFOLK STATE 'A' 46.60 4
1) Cunningham, Torie FR 2) McKenzie, Kaydianne FR
3) Bell, Champagne SO 4) Claiborne, Shanneka SR
32 SOUTH CAROLINA 'B' 46.65 6
1) Simpson, Melekia JR 2) Delaney, Asia JR
3) Davis, Chalese FR 4) Harris, Tamera FR
33 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 'A' 46.74 6
1) Billings, Jasmine JR 2) Carter, Ebony JR
3) King, Cherrelle SO 4) Walker, Jasmine FR
34 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 'A' 46.93 4
1) Osteen, Jessica SO 2) Richardson, Tiffany JR
3) Williams, Thelmarcia SR 4) Stafford, Johniqua JR
35 TEMPLE 'A' 46.95 2
1) Kenneh, Isatta JR 2) Dorsey, Dia JR
3) Butler, Andrea SR 4) Depass, Gennie SO
36 JACKSON STATE 'A' 47.25 6
1) Bailey, Deonna SR 2) Sanders, Raina SR
3) Brown, Briana SO 4) Balogun, Munirat SO
37 METHODIST 'A' 47.26 6
1) Chavis, Ashlynn SR 2) Wilson, Bria FR
3) Morris, Brittanie SO 4) Groce, Melissa JR
38 NORTHEASTERN 'A' 47.28 5
1) Howard, Nia JR 2) Abdur-Rashed, Saleena SR
3) Trotman, Sarah SR 4) Brathwaite, Monet FR
39 FLORIDA MEMORIAL 'A' 47.35 6
1) Higgs, Gregria FR 2) Hanna, Ashley SR
3) Black, Krysten SO 4) Wilson, Javonya JR
40 FORT VALLEY STATE 'A' 47.45 5
1) Ingram, Victoria FR 2) Wilson, Portia JR
3) Burke, Shankevia JR 4) Faulk, Shakeyla FR
41 MARYLAND 'A' 47.48 4
1) Fields, Ayanna SO 2) Statham, Arielle JR
3) Hendrix, Ashley SR 4) Brown, DeAnna SR
42 UNC-WILMINGTON 'A' 47.74 5
1) Mangum, Krista SO 2) Reid, Maleena SO
3) Baxter, Maya JR 4) Blackburn, Hailey FR
43 RADFORD 'A' 48.60 4
1) Church, Amber SO 2) Christian, Kayla JR
3) Pannell, Courtni SO 4) Crews, Lakei SO
44 VELOCITY STRIDERS 'A' 49.25 1
1) Tyson, Kayla SR 2) Lucius, Kaitlin SR
3) Harden, Briana SR 4) Rosier, Ashlan SR
45 CITADEL 'A' 49.82 6
1) Moss, Alexandria FR 2) Hinds, Christine SO
3) McCrary, Francesca SR 4) Bethel, Tanisha FR
Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Relays Record: South Florida Elite 1:30.43 - 2009
Track Record: South Florida Elite 1:30.43 - 2009
Relays: R 1:30.43 2009 South Florida Elite
Track: T 1:30.43 2009 South Florida Elite
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SPEED ELITE 'A' 1:32.38 1
2 UCF 'A' 1:33.83 2
1) Leland, Amanda JR 2) Coward, Jackie SR
3) Williams, Sonnisha JR 4) Charles, Afia SO
3 QUICKSTARS 'A' 1:34.39 1
1) Swindell, Tiara SR 2) Hayes, Jernail SR
3) Dumpson, Nicole SR 4) Mujahid, Aishah SR
4 WORLD EXPRESS AC 'A' 1:34.53 1
1) Mayo, Gabby SR 2) Morris, Brooklyn SR
3) Ivy, Vanneisha SR 4) Williams, Shelise SR
5 EAST CAROLINA 'A' 1:35.13 2
1) Hawkins, Tyshonda SO 2) Harris, Tiffany SO
3) Goggins, Aiesha SO 4) Tucker, Erin SO
6 SOUTH CAROLINA 'A' 1:35.43 2
1) Bandy, Vashti SO 2) McCorkle, Kelsey SR
3) Rodriques, Nadonnia JR 4) Green, Christal FR
7 FLORIDA INT'L 'A' 1:36.36 1
1) McElveen, Marissa JR 2) Kelley, Lakeisha JR
3) Mills, Carla SR 4) Dumoy, T'Keyah JR
8 GEORGE MASON 'A' 1:36.61 3
1) Scott, Aneesha FR 2) McGee, Cierra JR
3) Clark, Crystalyne JR 4) Barron, Daianna SO
9 PITTSBURGH 'A' 1:37.07 2
1) Lawrence, Jonnique JR 2) Jones, Cambrya SR
3) Whittington, Xauddina FR 4) Ellis-Watson, Taylor FR
10 N. CAROLINA A&T 'A' 1:37.60 2
1) Hunt, Ruth SR 2) Lawson, Krystin SR
3) Farr, Jessica JR 4) Brasswell, Felexia FR
11 SOUTH CAROLINA 'B' 1:37.65 2
1) Delaney, Asia JR 2) Harris, Tamera FR
3) Johnson, Ahty FR 4) Simpson, Melekia JR
12 MORGAN STATE 'A' 1:37.86 3
1) Green, Teyanna SO 2) Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO
3) Wattley, Britney JR 4) Waller, Monae JR
13 COPPIN STATE 'A' 1:38.23 3
1) Bonga, Sandra JR 2) Easterling, Alexis JR
3) Dickerson, Javonna SO 4) Kamara, Hafsatu SO
14 INDIANA 'A' 1:38.42 3
1) Clarke, Ann-Marie SR 2) Johnson, Shawntanay FR
3) Dunkley, Shona JR 4) Woodard, Courtney JR
15 BETHUNE-COOKMAN 'A' 1:38.57 1
1) Harris, Alphedellia JR 2) Garner, Shakira JR
3) Thomas, Keyona SO 4) Thomas, Raven FR
16 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 'A' 1:38.75 3
1) Walker, Jasmine FR 2) Thomas, Kimberly FR
3) King, Cherrelle SO 4) Carter, Ebony JR
17 GEORGE MASON 'B' 1:38.79 2
1) Chandler, TaNay JR 2) Jemmott, Katea SO
3) Graham, Dominique SO 4) Wheaton, Taylor SO
18 TEMPLE 'A' 1:39.74 3
1) Butler, Andrea SR 2) Hercules, Crystal JR
3) Kenneh, Isatta JR 4) Dorsey, Dia JR
19 MCNEESE STATE 'A' 1:39.84 1
1) Lynch, Paige JR 2) Georgetown, Mariah SO
3) Couthren, Desarae SO 4) Wells, Ashleigh JR
20 JACKSON STATE 'A' 1:40.31 3
1) Craig, Akila SO 2) Sanders, Raina SR
3) Brown, Briana SO 4) Balogun, Munirat SO
21 BOSTON U. 'A' 1:40.61 3
1) Brady, Nikko JR 2) Milledge, Catherine JR
3) Maynard, Carolyn SO 4) Walton, Shelby JR
22 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN 'A' 1:41.02 2
1) Dooling, Rashida FR 2) Houston, Gabrielle SR
3) King, Jasmine FR 4) Greer, Brittney SR
23 NORTHEASTERN 'A' 1:41.76 3
1) Abdur-Rashed, Saleena SR 2) Alexander, Victoria FR
3) Brathwaite, Monet FR 4) Trotman, Sarah SR
24 CITADEL 'A' 1:45.89 1
1) Moss, Alexandria FR 2) Hinds, Christine SO
3) McCrary, Francesca SR 4) Bethel, Tanisha FR
-- CLEMSON 'A' DQ 1 Baton out of zone
1) Rollins, Brianna SO 2) Bryant, Dezerea FR
3) Owens, Bridgette SO 4) Wesh, Marlena JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Pure Athletics 3:26.23 - 2009
Track Record: Pure Athletics 3:26.23 - 2009
Relays: R 3:26.23 2010 Pure Athletics
Track: T 3:26.23 2010 Pure Athletics
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ONE GOAL ATHLETICS 'A' 3:24.14T 1
1) Robinson, Moushauni SR 2) Williams-Mills, Novlene SR
3) Martin, Jenna SR 4) Hastings, Natasha
2 PURE ATHLETICS 'A' 3:28.07 1
1) Baptiste, Kelly-Ann SR 2) Ferguson-McKenzie, Debbie SR
3) Solomon, Shalonda SR 4) McClory, Francena
3 FLORIDA 'A' 3:31.03 1
1) Eutsey, Ebony SO 2) Usery, Alishea SR
3) Ndu, Ugonna JR 4) Whittaker, Lanie SO
4 TEXAS 'A' 3:31.74 1
1) Dowie, Danielle SO 2) Chambers, Kendra JR
3) Udoh, Christy SO 4) Nelson, Briana SO
5 WORLD EXPRESS AC 'A' 3:32.21 1
1) Wallace, Latosha SR 2) Cousins, Jessica SR
3) Williams, Shelise SR 4) Morris, Brooklyn SR
6 RISING STARS 'A' 3:32.28 1
1) Weinburg, Mary 2) Brown, Tierra
3) Jameson, Takecia 4) Davis, Demetria
7 CLEMSON 'A' 3:34.01 1
1) Pringley, Brittany JR 2) Harrison, Kendra FR
3) Fluker, Nia FR 4) Wesh, Marlena JR
8 SOUTH CAROLINA 'A' 3:35.84 3
1) Rucker, Erika FR 2) Rodriques, Nadonnia JR
3) Green, Christal FR 4) Allen, Amber SO
9 MISSISSIPPI 'A' 3:36.69 2
1) Hollingsworth, Lauren JR 2) Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia JR
3) Williams, Monica FR 4) Bridges, Kristin SR
10 ST. AUGUSTINE'S 'A' 3:37.60 2
1) Bacote, Jaivairia SO 2) Bernard, Nicketa JR
3) Lynch, Cherrisse FR 4) Shaw, Kelly JR
11 QUICKSTARS 'A' 3:38.61 1
1) Woods, Shareese 2) Hayes, Jernail SR
3) Dumpson, Nicole SR 4) Swindell, Tiara SR
12 VIRGINIA TECH 'A' 3:38.86 3
1) Amegashie, Yvonne JR 2) Boone, Aunye SR
3) DeCoster, Jameice JR 4) Woodford, Natalie JR
13 HAMPTON 'A' 3:39.48 2
1) Taylor, Benita JR 2) Fraenk, Emmy SO
3) Calder, Claudia SR 4) Jones, Cassandra FR
14 PITTSBURGH 'A' 3:40.41 2
1) Fonrose, Arielle JR 2) Lawrence, Jonnique JR
3) Jones, Cambrya SR 4) Hoyt, Jordan SO
15 BUFFALO 'A' 3:40.62 3
1) McClary, Jamiee JR 2) Jeanty, Donna SO
3) Henry, Asia JR 4) Ventura, Brooklyn JR
16 MIAMI 'A' 3:41.00 2
1) Wright, Shannon FR 2) Williams, Tarika SR
3) Stewart, Thandi SO 4) Cordell, Taneisha FR
17 KENTUCKY 'A' 3:41.20 2
1) Robinson, Shiara SO 2) Nunn, Julie FR
3) Whaley, Angelica FR 4) Cartwright, Devinn FR
18 GEORGE MASON 'B' 3:41.41 6
1) Robinson, Jasmine FR 2) Scott, Aneesha FR
3) Clark, Crystalyne JR 4) Chandler, TaNay JR
19 JACKSONVILLE 'A' 3:41.67 3
1) Walker, Shanique FR 2) Payne, Latonya JR
3) Walker, Courtney FR 4) Freeman, Bienna JR
20 INDIANA 'A' 3:42.33 3
1) Christopher, Ruth JR 2) Bailey, Aireonna JR
3) Gray, Jordan JR 4) Franklin, Antonia FR
21 N.C. CENTRAL 'A' 3:43.05 4
1) Houston, Ciara SO 2) McCoy, Ashley JR
3) Gore, La'Creesha SO 4) Hudson, Sararesa SO
22 NORTH FLORIDA 'A' 3:43.67 6
1) Calcote, Jaybria JR 2) Supal, Sharniece SO
3) Rivera, Ava SR 4) Frazier, Brianna SO
23 TEMPLE 'A' 3:43.81 2
1) Iwugo, Ambrosia SO 2) Wilson, Jade JR
3) West, Tessa JR 4) Roberts, Sheina JR
24 UAB 'A' 3:43.83 5
1) Harley, Rachel JR 2) McSwain, Akira JR
3) Thomas, Lytrice JR 4) Watson, Angel SO
25 SAVANNAH STATE 'A' 3:43.92 6
1) Hordges, aleah JR 2) Seay-Blane, Jazy SO
3) Roberts, Chavonta FR 4) Jones, Amara SR
26 LONG ISLAND 'A' 3:44.27 4
1) Waller, Jazmin SR 2) Wickham, Kadisha SR
3) Williams, Shakia FR 4) Saunders, Torrie SR
27 MARYLAND 'A' 3:44.58 3
1) Statham, Arielle JR 2) Brown, DeAnna SR
3) Bumpas, Taylor JR 4) Profit, Kiani SR
28 FLORIDA A&M 'A' 3:44.63 3
1) Hulse, Jeanette JR 2) Allen, Ariel SO
3) Jones, Dynasty JR 4) Linson, Nakia SO
29 VCU 'A' 3:44.93 5
1) Finney, Jazlynn SR 2) Montague, Rachel SR
3) Grasty, Nicole FR 4) Porter, Kiara FR
30 N. CAROLINA A&T 'A' 3:45.79 3
1) Farr, Jessica JR 2) McCammon, Jenea JR
3) Jacobs, Dotrine SO 4) Bygraves, Roshel SO
31 FLORIDA STATE 'A' 3:45.94 3
1) Ichite, Elizabeth SO 2) Ariol, Marsha SO
3) Pierce, Jande FR 4) Chandler, Sarah FR
32 MORGAN STATE 'A' 3:46.31 4
1) Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO 2) Green, Teyanna SO
3) Oliver, Tyshia SR 4) Smalls, Kamice SR
33 GEORGIA 'A' 3:47.43 4
1) Chapman, Quintunya FR 2) Hollingsworth, Taylor FR
3) Lyles, Torrenzia FR 4) Akinosho, Sarah JR
34 WESTERN KENTUCKY 'A' 3:47.52 2
1) Cooley, Gelela SO 2) Volfova, Kristina SR
3) Maciukaite, Irma FR 4) Hester, Sherria JR
35 SOUTH CAROLINA 'B' 3:47.81 5
1) Bandy, Vashti SO 2) Delaney, Asia JR
3) McCorkle, Kelsey SR 4) Davis, Chalese FR
36 DELAWARE STATE 'A' 3:48.00 5
1) Fan Fan, Tracey SR 2) Kelly, Ayanna SR
3) Richardson, Dashera JR 4) Dornevil, Ketsia SO
37 MCNEESE STATE 'A' 3:49.34 5
1) Couthren, Desarae SO 2) Lynch, Paige JR
3) Easton, Racheal JR 4) Wells, Ashleigh JR
38 FLORIDA 'B' 3:49.59 4
1) Stegall, Michelle JR 2) Usery, Ashley SR
3) Harris, Monique JR 4) Morton, Paige JR
39 BETHUNE-COOKMAN 'A' 3:49.83 6
1) Thomas, Keyona SO 2) Garner, Shakira JR
3) Grier, Alexus FR 4) Thomas, Raven FR
40 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 'A' 3:49.93 4
1) Edwards, Dana SO 2) Edwards, Deanna SO
3) JaJa Benson, JoAnn SR 4) Wade, Taylor FR
41 VIRGINIA STATE 'A' 3:50.40 5
1) Tyson-King, Jovonne SO 2) Clayton, Sierra SR
3) Terry, Alicia FR 4) Edwards, Samantha SR
42 MONMOUTH 'A' 3:50.61 6
1) Watkins, Rachel JR 2) Rutecki, Colleen SR
3) Walsh, Lindsey SR 4) Williams, Laura SO
43 JACKSON STATE 'A' 3:50.70 4
1) Bailey, Deonna SR 2) Sanders, Raina SR
3) Thomas, Evan SO 4) Balogun, Munirat SO
44 FORT VALLEY STATE 'A' 3:50.91 4
1) Porter, Shaquavia FR 2) Mallard, Brittany JR
3) Johnson, Tanickia FR 4) Stidwell, Shamel SO
45 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 'A' 3:51.10 4
1) Osteen, Jessica SO 2) Williams, Thelmarcia SR
3) Wheatland, Keahna NA 4) Stafford, Johniqua JR
46 INDIANA 'B' 3:53.29 6
1) Clarke, Ann-Marie SR 2) Roller, Brie FR
3) Gwin, Samantha SO 4) Raby, Arianne SO
47 ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF 'A' 3:54.13 5
1) Jerson, Stephanie JR 2) Hill, Brianna FR
3) Barnard, Ninfa JR 4) Johnson, Alicia SR
48 BOSTON U. 'A' 3:55.19 6
1) Muhammed, Amber FR 2) Walton, Shelby JR
3) Maynard, Carolyn SO 4) Mirochnick, Julia JR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Relays Record: Tennessee 8:28.99 - 2009
Track Record:Tennessee 8:28.99 - 2009
Relays: R 8:28.99 2009 Tennessee
Track: T 8:28.99 2009 Tennessee
School Finals
================================================================
1 FLORIDA 'A' 8:44.41
1) LaCaze, Genevieve SR 2) Davis, Sarah SO
3) Perkins, Mandy JR 4) Hayes, Shelby SO
2 INDIANA 'A' 8:50.12
1) Gwin, Samantha SO 2) Christopher, Ruth JR
3) Seymour, Ashley JR 4) Gray, Jordan JR
3 UCF 'A' 8:59.49
1) Winston, Erica SO 2) Logan, Ne'Ausha SO
3) Williams, Amelia FR 4) Castillo, Cody FR
4 TEMPLE 'A' 9:03.84
1) Gocht, Victoria JR 2) Smith, Tonney JR
3) Dubrow, Jenna FR 4) Roberts, Sheina JR
5 FLORIDA INT'L 'A' 9:07.62
1) White, Desmika FR 2) Canady, Tai' Hsia JR
3) Adan, Samia JR 4) Francis, Krystel SO
6 UAB 'A' 9:08.11
1) Thomas, Lytrice JR 2) Wesley, Jenna FR
3) Fayen, Lauren SR 4) Taylor, Lucy SR
7 MONMOUTH 'A' 9:09.76
1) MacEwen, Emily JR 2) Toritto, Danielle JR
3) Hehn, Ali SR 4) Eller, Amanda JR
8 JACKSONVILLE 'A' 9:10.59
1) Charles, Charlene JR 2) Meyer, Svenja SO
3) Bailey, Sarah FR 4) Keel, Morgan JR
9 MISSISSIPPI 'A' 9:14.62
1) Threlkeld, Anne JR 2) Breathitt, Kelsey JR
3) Cutright, Haley FR 4) McCrory, Amy SO
10 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 'A' 9:15.78
1) Towns, Kristiana JR 2) Rice, Talisha JR
3) Robillard, Azura SR 4) Mayfield, Asea SO
11 EMBRY-RIDDLE 'A' 9:16.61
1) Staker, Ellie SO 2) Coelho, Karina JR
3) Hyatt, Baleigh SR 4) Mayfield, Julie SR
12 WINTHROP 'A' 9:19.51
1) Schofield, Jennifer SR 2) Jenkins, Shayna SO
3) Devaux, Sarah FR 4) Nichols, Lisa SO
13 MCNEESE STATE 'A' 9:53.81
1) Biagini, Jillian FR 2) Cooper, Lauren FR
3) Covington, Angelina FR 4) Jeter, Kaitlyn FR
Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Tom Jones All-Stars 3:37.62 - 2009
Track Record: Tom Jones All-Stars 3:37.62 - 2009
Relays: R 3:37.62 2009 Tom Jones All-Stars
Track: T 3:37.62 2009 Tom Jones All-Stars
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 FLORIDA 'A' 3:44.05 1
1) Davis, Darshay SO 2) Usery, Alishea SR
3) Whittaker, Lanie SO 4) McGee, Cory SO
2 EAST CAROLINA 'A' 3:51.00 1
1) Minkins, Tania SO 2) Hawkins, Tyshonda SO
3) Goggins, Aiesha SO 4) Kott, Brooke SO
3 CLEMSON 'A' 3:55.60 1
1) Fluker, Nia FR 2) Fountain, Whitney FR
3) Pringley, Brittany JR 4) Blanton, Brianna FR
4 DELAWARE STATE 'A' 3:56.94 3
1) Fan Fan, Tracey SR 2) Biggs, Vernetta SO
3) Kelly, Ayanna SR 4) Dornevil, Ketsia SO
5 TEMPLE 'A' 3:58.55 2
1) Iwugo, Ambrosia SO 2) Davis Timothy, Michelle FR
3) West, Tessa JR 4) Smith, Tonney JR
6 HAMPTON 'A' 4:00.17 1
1) Norman, Breana SO 2) Jones, Cassandra FR
3) Calder, Claudia SR 4) Robinson, Cydney SO
7 N.C. CENTRAL 'A' 4:00.41 2
1) Gore, La'Creesha SO 2) Conquest, Delesha SO
3) Houston, Ciara SO 4) Brooks, Amber FR
8 UNC-WILMINGTON 'A' 4:00.67 3
1) Blackburn, Hailey FR 2) Reid, Maleena SO
3) Curcio, Ellen Ann SO 4) Boulay, Rebecca SR
9 VCU 'A' 4:00.90 1
1) Grasty, Nicole FR 2) Stroman, Alexis FR
3) Montague, Rachel SR 4) Walters, Nicole SR
10 ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF 'A' 4:03.29 3
1) Billings, Tessle FR 2) Jerson, Stephanie JR
3) Johnson, Alicia SR 4) Barnard, Ninfa JR
11 NORFOLK STATE 'A' 4:04.40 3
1) Claiborne, Shanneka SR 2) Cunningham, Torie FR
3) Bell, Champagne SO 4) Hutto, Jamia SR
12 MCNEESE STATE 'A' 4:04.51 2
1) Wells, Ashleigh JR 2) Lynch, Paige JR
3) Johnson, Simone FR 4) Talbot, Amy SO
13 TULANE 'A' 4:05.16 1
1) Rodgers, Kasey SR 2) Woods, Hilary SO
3) Riles, Jamie JR 4) Kreutzberg, Michelle FR
14 N. CAROLINA A&T 'A' 4:06.12 2
1) Farr, Jessica JR 2) Brasswell, Felexia FR
3) Bygraves, Roshel SO 4) Rush, Kristin JR
15 WINTHROP 'A' 4:08.68 2
1) Honor, Sharrone JR 2) Squires, Deshaun FR
3) Rose, Shalace FR 4) Nichols, Lisa SO
16 CITADEL 'A' 4:10.10 3
1) Bethel, Tanisha FR 2) Moss, Alexandria FR
3) McKee, Danielle SO 4) Wessinger, Micah JR
17 COPPIN STATE 'A' 4:13.68 3
1) Kamara, Hafsatu SO 2) Dickerson, Javonna SO
3) Bonga, Sandra JR 4) Bacote, Ashley SO
18 FLORIDA MEMORIAL 'A' 4:19.76 2
1) Jno Baptiste, Anika SR 2) Wilson, Javonya JR
3) Hanna, Ashley SR 4) Cange, Ulatha SO
19 GEORGIA SOUTHERN 'A' 4:19.83 2
1) Thomas, Kimberly FR 2) King, Cherrelle SO
3) Daly, Racquel SR 4) Mayfield, Asea SO
Women Distance Medley University
================================================================
Relays Record: Villanova 11:07.60 - 1990
Track Record: Villanova 11:07.60 - 1990
Relays: R 11:07.60 1990 Villanova
Track: T 11:07.60 1990 Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 EAST CAROLINA 'A' 11:21.24
1) Lapp, Amanda JR 2) Warner, Kathryn SO
3) Kott, Britney SO 4) Copeland, Brittany JR
2 INDIANA 'A' 11:24.09
1) Raby, Arianne SO 2) Franklin, Antonia FR
3) Christopher, Ruth JR 4) Ehrman, Breanne SR
3 MISSISSIPPI 'A' 11:44.51
1) Skinner, Kayleigh SO 2) Hartfield, Taryn FR
3) Leake, Tia SO 4) Waites, Logan SR
4 EAST CAROLINA 'B' 11:57.79
1) Hollingsworth, Chelsea SO 2) Robinson, Victoria SO
3) Slate, Olivia SO 4) Tomlin, Amanda SO
5 GEORGIA TECH 'A' 12:05.67
1) Jackson, Morgan FR 2) Larbi, Ama FR
3) Serres, Laura FR 4) McMeekin, Maureen SR
6 MONMOUTH 'A' 12:06.26
1) MacEwen, Emily JR 2) Eller, Amanda JR
3) Hehn, Ali SR 4) Nelson, Jennifer SR
7 UNC-WILMINGTON 'A' 12:07.83
1) Boulay, Rebecca SR 2) Curcio, Ellen Ann SO
3) Mauro, Emily FR 4) Brennan, Erin SR
8 FLORIDA INT'L 'A' 12:45.37
1) Adan, Samia JR 2) Canady, Tai' Hsia JR
3) White, Desmika FR 4) Francis, Krystel SO
9 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 'A' 12:55.06
1) Bowman, Peri SO 2) Richardson, Tiffany JR
3) Smash, Brittaney SO 4) McAuliffe, Courtney SR
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Mitchell All Stars 52.95 - 2009
Track Record: Mitchell All Stars 52.95 - 2009
Relays: R 52.95 2009 Mitchell All-Stars
Track: T 52.95 2009 Mitchell All-Stars
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 STAR ATHLETICS 'A' 52.38T 1
1) Mitchell, Damu 2) Smith, Loreal
3) James, Tiki 4) Wells, Kellie
2 BOOGIEFAST TRACK CLUB 'A' 52.59T 1
1) Harrison, Queen SR 2) Castlin, Kristi SR
3) Golladay, Michalyn SR 4) Schrott, Beate SR
3 CLEMSON 'A' 52.87T 2
1) Rollins, Brianna SO 2) Owens, Bridgette SO
3) Harrison, Kendra FR 4) Gracia, Monique SR
4 MISSISSIPPI 'A' 56.96 3
1) Hartfield, Taryn FR 2) Morman, Marci JR
3) Nall, Mary SO 4) McDonald, Fabia SO
5 BOSTON U. 'A' 58.19 2
1) Barwise, Allison JR 2) Brady, Nikko JR
3) Milledge, Catherine JR 4) Mirochnick, Julia JR
6 MCNEESE STATE 'A' 58.78 2
1) Georgetown, Mariah SO 2) Couthren, Desarae SO
3) George, Jasmine FR 4) Fontenot, Kayla SR
7 NORTH FLORIDA 'A' 1:00.04 3
1) Johnson, Christina SO 2) Linkfield, Thea SO
3) Bridges, Andrea SR 4) Jackson, Jasmine JR
8 UNC-WILMINGTON 'A' 1:09.16 3
1) Mangum, Krista SO 2) Van Hulst, Jessica JR
3) Hall, Shelby FR 4) Brewton, Tatyana FR
Women High Jump University
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85-1.88-1.91
Relays Record: Tisha Waller (Goldwin TC) 6-5.50 - 1995
Track Record: Tisha Waller (Goldwin TC) 6-5.50 - 1995
Relays: R 1.96m 1995 Tisha Waller (6-5.5), Goldwin TC
Track: T 1.96m 1995 Tisha Waller (6-5.5), Goldwin TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Butts, Tynita SO EAST CAROLIN 1.87m 6-01.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Lucas, Victoria SR TEXAS 1.81m 5-11.25
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P O XO O XXX
3 Briscoe, Shanay SO TEXAS 1.78m 5-10.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P XO XXO XO XXX
4 Barwise, Allison JR BOSTON U. 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
P P O XO XXX
5 Atkinson, Saniel JR GEORGIA J1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
P P XO XO XXX
6 Kimoto, Emma JR INDIANA J1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
P O O XXO XXX
7 Walker, Carin SR GEORGIA 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O XXX
7 Waller, Monae JR MORGAN STATE 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O XXX
7 Burke, Taylor FR FLORIDA 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O XXX
7 Smith, Amina SO MARYLAND 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
11 Owoyele, Beverly SR TEXAS J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O XO XXX
11 Adams, Danielle JR NORTH CAROLI J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
13 Watkins, Rachel JR MONMOUTH J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P XO XO XXX
14 Melville, Amber FR MARYLAND J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XO XXX
15 LaFond, Thea FR MARYLAND J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXO XXX
16 Profit, Kiani SR MARYLAND J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXO XXX
17 Shuman, Lacey SO NORTH CAROLI 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XXX
17 Relaford, Tikiera FR FLORIDA INT' 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
17 Peterson, Alicia JR TEXAS 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XXX
17 Muniz, Alexis JR FLORIDA 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
17 Walsh, Lindsey SR MONMOUTH 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
22 Roseberry, Nikki SR RADFORD 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- Goldring, Rebecca JR FLORIDA NH
1.60
XXX
-- Imbert, Joanne FR KENTUCKY NH
1.60 1.65
P XXX
Women Pole Vault University
==========================================================================
Progessions:3.60-3.75-3.90-4.0-4.10-4.20-4.30-4.40
Relays Records: Lacy Johnson (unnat) 14-7.75 - 2008
Track Record: Lacy Johnson (unnat) 14-7.75 - 2008
Relays: R 4.45m 2008 Lacy Janson (14-7.25), Unattached
Track: T 4.45m 2008 Lacy Janson (14-7.25), Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wright, Joanna UNATTACHED 4.20m 13-09.25
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Ahbe, Kelsie JR INDIANA J4.20m 13-09.25
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
3 Majester, Kat UNATTACHED 4.10m 13-05.25
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Tisher, Neal JR MISSISSIPPI 4.00m 13-01.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Daywalt, Jordan SR UNC-WILMINGT 3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00
O O O XXX
6 Giffin, Lauren SR FLORIDA STAT J3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00
PPP XXO O XXX
7 Olsen, Petra SO SOUTH CAROLI J3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP XXO XXX
8 Howell, Ann JR GARDNER-WEBB 3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
O XO XXX
8 King, Christina SR NORTH FLORID 3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
O XO XXX
8 Bond, Caroline FR CLEMSON 3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
O XO XXX
11 Stenzel, Samantha JR KENTUCKY J3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
XO XO XXX
12 Phillips, Kelly VIRGINIA TEC J3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
O XXO XXX
13 Spurling, Claire SR FLORIDA 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
O XXX
13 Kennard, Shelby JR KENTUCKY 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
O XXX
15 Schuessler, Caitlin SO FLORIDA J3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
XO XXX
15 Weiss, Erica JR UCF J3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
XO XXX
15 Allin, Leigh JR VIRGINIA TEC J3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
XO XXX
15 Warner, Kathryn SO EAST CAROLIN J3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
XO XXX
19 Webb, Rachel SR EAST CAROLIN J3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
XXO XXX
19 Wall, Megan FR SOUTH CAROLI J3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
XXO XXX
-- Flanagan, Meghan FR CLEMSON NH
3.60
XXX
-- Gasparino, Christy SO CLEMSON NH
3.60 3.75 3.90
PPP PPP XXX
-- Valdes, Cristina UNATTACHED NH
3.60
XXX
-- Terstappen, Lauren SO CLEMSON NH
3.60 3.75 3.90
PPP PPP XXX
-- Mangan, Tylar SO SOUTH CAROLI NH
3.60
XXX
-- Way, Abbey SO EAST CAROLIN NH
3.60
XXX
Women Long Jump INVITE University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marshall, Shameka SR SHORE AC 6.52m -0.7 21-04.75
6.38m(-3.4) 6.28m(-1.9) 6.39m(-0.7) 6.25m(-2.9) 6.34m(1.4) 6.52m(-0.7)
2 Williams, Sonnisha JR UCF 6.34m -1.7 20-09.75
6.34m(-1.7) FOUL 6.16m(-1.7) PASS PASS PASS
3 Shepherd, Karimah JR NORTH CAROLI 6.19m -1.7 20-03.75
5.92m(-2.1) 5.88m(-1.4) 5.97m(-1.6) 6.19m(-1.7) 5.81m(-2.3) 5.89m(-0.9)
4 Sinkler, April SR CLEMSON 6.17m -1.8 20-03.00
FOUL 6.17m(-1.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Nimmo, Jade JR WESTERN KENT 6.08m -1.0 19-11.50
6.08m(-1.0) FOUL 6.02m(-0.1) FOUL PASS PASS
6 Chavis, Ashlynn SR METHODIST 6.06m -1.0 19-10.75
5.85m(0.2) 6.06m(-1.0) FOUL 5.63m(-1.3) 5.88m(-2.3) 5.79m(-0.9)
7 Bell, Champagne SO NORFOLK STAT 6.00m -1.0 19-08.25
5.87m(-1.9) 5.91m(-0.2) 6.00m(-1.0) 5.96m(-3.1) 5.98m(-0.7) 5.92m(-2.8)
8 Griffin, Daniela SR FLORIDA 5.95m -1.4 19-06.25
5.24m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.9) 5.95m(-1.4) 5.49m(-1.7) FOUL 5.60m(-0.7)
9 Brunson, Jasmine JR CLEMSON 5.94m -1.0 19-06.00
5.66m(-1.5) 5.94m(-1.0) 5.91m(-2.3) 5.51m(-1.5) 5.69m(-1.6) 5.79m(-0.9)
10 McElveen, Marissa JR FLORIDA INT' 5.80m -2.7 19-00.50
5.75m(-1.0) 5.63m(-1.9) 5.80m(-2.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
11 Forbes, Shakia SR N. CAROLINA 5.66m -1.8 18-07.00
5.57m(-1.9) 5.66m(-1.8) FOUL
Women Long Jump University
===============================================================================
Min Mark: 5.73m
Relays Record: Brittney Reese (Ole Miss) 22-7.25 - 2008
Track Recod: Brittney Reese (Ole Miss) 22-7.25 - 2008
Relays: R 6.88m 2008 Brittney Reese (22-7.25), Ole Miss
Track: T 6.88m 2008 Brittney Reese (22-7.25), Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Graham, Lorraine SO FLORIDA 6.20m -3.2 20-04.25
ND(NWI) 5.76m(-0.7) 6.13m(-0.1) 6.20m(-3.2) 5.81m(-1.8) 6.18m(-1.8)
2 Butts, Tynita SO EAST CAROLIN 6.18m -0.9 20-03.50
5.79m(-0.1) 6.18m(-0.9) 6.05m(-2.6) PASS PASS PASS
3 Clayton, Jen SO UCF 6.14m -0.1 20-01.75
6.14m(-0.1) 5.78m(-0.2) FOUL 5.93m(-1.3) PASS PASS
4 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn SR UCF 6.07m -1.7 19-11.00
5.86m(-0.1) 6.07m(-1.7) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.80m(-2.2) 5.86m(-0.6) ND(NWI)
5 Walton, Deonna JR MISSISSIPPI 6.05m -0.2 19-10.25
ND(0.7) 5.80m(-1.5) 5.76m(-0.3) 5.79m(-0.5) 6.01m(-0.3) 6.05m(-0.2)
6 Bledsoe, Amber UNATTACHED 5.90m -2.7 19-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.90m(-2.7) FOUL FOUL 5.86m(-1.7)
7 Jenkins, Rachel SR MISSISSIPPI 5.87m -3.0 19-03.25
5.82m(-0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.87m(-3.0) 5.81m(-1.2)
8 Ondraschkova, Lucie JR GEORGIA 5.85m -2.0 19-02.50
FOUL(0.7) 5.74m(0.9) 5.83m(-1.4) FOUL(1.8) 5.85m(-2.0) 5.84m(-2.8)
8 Cummings, Nicole SO MIAMI 5.85m 0.2 19-02.50
5.81m(+0.0) 5.85m(0.2) 5.76m(-1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Linson, Nakia SO FL A & M 5.70m -1.8 18-08.50
ND(NWI) 5.70m(-1.8) ND(NWI)
-- Fountain, Whitney FR CLEMSON ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Williams, Samantha JR MIAMI FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- Morman, Marci JR MISSISSIPPI FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- McDonald, Fabia SO MISSISSIPPI FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Hendrix, Ashley SR MARYLAND FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Hughes, Amber SR SAVANNAH STA FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Brewer, Ciarra FR FLORIDA FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Aduma, Niaimani SO VCU FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Davis, Chalese FR SOUTH CAROLI FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL
Women Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
Min Mark: 11.50m
Relays Record:Touwani Faluade(Optimal Performance) 45-10.50-'08
Track Record:Touwani Faluade(Optimal Performance) 45-10.50 -'08
Relays: R 13.98m 2008 Toluwani Faluade (45-10.5), Optimal Perform
Track: T 13.98m 2008 Toluwani Faluade (45-10.5), Optimal Perform
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jenije, Michelle SR FLORIDA STAT 13.33m 1.6 43-09.00
12.79m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 13.09m(0.2) 13.33m(1.6) PASS PASS
2 Sinkler, April SR CLEMSON 13.32m 1.6 43-08.50
FOUL(2.7) 12.18m(1.1) 13.01m(1.5) ND(0.7) 13.32m(1.6) 13.22m(0.4)
3 McKee, Julienne SO GEORGIA TECH 13.02m 2.4 42-08.75
12.88m(1.5) 13.02m(2.4) FOUL(0.9) 12.77m(0.3) PASS PASS
4 Brunson, Jasmine JR CLEMSON 12.79m 0.6 41-11.50
FOUL(0.5) 12.45m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 12.79m(0.6) 12.74m(0.4)
5 Brewer, Ciarra FR FLORIDA 12.69m 0.5 41-07.75
12.49m(1.6) 12.65m(1.3) 12.69m(0.5) 12.51m(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 12.62m(1.0)
6 Felix, Colleen JR GEORGIA 12.66m 1.0 41-06.50
11.99m(1.2) 12.39m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 12.66m(1.0) 11.91m(1.5) 12.23m(0.3)
7 hendricks, ryann MILHOUSE ATH 12.41m 1.5 40-08.75
12.30m(1.4) 12.41m(1.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4)
8 Roberts, Ashani SR FLORIDA ATLA 12.34m 1.4 40-06.00
12.34m(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 12.21m(0.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.3)
9 McLeod, Jhanelle JR GEORGIA TECH 12.19m 2.9 40-00.00
FOUL(1.7) 11.94m(1.2) 12.19m(2.9) PASS PASS PASS
10 LaFond, Thea FR MARYLAND 12.15m 0.8 39-10.50
12.11m(0.7) 12.15m(0.8) 12.01m(1.4)
11 Story, Tomika SR UCF 12.10m 1.7 39-08.50
FOUL(1.7) 12.08m(0.9) 12.10m(1.7)
12 Williams, Samantha JR MIAMI 12.09m 1.5 39-08.00
FOUL(1.7) 12.09m(1.5) ND(0.2)
13 Corum, Ashley SO PITTSBURGH 12.05m 2.5 39-06.50
12.05m(2.5) 11.80m(1.1) FOUL(1.9)
14 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn SR UCF 12.03m 1.9 39-05.75
11.88m(0.5) 12.03m(1.9) 11.96m(0.9)
15 Gray, Desmonae FR FLORIDA STAT 11.95m 1.4 39-02.50
FOUL(0.8) 11.95m(1.4) 11.73m(1.8)
16 Jones, Kinnesha JR FL A & M 11.93m 1.3 39-01.75
11.74m(2.9) 11.93m(1.3) 11.92m(1.5)
17 Foster, Tamisha JR CHARLESTON S 11.91m 0.6 39-01.00
11.54m(-0.8) 11.85m(1.8) 11.91m(0.6)
18 Walker, Shanique FR JACKSONVILLE 11.89m 2.9 39-00.25
ND(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 11.89m(2.9)
19 Gibson, Kendra FR UAB 11.71m 0.7 38-05.00
FOUL(1.3) 11.71m(0.7) 11.62m(2.1)
20 Perry, Chaneka SO VCU 11.70m 2.9 38-04.75
11.70m(2.9) ND(0.5) 11.66m(2.7)
21 Berry, Jacqueline JR MCNEESE STAT 11.66m 2.7 38-03.25
11.51m(1.9) 11.66m(2.7) ND(0.9)
22 Oglesby, Antoinette SR UNATTACHED 11.65m 0.7 38-02.75
11.59m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 11.65m(0.7)
23 Pingue, Georgia SO NORTHEASTERN 11.63m 0.3 38-02.00
11.10m(2.3) 11.63m(0.3) ND(0.9)
24 Camargo, Ana SO WESTERN KENT 11.62m 0.7 38-01.50
FOUL(0.4) 11.62m(0.7) ND(1.8)
-- Hughes, Amber SR SAVANNAH STA FOUL
ND(2.5) ND(0.2) FOUL(0.3)
-- Leger, Trish FR FLORIDA FOUL
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.4) ND(1.3)
-- Augutis, Maria JR GEORGIA FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.5)
-- Runels, Tessa FR BOSTON U. FOUL
FOUL(2.2) PASS PASS
-- Liddell, Jelicia JR ARKANSAS-PIN FOUL
ND(2.2) ND(2.1) FOUL(2.4)
-- Walker, Sherice SR N. CAROLINA FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.9)
-- Daniels, Jazueline JR NORTH CAROLI FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.5)
-- Warner, Gissell FR FLORIDA FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.6) PASS
-- Espinoza, Fabrina SO INDIANA FOUL
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.3) ND(1.9)
Women Shot Put University
==========================================================================
Min Mark: 13.0m
Relays Record: Kristin Heaston (Nike) 60-10.50 -2007
Track Record: Kristin Heaston (Nike) 60-10.50 -2007
Relays: R 18.55m 2007 Kristin Heaston (60-10.5)
Track: T 18.55m 2007 Kristin Heaston (60-10.5), Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Radford, Breanna JR SOUTH CAROLI 15.38m 50-05.50
14.70m 15.23m 15.38m 15.21m 14.94m 15.13m
2 Britton, Margo FR TEMPLE 15.06m 49-05.00
FOUL FOUL 14.30m 14.63m 15.06m FOUL
3 Holmes, Ashley SR MIAMI 14.69m 48-02.50
13.82m 14.69m 14.30m 13.95m 14.02m 14.24m
4 Roberts, Rachel SO BUFFALO 14.61m 47-11.25
14.03m ND 13.45m 14.61m 14.43m FOUL
5 Vuckovich, Katie SR SOUTH CAROLI 14.56m 47-09.25
14.56m 13.65m 14.13m 14.21m FOUL 14.32m
6 James, Fidela SR FLORIDA 14.36m 47-01.50
13.49m 14.04m 14.36m 14.28m FOUL 14.36m
7 Ishmar, Raqurra FR FLORIDA INT' 14.33m 47-00.25
14.33m FOUL 14.07m 14.04m FOUL FOUL
8 Mealer, Ranita SO MORGAN STATE 14.22m 46-08.00
14.22m FOUL 13.94m ND ND 13.59m
9 Williams, Jaleesa SO VCU 13.88m 45-06.50
13.86m 13.88m FOUL FOUL 13.20m FOUL
10 Smith, Ashlee JR MCNEESE STAT 13.74m 45-01.00
FOUL 13.74m 13.24m
11 Machovec, Eve SR GEORGIA 13.72m 45-00.25
13.72m 13.60m 13.60m
12 Young, Moriah JR MARYLAND 13.54m 44-05.25
13.05m 13.54m ND
13 Owens, Alanna SR TEMPLE 13.50m 44-03.50
FOUL 13.50m FOUL
14 Doan, M.J. FR INDIANA 13.44m 44-01.25
13.44m ND FOUL
15 Ogunleye, Precious FR UCF 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL ND 13.37m
16 Cobb, Sydni SO N. CAROLINA 13.32m 43-08.50
ND ND 13.32m
17 Alexander, Ashlei JR GARDNER-WEBB 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 13.30m ND
18 Jean-Romain, Sandra JR MONMOUTH 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m FOUL FOUL
19 Aliotta, Rachel SO MONMOUTH 13.21m 43-04.25
13.21m FOUL FOUL
20 Lebert, Sasha-Ann FR FL A & M 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m ND 13.04m
-- Padgett, Kayla FR EAST CAROLIN ND
ND ND ND
-- Smith, Brittany SR FLORIDA INT' ND
ND ND ND
-- Farias, Karine JR CLEMSON ND
ND ND ND
-- Johnson, Lakitta FR FLORIDA STAT FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Rounds, La'Shantena JR MCNEESE STAT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mackey, Arlitha FR FLORIDA FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Women Shot Put INVITE University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Muzaric, Valentina FR VIRGINIA TEC 16.82m 55-02.25
16.25m 16.82m 15.97m FOUL 16.07m 16.29m
2 Blewitt-Wilson, Adriane UNATTACHED 16.39m 53-09.25
15.85m 16.34m FOUL 15.73m 16.38m 16.39m
3 Medeiros, Keely SR FLORIDA 16.18m 53-01.00
15.68m 16.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Van Dyke, Amanda SR TEXAS 15.84m 51-11.75
14.62m 14.64m 15.84m 15.29m 15.27m 15.55m
5 James, Hilenn SO GEORGIA 15.79m 51-09.75
14.97m FOUL 15.50m FOUL 15.42m 15.79m
6 Riddick, Monique SR INDIANA 15.41m 50-06.75
FOUL 15.05m 15.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Woods, Kristy JR BUFFALO 14.71m 48-03.25
14.49m 14.42m FOUL 13.81m FOUL 14.71m
8 Whalen, Chelsea SO FLORIDA STAT 14.53m 47-08.00
14.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.53m
9 Roberts, Stacee SR SOUTH CAROLI 14.46m 47-05.25
14.13m 14.16m 14.26m 14.42m 14.46m 14.30m
10 Svoboda, Jennifer SR KENTUCKY 14.04m 46-00.75
14.04m FOUL 13.53m
-- Buckley, Kyla SO INDIANA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw INVITE University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Randall, Allison NA UNATTACHED 56.21m 184-05
55.99m 53.29m 52.86m 56.21m 53.73m 52.78m
2 Thornton, Sarah UNATTACHED 55.66m 182-07
51.53m FOUL 55.66m FOUL FOUL 49.20m
3 James, Hilenn SO GEORGIA 51.70m 169-07
51.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Miller, Ashley JR FLORIDA 51.39m 168-07
45.09m 45.98m 46.39m 48.21m 51.39m 49.38m
5 Okolie, Okwukwe SR TEXAS 51.14m 167-09
50.65m 51.14m 50.76m FOUL 49.45m 47.69m
6 Medeiros, Keely SR FLORIDA 48.88m 160-04
FOUL 48.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Waller, Brittney JR CLEMSON 46.01m 150-11
FOUL 41.95m 46.01m 44.24m 44.21m 41.96m
8 Moore, Taja FR INDIANA 45.46m 149-02
45.46m 43.11m FOUL FOUL 44.73m 45.40m
9 Davis, Kaitlin JR FLORIDA 44.26m 145-02
FOUL FOUL 44.26m 44.06m FOUL FOUL
10 Machovec, Eve SR GEORGIA 42.96m 140-11
FOUL 42.96m FOUL
-- Smith, Ashlee JR MCNEESE STAT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw University
==========================================================================
Min Mark: 40.0m
Relays Record: Penny Neer (Nike Coast) 189-6 - 1991
Track Record: Hilda Elisa Ramos (Cuba) 209-1 - 1991
Relays: R 57.75m 1991 Penny Neer (189-6), Nike Coast
Track: T 63.72m 1991 Hilda Elisa Romas (209-1), Cuba
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Erin JR BUFFALO 46.26m 151-09
ND 46.11m 46.26m 45.66m 43.60m ND
2 Holmes, Ashley SR MIAMI 46.07m 151-02
ND 43.11m 46.07m 43.99m 41.99m 43.10m
3 Gregoire, Benia JR FLORIDA INT' 45.09m 147-11
FOUL 45.09m FOUL 43.42m 44.00m 43.63m
4 Monroe, Amber FR MIAMI 45.06m 147-10
FOUL 44.37m 42.44m FOUL 44.30m 45.06m
5 Oliveira, Satrina SO UCF 44.75m 146-10
42.98m 44.75m 40.14m 40.15m 42.66m 42.00m
6 Anyaugo, Julia SR VCU 44.55m 146-02
FOUL 43.51m 44.55m FOUL 43.96m FOUL
7 Padgett, Kayla FR EAST CAROLIN 44.45m 145-10
44.45m 42.76m ND FOUL 41.27m FOUL
8 Massop, Sunni SR EAST CAROLIN 44.34m 145-06
44.34m 43.09m 41.16m FOUL ND ND
9 Ogunleye, Precious FR UCF 43.82m 143-09
FOUL 43.13m 43.82m 41.32m 42.42m 42.03m
10 Sencherey, Bertha SO TEXAS 43.31m 142-01
43.31m ND FOUL
11 Burtsher, Manuela FR FLORIDA 42.98m 141-00
42.98m ND FOUL
12 Early, Dawn SO EAST CAROLIN 42.88m 140-08
ND ND 42.88m
13 Williams, Jaleesa SO VCU 42.82m 140-06
ND 42.82m FOUL
14 Wilson, Miranda SR MIAMI 42.60m 139-09
ND 42.60m ND
15 Bravo, Akeela JR JACKSONVILLE 42.31m 138-10
FOUL FOUL 42.31m
16 Woodard, Reta SO EMBRY-RIDDLE 42.20m 138-05
42.20m FOUL 41.19m
17 Lebert, Sasha-Ann FR FL A & M 41.92m 137-06
FOUL ND 41.92m
18 Phillips, Laura SR JACKSONVILLE 41.79m 137-01
FOUL 41.79m ND
19 Williams, Jessica SO VCU 41.73m 136-11
41.73m ND ND
20 Springman, Haley FR PITTSBURGH 41.53m 136-03
ND 41.53m FOUL
21 Britton, Margo FR TEMPLE 41.41m 135-10
FOUL FOUL 41.41m
-- Hunter, Shaniqua FR WINTHROP ND
ND ND ND
-- Romain, Destinee SO UCF FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Campbell, Bree Anne FR FLORIDA STAT FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================
Min Mark: 45.0m
Relays Record: Erin Gilreath (New York AC) 226-3 - 2004
Track Record: Erin Gilreath (New York AC) 226-3 - 2004
Relays: R 68.96m 2004 Erin Gilreath (226-3), NYAC
Track: T 69.13m 2006 Erin Gilreath (226-10), NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vester, Annjulie FR VIRGINIA TEC 59.07m 193-09
58.49m FOUL 48.05m 59.07m 56.57m 57.38m
2 Waller, Brittney JR CLEMSON 55.04m 180-07
50.98m FOUL 55.04m FOUL 52.25m FOUL
3 Echard, Jessie SR MARYLAND 55.01m 180-06
51.63m 50.85m 49.85m 52.65m 49.27m 55.01m
4 Woods, Kristy JR BUFFALO 54.62m 179-02
53.56m 54.62m FOUL FOUL 54.25m FOUL
5 Riddick, Monique SR INDIANA 53.97m 177-01
FOUL FOUL 53.97m FOUL FOUL 49.94m
6 Bravo, Akeela JR JACKSONVILLE 52.81m 173-03
52.81m FOUL FOUL 50.76m FOUL FOUL
7 Young, Moriah JR MARYLAND 52.65m 172-09
51.47m 52.65m FOUL 50.91m 49.59m 49.35m
8 Woodard, Reta SO EMBRY-RIDDLE 52.26m 171-05
46.34m 48.03m 51.70m FOUL 52.26m FOUL
9 Phillips, Laura SR JACKSONVILLE 51.31m 168-04
51.31m 49.31m 48.14m 50.70m 51.18m 50.29m
10 Holmes, Ashley SR MIAMI 51.21m 168-00
FOUL FOUL 51.21m
11 Miller, Erin JR BUFFALO 50.76m 166-06
50.76m FOUL FOUL
12 Veatch, Aimee SR RADFORD 50.74m 166-06
FOUL 50.74m FOUL
13 Rounds, La'Shantena JR MCNEESE STAT 50.44m 165-06
ND 50.34m 50.44m
14 Clasen, Ashley JR EAST CAROLIN 49.66m 162-11
FOUL 49.66m FOUL
15 Miller, Jazmin JR MISSISSIPPI 49.08m 161-00
47.04m 48.74m 49.08m
16 Padgett, Kayla FR EAST CAROLIN 48.82m 160-02
48.82m 48.52m 48.49m
17 Bostic, Jayla UNATTACHED 48.39m 158-09
ND 48.39m FOUL
18 Radford, Breanna JR SOUTH CAROLI 48.13m 157-11
47.67m FOUL 48.13m
19 Alexander, Ashlei JR GARDNER-WEBB 47.68m 156-05
FOUL 47.68m FOUL
20 Sencherey, Bertha SO TEXAS 45.30m 148-07
FOUL 45.30m FOUL
-- Wilson, Miranda SR MIAMI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gregoire, Benia JR FLORIDA INT' FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ogunleye, Precious FR UCF FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================
Min Mark: 35.0m
Relays Record: Solvi Nybu-Waston (Florida) 199-8 - 1986
Track Record: Emily Carlsten (Florida) 186-11 - 2000
Relays: R 60.85m 1986 Solvi Nybu-Watson (199-8), Florida
Track: T 60.85m 1986 Solvi Nybu-Watson (199-8), Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McQuillen, Karlee UNATTACHED 51.28m 168-03
50.89m 51.28m 49.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ruzevic, Ana SR TULANE 47.84m 156-11
44.13m 47.84m 42.91m 42.92m 42.80m 45.09m
3 Updike, Allison FR GEORGIA 45.57m 149-06
44.31m 44.36m FOUL 43.90m 45.57m FOUL
4 Whalen, Chelsea SO FLORIDA STAT 44.77m 146-10
44.68m FOUL FOUL 44.77m PASS PASS
5 Cooper, Rebecca SR EAST CAROLIN 44.11m 144-09
44.11m FOUL 41.07m 39.87m 39.47m 40.96m
6 Horne, Megan SO FLORIDA INT' 43.67m 143-03
43.67m 42.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Laurence, Emily SO SOUTH CAROLI 41.35m 135-08
FOUL 38.85m 38.39m 38.25m 41.35m 41.00m
8 Vincent, Krista SO EAST CAROLIN 41.21m 135-02
40.39m 40.71m 41.21m 38.94m 38.57m FOUL
9 Farias, Karine JR CLEMSON 39.64m 130-01
39.64m 37.31m 36.60m 35.44m 36.57m FOUL
10 Carrier, Haley SO MCNEESE STAT 36.87m 120-11
36.87m ND ND
11 Nall, Mary SO MISSISSIPPI 36.82m 120-10
36.82m ND 36.11m
12 Harrell, Brittany SO FLORIDA 36.69m 120-04
36.69m 35.07m ND
13 Love, Andriana SO CITADEL 36.27m 119-00
ND ND 36.27m
14 Young, Meraiah SR MCNEESE STAT 36.08m 118-04
ND 36.08m ND
15 Gherke, Jessica SO FLORIDA INT' 35.66m 117-00
35.66m ND ND
16 Arledge, Caroline SR GARDNER-WEBB 35.38m 116-01
35.38m ND ND
17 Richardson, Carley FR MCNEESE STAT 35.11m 115-02
ND 35.11m ND
-- Fountain, Whitney FR CLEMSON ND
ND ND ND
-- Mealer, Ranita SO MORGAN STATE ND
ND PASS PASS
-- Lebert, Sasha-Ann FR FL A & M ND
ND ND ND
-- Haughton, Shamona SO FL A & M ND
ND ND ND
-- Clayton, Kelsey FR FLORIDA TECH ND
ND ND ND
-- Burtsher, Manuela FR FLORIDA ND
ND ND ND
-- McDonald, Fabia SO MISSISSIPPI FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Relays Record: Jeff Demps (South Lake) 10.17 - 2008
Relays: R 10.17 2008 Jeffery Demps, South Lake, FL
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Whitfiled, Levonte JONES HIGH SCHOO 10.21 2.3 1
2 Williams, Kendal 10 STANTON 10.37 2.3 1
3 Bromell, Trayvon 10 GIBBS 10.64 2.3 1
4 Ways, Ceolamar 11 NEASE 10.68 1.8 3
5 Carnes, Brandon 11 MANATEE 10.70 2.3 1
6 Glass, Najee 12 ST. PETERS J 10.73 2.3 1
7 Berry, Evan 10 CREEKSIDE 10.76 1.9 2
8 Davis, Reggie 11 LINCOLN 10.79 1.8 3
9 Georges, Clive 12 KEY WEST 10.85 1.9 2
10 Jonas, Diontre 10 BRADFORD 10.86 1.9 2
11 Williams, Roshard 12 LINCOLN 10.87 1.8 3
12 Lily, Synjohn 12 APOPKA 10.88 1.9 2
13 Holsey, Josh 12 CREEKSIDE 10.93 1.9 2
14 Nunn, Marshall 11 SOUTH LAKE 10.96 0.1 4
15 James, Antonio 10 BUCHHOLZ 10.99 1.8 3
16 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 OAK RIDGE 11.03 0.1 4
17 Brown, Robert 11 LAKE MARY 11.03 2.8 7
18 Gayle, Anthony 12 PINE RIDGE 11.05 0.1 4
19 Williams, Travon 11 ST. CLOUD 11.06 1.0 6
20 Hayes, Markee 11 WESTPORT 11.06 1.4 5
21 Armstrong, John 12 OLYMPIA 11.07 1.9 2
22 Dunbar, Rajee 12 GONZAGA 11.08 0.1 4
23 Taylor, D'Shea 12 WINTER PARK 11.09 1.0 6
24 Tillman, Mike 11 BUCHHOLZ 11.09 1.4 5
25 Coburn, Angel 12 WEST ORANGE 11.12 1.4 5
26 Tatis, Joshua 11 OAK RIDGE 11.12 1.8 3
27 Hicks, Josh 10 PALMETTO 11.14 1.0 6
28 Harrison, Eric 12 WHEELER 11.15 1.0 6
29 Daniels, Damien 10 GIBBS 11.17 1.9 2
30 Abdullah, Bilal 12 BROOKWOOD 11.18 1.1 9
31 McKenzie, Isaiah AMERICAN HER 11.19 1.9 2
32 Johnson, Antonio 10 LAKE MARY 11.20 1.0 6
33 Barnes, Qua 12 APOPKA 11.22 2.8 7
34 Felton, Demonte 10 HARDIN VALLE 11.24 1.4 5
35 Clark, Marcus 11 NORTH FLORID 11.24 2.8 7
36 Henderson, Justin 09 LAKE WALES 11.24 0.4 8
37 Bazanos, Daniel 12 SPRUCE CREEK 11.25 1.1 9
38 Reus, Jordan 11 ST. CLOUD 11.26 1.4 5
39 Quinn, Devin 09 CHARLOTTE HIGH S 11.26 2.5 12
40 Young, Willie 11 LAKE WALES 11.26 2.8 7
41 Jamison, Isaiah 12 BRADFORD 11.27 1.1 10
42 Tharp, Branden 12 BOLLES 11.27 1.1 10
43 Battle, Brandon 12 MARTIN COUNT 11.27 2.8 7
44 Davis, Omari 12 TRINITY PREP 11.28 1.1 9
45 Roberson, Christian 12 HALLANDALE 11.34 1.0 6
46 Jackson, Robert 12 PALMETTO 11.35 2.8 7
47 Burgman, Marquis 11 HOLY TRINITY 11.36 0.4 8
48 Ellis, Steven 12 WEKIVA 11.36 1.1 9
49 Motes, Bryce 10 FLEMING ISLA 11.38 0.4 8
50 Dennis, Brandon 12 GONZAGA 11.39 0.4 8
51 Fyne, Reshawd 12 MARTIN COUNT 11.40 1.4 5
52 Webb, Rapheal 11 GAINESVILLE 11.40 1.1 9
53 Wilson, Andrew 12 PINE RIDGE 11.44 0.1 4
54 Gibson, Jarrett POPE 11.45 2.1 11
55 Walker, Hiram 11 GAINESVILLE 11.45 1.1 9
56 Walter, Derrick 12 HALLANDALE 11.46 1.8 3
57 Benton, Bryant 10 LEESBURG 11.48 2.1 11
58 Williams, Dexter 09 OLYMPIA 11.48 1.4 5
59 Richardson, Raymere 11 VERO BEACH 11.48 0.1 4
60 Williams, Ronnie 12 NORTH FLORID 11.48 0.4 8
60 Lewis, Brandon 12 MIRAMAR 11.48 1.4 5
62 Rupert, Tim 11 HARDIN VALLE 11.52 1.1 10
63 Wright, Dravious 11 VERO BEACH 11.53 1.8 3
63 Godwin, Nate FREEDOM (TAM 11.53 0.4 8
63 Revell II, Milton 12 BOLLES 11.53 1.1 10
66 Gardner, Willie 11 FLAGLER PALM 11.55 1.1 10
67 Sands, Alec 12 TRINITY PREP 11.57 1.1 10
68 Cornell, Christian 12 WESTMINSTER 11.62 1.0 6
69 Bryant, Santavious 12 WHEELER 11.70 2.1 11
70 Hayes, Joshua 10 PROVIDENCE 11.70 2.5 12
71 Spence, Andrew 09 SPRUCE CREEK 11.74 2.1 11
72 Hall, Anderson 11 PROVIDENCE 11.74 1.1 10
73 Telfer, Trent 12 NORTH PORT 11.76 0.1 4
74 Day, Carson POPE 11.87 2.1 11
75 Badger, Charlie 09 COMMUNITY SC 11.94 1.1 10
76 Holton, Marcus 09 CHILES 12.08 2.5 12
77 Allen, Dwayne 10 CHILES 12.53 2.5 12
-- Howard, Tracy 12 MIRAMAR FS 2.8 7
-- Bracy, Marvin 12 BOONE FS 2.3 1
-- Mathews, Turrel 11 FLAGLER PALM FS 0.4 8
Boys 800 Meter Run INVITE High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arroyo, Andres COLONIAL HIGH SH 1:51.04
2 Schnulle, Ryan 12 CHARLOTTE HIGH S 1:51.46
3 Burton, Jake 12 MARTIN COUNT 1:52.83
4 Teixeira, Otniel 12 LAKE BRANTLE 1:53.00
5 Romero, Edward 12 FLANAGAN 1:53.87
6 Dey, Daniel 12 OLYMPIA 1:54.77
7 Yoonis, Adel 11 WHEELER 1:56.29
8 Montenari, Mathew 12 NORTHSIDE CH 1:56.85
9 Moore, Jonathan 11 JEFFERSON 1:57.08
10 Barrett, Jonathan AMERICAN HER 2:00.91
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: R 1:52.61 2010 Isiah Smith, Lake Weir
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Kisean 12 BROOKWOOD 1:54.62
2 Patterson, Javon 09 BOYD ANDERSO 1:54.72
3 Deceus, Jean 11 IMMOKALEE 1:55.17
4 Jackson, Chris 11 WESTPORT 1:55.19
5 Grenet, Christian 12 ST. THOMAS A 1:55.49
6 Close, Jessie 12 LINCOLN 1:55.54
7 Marshall, Jake 12 PONTE VEDRA 1:56.13
8 Lindsey, John 11 WINTER PARK 1:56.55
9 LeBlanc, Andrew 10 BLOOMINGDALE 1:56.91
10 Paynter, Brandon 12 PONTE VEDRA 1:57.18
11 Fogg, Alex 12 COMMUNITY SC 1:57.29
12 Peletier, Josh 12 PALMETTO RID 1:57.61
13 Robinson, William 12 LAKE MARY 1:57.80
14 Loyack, Joey 11 LAKE NONA 1:57.86
15 Patton, Ryan 12 SPRUCE CREEK 1:58.84
16 Vera, Davey 12 SOUTH SUMTER 1:59.41
17 Simpkins, Joshua JONES HIGH SCHOO 1:59.69
18 Heron, Kevin 10 BLOOMINGDALE 1:59.95
19 Chenault, Tyrin JONES HIGH SCHOO 2:00.24
20 Caballero, Pedro 11 BROOKWOOD 2:00.88
21 Strickland, Luke 10 NORTH FLORID 2:00.93
22 Zagra, Justin 11 OLYMPIA 2:01.50
23 Lee, Trevon 10 CARDINAL GIB 2:01.51
24 Johnson, Germain 11 BOYD ANDERSO 2:01.64
25 David, William 11 WEKIVA 2:01.72
26 Brown, Rashard 11 BUCHHOLZ 2:01.84
27 Loyack, Andrew 10 LAKE NONA 2:01.96
28 Armor, James 12 SPRUCE CREEK 2:02.25
29 Cartagena, Jose 11 ESTERO 2:02.37
30 Pollard, Cory 11 CRYSTAL RIVE 2:02.42
31 Pierre, Renald 09 IMMOKALEE 2:03.48
32 Arnold, Morgan 11 NAPLES 2:03.50
33 Barrow, Blair 09 ST. THOMAS A 2:03.55
34 Williams, Damoi CYPRESS CREEK HI 2:03.95
35 Banker, Wes 11 HARDIN VALLE 2:03.98
36 Williams, Trey 12 ALEXANDER 2:04.29
37 Cohn, Austin 11 MOUNT DORA 2:04.34
38 McDonald, Adavion 12 MIRAMAR 2:04.35
39 Guire, Stefan 11 DELAND 2:04.37
40 Fenelon, Jefferson 11 VERO BEACH 2:04.37
41 Mattera, Tyler 12 WIREGRASS RA 2:04.53
42 Namukaya, Chriss 12 PENDLETON 2:04.80
43 Ernest, Andre 11 MIRAMAR 2:05.10
44 Betancourt, Jaquan 11 NAPLES 2:05.11
45 Guerette, Spencer 11 ANCLOTE 2:05.44
46 Gangemi, Jag 11 WESTMINSTER 2:05.51
47 Riech, Nate 11 MILTON 2:05.58
48 Bembrey, Nikko MATANZAS HIGH SC 2:05.97
49 Meyerson, Henry 12 GONZAGA 2:06.11
50 Bruce, Tyler 12 PINE RIDGE 2:06.44
51 Dhillon, Austin 10 WESTMINSTER 2:06.47
52 Shearman, Brendan 11 FORT MYERS 2:07.06
53 Correa, Gaby 8 RANSOM EVERG 2:07.15
54 Mason, Mitchell 11 FORT MYERS 2:07.86
55 Morris, Matthew 12 BOLLES 2:08.23
56 Edmonds, DeVontre 12 BRADFORD 2:08.61
57 Schmick, Brennan CYPRESS CREEK HI 2:08.86
58 Sweetapple, David 11 ST. ANDREW'S 2:08.95
59 Napier, Josh 10 LAKEWOOD RAN 2:09.34
60 Duffy, Kevin 12 FLAGLER PALM 2:09.73
61 Wallisch, Sean 12 GONZAGA 2:09.77
62 Mutungu, Eddie 11 FLAGLER PALM 2:10.07
63 Hill, Patrick 11 WIREGRASS RA 2:10.17
64 Gentry, Brian 11 ST. STEPHENS 2:10.60
65 Figeroa, Victor 12 TAVARES 2:10.61
66 Davis, Malik 10 CREEKSIDE 2:10.83
67 Briner, Steven 11 ESTERO 2:10.99
68 Greer, Miles 09 WALTON 2:11.28
69 Quinn, Connor CHARLOTTE HIGH S 2:11.56
70 Edenfield, Tyler 11 ALEXANDER 2:12.61
71 Kreilein, Taylor 12 ST. ANDREW'S 2:12.87
72 Whitehead, Austin 11 BRADFORD 2:13.09
73 Humphreys, Evan 11 HARDIN VALLE 2:13.43
74 Greene, Tom 12 ATHENS ACADE 2:13.95
75 Nichlaus, Shawn 09 LAKEWOOD RAN 2:14.06
76 Jarriel, Caleb 12 NEASE 2:16.49
77 Sharpe, Ryan 12 WESTMINSTER 2:18.00
78 Jenkins, Jordan 12 CREEKSIDE 2:18.56
79 Sorrick, Christopher 12 ANCLOTE 2:18.75
80 Huskey, Will 11 CARDINAL GIB 2:19.71
81 Bolger, Mason 10 LAKE MARY 2:19.83
82 Lisitano, Justin 11 CREEKSIDE 2:19.93
-- Turner, Will 11 GAINESVILLE DNF
-- Hannibal, Jones 11 BUCHHOLZ DNF
-- Knauf, Trevor 10 CHILES DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays Record: Steve Bolt (Grisson - Ala.) 4:05.04 - 1973
Relays: R 4:05.04 1973 Steve Bolt, Grisson, AL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farmer, Kenan 10 WALTON 4:22.71
2 Kotick, Jacob 12 PENSACOLA WA 4:24.47
3 Hoffman, Alex 12 HOLY TRINITY 4:25.63
4 Gazari, Argishti 12 ANCLOTE 4:27.03
5 Brown, Ace 11 FORT MYERS 4:27.60
6 Morgan, Bailey 12 ST. CLOUD 4:28.25
7 Bauer, Nichoas 12 ST. THOMAS A 4:28.41
8 Iglesias, Andrew 10 PEMBROKE PIN 4:29.43
9 Scott, Brent 12 COMMUNITY SC 4:29.54
10 Turner, Trevor 12 BROOKWOOD 4:29.66
11 Brown, Jordan 12 P. K. YONGE 4:30.78
12 Templeton, Aaron 10 HARDIN VALLE 4:30.79
13 Bireda, Ermias 11 WIREGRASS RA 4:31.06
14 Hoban, Matthew 12 MOUNT DORA B 4:32.88
15 Tampa, Cash 09 CREEKSIDE 4:33.21
16 Guerette, Spencer 11 ANCLOTE 4:34.20
17 Russo, Sean 12 CHAMBERLAIN 4:34.53
18 Jacobsen, Nic 8 ST. ANDREW'S 4:35.55
19 Leonel, Delacruz 11 IMMOKALEE 4:36.43
20 Peck, Ryan 09 WHEELER 4:36.59
21 Allen, Cameron MATANZAS HIGH SC 4:37.05
22 Martinez, Matt 12 NAPLES 4:37.97
23 Smith, Preston 10 SPRUCE CREEK 4:38.05
24 Castro, Manuel 11 IMMOKALEE 4:38.64
25 Weaver, John 10 MANDARIN 4:38.83
26 Schmick, Brennan CYPRESS CREEK HI 4:38.97
27 Porter, Odaine 11 WEKIVA 4:39.57
28 Montgomery, Alex 12 COMMUNITY SC 4:39.60
29 Sonnenfeldt, Daniel 11 HARDIN VALLE 4:39.65
30 Bergengruen, Jan 11 RANSOM EVERG 4:40.21
31 Geer, Matthew 11 DANIEL 4:40.57
32 Kalvin, Garrisson 10 NAPLES 4:40.63
33 Ducharme, Broc 10 ALEXANDER 4:41.19
34 Dipsiner, Evan 12 LAKEWOOD RAN 4:41.29
35 Crymes, Kurt 11 ATHENS ACADE 4:41.68
36 Cohn, Austin 11 MOUNT DORA 4:41.78
37 Merrill, Andrew 12 BRADFORD 4:42.48
38 LeBlanc, Matthew 10 BLOOMINGDALE 4:43.37
39 Velez, George 11 LAKE NONA 4:43.53
40 Bennett, Tyler 10 FORT MYERS 4:44.09
41 Demons, Keith 12 VERO BEACH 4:44.20
42 Jones, Brandon 12 LAKEWOOD RAN 4:44.55
43 Peralta, Angelo 11 LAKE NONA 4:44.85
44 Lassley, Adam 11 MANDARIN 4:46.79
45 Walbert, Bradley 11 FLAGLER PALM 4:47.32
46 Chadderton, Ryan 11 BLOOMINGDALE 4:47.85
47 Decker, Austin 10 BOLLES 4:47.87
48 Scansy, Michael 11 ALEXANDER 4:48.30
49 Insel, Blake 12 NEASE 4:48.47
50 Pulliam, Kevin 10 GONZAGA 4:48.98
51 Guzman, Brock 10 KEY WEST 4:49.79
52 Willis, Adam 11 WESTMINSTER 4:50.07
53 Gatti, Matt 12 GONZAGA 4:50.77
54 Herrera, Felipe 11 BOLLES 4:51.88
55 Westlake, Garrett 11 P. K. YONGE 4:52.45
56 Gillenwaters, John 11 BRADFORD 4:52.46
57 Hovey, Cole 12 OLYMPIA 4:52.69
58 Wilhelm, Taylor 11 HARMONY 4:52.84
59 Huffman, Bobby 10 LAKE MARY 4:54.91
60 Heathcott, Cole 12 ST. ANDREW'S 4:56.50
61 Gentry, Brian 11 ST. STEPHENS 4:56.90
62 Abreu, Jeremy 11 NEASE 4:57.19
63 Thiemann, Ben 11 CREEKSIDE 4:57.49
64 Fernandez, Chris 12 LECANTO 4:57.51
65 Hill, David 12 WIREGRASS RA 4:57.86
66 Monteau, Andrew 10 BUCHHOLZ 4:58.39
67 Gilbert, Jacob 10 HARMONY 4:58.59
68 Toriscelli, Shane 11 CHAMBERLAIN 4:59.96
69 Castillo, Edger CYPRESS CREEK HI 5:00.13
70 Malloy, Cody 11 LEESBURG 5:02.66
71 Kutner, Jordan 11 VERO BEACH 5:04.06
72 Mueller, Sam 11 LECANTO 5:07.74
73 Sommer, Adam 10 ESTERO 5:08.71
74 Garcia, Simon 10 LAKE MARY 5:13.45
75 Garrett, Alex 12 FLAGLER PALM 5:16.23
Boys 1600 Meter Run INVITE High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gousse, Ryan 12 TRINITY PREP 4:16.41
2 Anguish, William 12 WINTER PARK 4:16.46
3 Dwyer, Henry 11 ATHENS ACADE 4:19.16
4 Palermo, Nicholas 12 NORTH BROWAR 4:19.59
5 Rojas, aaron 12 ESTERO 4:19.94
6 Lopez, Avery 11 BELEN JESUIT 4:19.96
7 Malanoski, Morgan 12 BROOKWOOD 4:20.45
8 Ivankovic, Andre 11 DANIEL 4:20.49
9 Salas, Daniel 11 TRINITY PREP 4:20.92
10 Moore, Daniel 12 HOLY TRINITY 4:23.37
11 Flowers, Jordan 10 WESTMINSTER 4:25.29
12 Fleming, Patrick 11 POPE 4:25.31
13 Godwin, Chris 12 BUCHHOLZ 4:26.01
14 Ojeda, Mario 12 NORTHSIDE CH 4:26.96
15 Irigoyen, Bert 12 RANSOM EVERG 4:37.02
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays Record: Billy Convey (Everglades Ransome) 8:53.5 - 1983
Relays: R 8:53.5h 1983 Billy Convey, Everglades Ransom, FL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunningham, AJ 32 DR. PHILLIPS HIG 9:43.86
2 Kathman, Kyler 12 SPRUCE CREEK 9:44.01
3 Moore, Mitchell 12 OLYMPIA 9:49.29
4 Velasquez, Manuel 10 ST. THOMAS A 9:51.55
5 Slann, Jacob 09 DANIEL 9:54.10
6 Hines, Jared JONES HIGH SCHOO 9:58.64
7 Ritchie, Ramsey 10 MCCALLIE SCH 10:02.98
8 Hernandez, Alexander 11 ESTERO 10:04.63
9 Peck, Ryan 09 WHEELER 10:05.85
10 Kameh, Tyler 11 SPRUCE CREEK 10:09.02
11 Spidell, Stephen 11 HARDIN VALLE 10:09.41
12 Cole, Matt 12 ST. CLOUD 10:12.01
13 Parrenelli, Nicholas 11 MARTIN COUNT 10:12.50
14 Hoyle, Chris 10 GONZAGA 10:12.75
15 Jones, Matthew 10 MCCALLIE SCH 10:13.59
16 O'Brien, Tyler 10 MARTIN COUNT 10:13.64
17 Shearer, Lee 11 NAPLES 10:14.13
18 Aitken, Michael 12 MANDARIN 10:14.37
19 Dolan, David 12 P. K. YONGE 10:15.58
20 Carroll, Thomas 11 FLAGLER PALM 10:16.91
21 Gubitz, Al 11 CREEKSIDE 10:17.14
22 Hippely, Sam 12 WIREGRASS RA 10:18.38
23 O'Connor, Harry 10 WESTMINSTER 10:18.42
24 Janson, Joseph 10 P. K. YONGE 10:20.41
25 Arnold, Mitch 10 LAKEWOOD RAN 10:21.74
26 Sorrick, Christopher 12 ANCLOTE 10:22.56
27 Millson, Sam 10 TRINITY PREP 10:24.57
28 Smith, Sean 12 WESTMINSTER 10:25.23
29 Hall, Ben 11 WIREGRASS RA 10:26.42
30 Leonel, Delacruz 11 IMMOKALEE 10:27.32
31 Malloy, Cody 11 LEESBURG 10:28.89
32 Grey, Trey 12 ALEXANDER 10:29.03
33 Roche, Tim 11 NEASE 10:30.82
34 Montalvo, Antonio 11 ST. CLOUD 10:32.04
35 Castro, Manuel 11 IMMOKALEE 10:32.88
36 Castillo, Edger CYPRESS CREEK HI 10:33.77
37 Petow, Kevin 12 CREEKSIDE 10:33.94
38 Barner, Adam 12 GAINESVILLE 10:34.13
39 Howard, Trent 11 LAKE MARY 10:34.83
40 Jodice, Noah 12 DANIEL 10:35.47
41 Degale, Ryan 09 LAKE MARY 10:35.96
42 Hearn, Adam 09 ATHENS ACADE 10:36.06
43 Kaleel, Nick 10 ST. ANDREW'S 10:36.27
44 Ledesma, Ricky 10 ESTERO 10:36.88
45 Demons, Keith 12 VERO BEACH 10:37.71
46 Montoya, Sebastian 12 CHAMBERLAIN 10:39.25
47 Kutner, Jordan 11 VERO BEACH 10:43.27
48 King, Jacob 10 ALEXANDER 10:43.52
49 Tomita, Aeschton 12 KEY WEST 10:45.19
50 Fuhr, Jacob 12 CHAMBERLAIN 10:47.15
51 Higginbotham, Cole 10 TAVARES 10:55.08
52 Long, Tyler 11 FORT MYERS 10:55.47
53 Estes, Steven 09 LAKEWOOD RAN 10:55.64
54 Garrett, Ashton 09 FLAGLER PALM 11:03.41
55 McHugh, Jack 09 SANTA FE CAT 11:05.55
56 Bonafe, Tyler 11 RIVERVIEW 11:10.66
57 Williams, Sam 10 ATHENS ACADE 11:16.80
58 Hales, Thomas 09 BRADFORD 11:34.41
59 Compton, Josh 10 FORT WHITE 13:14.69
-- Westfall, Christopher 11 UNIVERSITY ( DNF
-- Dillard, Brian 12 BOCA RATON DNF
-- O'Linn, Sean 10 PONTE VEDRA DNF
-- Gorora, Frankie 12 ST. ANDREW'S DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run INVITE High School
================================================================
Relays Record: Billy Convey (Everglades Ransom) 8:53.5 - 1983
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gazari, Argishti 12 ANCLOTE 9:21.68
2 Barudin, Matt 12 BROOKWOOD 9:22.64
3 McClintock, Matthew 11 BROOKWOOD 9:23.03
4 Castagnaro, Joey 12 HOLY TRINITY 9:24.76
5 Templeton, Will 12 HARDIN VALLE 9:25.84
6 Buzzard, Taylor 12 CHILES 9:30.21
7 Babinec, Michael 12 RIVERVIEW 9:31.31
8 Mowery, Tyler 12 MANDARIN 9:32.20
9 Reynolds, Mac 12 NEASE 9:38.61
10 Gates, Herbert 11 NAPLES 9:39.92
11 Kattenberg, Tristen 11 HOLY TRINITY 9:46.61
12 Zimmerman, Cade 10 CHILES 9:49.60
13 Licari, Peter HAGERTY 9:50.69
14 Hundersmark, Ryan 12 BUCHHOLZ 9:57.82
15 Drumm, David MATANZAS HIGH SC 10:00.88
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Relays Record: Larry Shipp (St.Albans - D.C.) 13.4 - 1972
Relays: R 13.4h 1972 Larry Ship, St. Alabans, DC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tucker, Walter AMERICAN HER 14.17 3.2 1
2 Dillon, Kimlon 12 APOPKA 14.22 3.2 1
3 Battle, John 10 HALLANDALE 14.58 3.2 1
4 Taylor-Haynes, William 11 ALONSO 14.61 -0.6 3
5 Neal, Keanu 11 SOUTH SUMTER 14.64 0.6 2
6 Anderson, Nicholas 11 WEKIVA 14.68 0.6 2
7 Reynolds, Grant 12 TRINITY PREP 14.91 -0.6 3
8 Isang, Iman 12 MCCALLIE SCH 14.99 0.6 2
9 Tatham, Jeremy 12 ST. THOMAS A 15.00 3.2 1
10 Donald, Larry 11 BARTRAM TRAI 15.14 0.6 2
11 Cromartie, Justin 10 CHILES 15.16 0.6 2
12 Toussaint, Yveneld 11 VERO BEACH 15.17 -0.6 3
13 Williams, Kadeem 11 FLAGLER PALM 15.19 -0.6 3
14 Gordon, Deron 10 BOYD ANDERSO 15.24 -0.6 3
15 Foshee, Daniel 12 HARMONY 15.28 1.5 4
16 Williams, Shamon 12 GAINESVILLE 15.50 2.5 5
17 Lawson, Jay 11 BROOKWOOD 15.54 1.5 4
18 Hill, Jabari 10 MIRAMAR 15.57 3.2 1
19 James, Draeland 11 PROVIDENCE 15.58 1.5 4
20 Ausustin, Carl CYPRESS CREEK HI 15.58 1.5 4
21 Booth, Charles 12 JEFFERSON 15.61 0.6 2
22 Porter, Deondre 10 JEFFERSON 15.64 -0.6 3
23 Daniels, Damien 10 GIBBS 15.86 2.5 5
24 Williams, Clyde 10 MIRAMAR 15.89 2.5 5
25 Spears, Ro'Derick 11 NORTH PORT 15.95 0.6 2
26 Flounders, Britton 12 OLYMPIA 15.99 -0.6 3
27 Mcclary, Gabriel 10 WINTER PARK 16.02 0.2 6
28 Long, Deric 12 WESTMINSTER 16.03 2.9 8
29 Mitchell, Randall 12 GONZAGA 16.04 1.5 4
30 McMillon, Terry 12 SPRUCE CREEK 16.09 -0.6 3
31 Duncan, Antonio 12 HALLANDALE 16.18 -0.6 3
32 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 WHEELER 16.18 2.5 5
32 Peters, Scott 12 WESTMINSTER 16.18 1.5 4
34 Erwin, Michael 11 FLORIDA CHRI 16.35 0.2 6
35 Noel, Isaiah 10 CHARLOTTE HIGH S 16.42 2.8 7
36 Dixon, Jonathan 09 BOLLES 16.45 2.9 8
37 Torsza, Ryan 11 BARTRAM TRAI 16.52 0.2 6
38 Lester, Luke 12 PALMETTO 16.55 2.5 5
39 Mizzell, John CYPRESS CREEK HI 16.59 2.8 7
40 Brown, Dejan 09 NAPLES 16.70 2.9 8
41 Gray, Darien 11 GONZAGA 16.79 2.5 5
42 Carrier, Nathan 11 TRINITY PREP 16.81 2.8 7
43 Ried, Jamaree 10 ANCLOTE 17.20 2.6 9
44 Thomas, Chris 10 HARDIN VALLE 17.28 2.6 9
45 Nieto, Carlos 11 FLORIDA CHRI 17.32 2.8 7
46 Holton, Marcus 09 CHILES 17.56 2.9 8
47 Morrision, Nick 11 LEESBURG 17.67 2.9 8
48 Roberts, Thomas LECANTO 18.09 2.6 9
49 Burum, Isaiah 10 HARDIN VALLE 18.49 2.9 8
50 Phillips, John 12 ALONSO 18.54 2.8 7
51 Foster, Reis 12 LECANTO 18.91 2.6 9
-- Cooper, Sammie 11 FLAGLER PALM DQ 0.2 6 hurdle violation
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays Record: St.Thomas Aquinas 40.68 - 2011
Relays: R 40.68 4/2/2011 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A
J McClary, P Dorsett, A Hall, M Dix
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 CREEKSIDE 'A' 41.42 1
1) Berry, Elliott 10 2) Berry, Evan 10
3) Holsey, Josh 12 4) Buchannon, Sidney 12
2 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 'A' 41.91 1
1) Hall, Arman 12 2) McClary, Joseph 12
3) Dix, Maurice 11 4) Coppet, Frederick 11
3 HALLANDALE 'A' 42.37 1
1) Davis, Dwight 12 2) Sanders, Jared 12
3) Walter, Derrick 12 4) Wilson, Jaquez 10
4 BUCHHOLZ 'A' 42.42 3
1) Dudley, Sean 11 2) Evans, Dontarian 10
3) James, Antonio 10 4) Rollins, Jarrys 12
5 JONES HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 42.57 2
6 OAK RIDGE 'A' 42.62 1
1) Antoine, Deangelo 09 2) Tatis, Joshua 11
3) Tyler, Rayvaun 11 4) Scott, Andre 12
7 LAKEWOOD 'A' 42.64 2
1) Little, Jevaris 12 2) Griffin, Shaquill 11
3) Griffin, Shaquem 11 4) Mitchell, Quin'tavius 10
8 ST. CLOUD 'A' 42.65 3
1) Pfeifer, Eric 11 2) Reus, Jordan 11
3) Jandrew, Austin 12 4) Williams, Travon 11
9 GAINESVILLE 'A' 42.72 3
1) Walker, Hiram 11 2) Jealks, Antwar 12
3) Thompson, Christopher 11 4) Young, Kenric 10
10 BRADFORD 'A' 42.73 4
1) Jamison, Isaiah 12 2) James, Phillip 11
3) Jonas, Diontre 10 4) Lane, Rashad 09
11 APOPKA 'A' 42.74 2
1) Blocker, Jevric 12 2) Fields, Darius 12
3) Barnes, Qua 12 4) Lily, Synjohn 12
12 LINCOLN 'A' 42.77 2
1) Abnar, Derrington 12 2) Williams, Taj 11
3) Williams, Roshard 12 4) Davis, Reggie 11
13 MARTIN COUNTY 'A' 42.85 4
1) Battle, Brandon 12 2) Burrows, Zach 12
3) Fyne, Reshawd 12 4) Simmons, Justin 12
14 PALMETTO 'A' 43.13 3
1) Burston, Elijah 11 2) Smith, Jordan 12
3) Jackson, Robert 12 4) Hicks, Josh 10
15 DILLARD 'A' 43.17 2
1) Roberts, Xavier 12 2) williams, rodney 12
3) Nelson, Dr'sean 11 4) zephir, rutchy 09
16 GONZAGA 'A' 43.27 4
1) Dunbar, Rajee 12 2) Dennis, Brandon 12
3) Gray, Darien 11 4) Mitchell, Randall 12
17 VERO BEACH 'A' 43.30 1
1) King, Deion 12 2) Ivory, Charles 12
3) Wright, Dravious 11 4) Paul, Garthner 11
18 GIBBS 'A' 43.43 1
1) Bromell, Trayvon 10 2) Evans, Tommy 12
3) Smith, Dicarize 12 4) Daniels, Damien 10
19 MIRAMAR 'A' 43.48 4
1) Robinson, Teandre 10 2) Howard, Tracy 12
3) Taylor, Seth 12 4) Lewis, Brandon 12
20 SOUTH LAKE 'A' 43.51 5
1) Brooks, James 12 2) Evanson, Corey 12
3) Harris, PJ 12 4) Nunn, Marshall 11
21 MANATEE 'A' 43.84 5
1) Agurs, Antonio 12 2) Pollack, Jujuan 11
3) Holmes, Jalen 12 4) Carnes, Brandon 11
22 JEFFERSON 'A' 43.90 2
1) Register, Trevor 11 2) Watson, Williams 12
3) Jackson, Marquel 12 4) Tiller, Michael 11
23 LAKE MARY 'A' 44.11 5
1) Rutland, Caleb 11 2) Johnson, Antonio 10
3) Thomas, Cj-Paige 12 4) Brown, Robert 11
24 OLYMPIA 'A' 44.13 4
1) Armstrong, John 12 2) Flounders, Britton 12
3) Lennon, Rux 10 4) Williams, Dexter 09
25 FIRST ACADEMY (ORLANDO) 'A' 44.15 7
1) Hylton, Lloyd 11 2) Acree, Tyler 12
3) Wiggins, Julian 11 4) Plante, Mason 09
26 WHEELER 'A' 44.18 5
1) Maxwell, Kyonte 11 2) Harrison, Eric 12
3) Bryant, Santavious 12 4) Jenkins, Rashad 12
27 HARDIN VALLEY 'A' 44.32 6
1) Miller, Joshua 12 2) Rupert, Tim 11
3) Scott, Travis 12 4) Felton, Demonte 10
28 KING'S ACADEMY 'A' 44.34 7
1) Grove, Brian 12 2) Roy, Gregory 11
3) Fraga, W. Zachary 12 4) Machiela, Christopher 12
29 WESTMINSTER 'A' 44.37 7
1) Allen, Sam 11 2) Cornell, Christian 12
3) Peters, Scott 12 4) Ufere, Christopher 10
30 NAPLES 'A' 44.43 8
1) Walkow, Daniel 11 2) Hobbs, Kenneth 11
3) Dornevil, Jules 11 4) James, Jamal 10
31 FLAGLER PALM COAST 'A' 44.45 4
1) Mejias, Eric 11 2) Gardner, Willie 11
3) Williams, Marcel 09 4) Mathews, Turrel 11
32 ALONSO 'A' 44.65 8
1) Castillo, Eddie 12 2) Coffey, Marcus 12
3) Robinson, Brandon 10 4) Showers, Zantavious 09
33 WINTER PARK 'A' 44.78 6
1) Jacobs, Edmond 11 2) Williams, Josh 12
3) Forgham-Thrift, Spencer 12 4) Taylor, D'Shea 12
34 FLORIDA CHRISTIAN 'A' 45.28 8
1) Maroon, Joseph 12 2) Nieto, Carlos 11
3) Nieto, Luis 12 4) Alayon, Marco 12
35 HOLY TRINITY 'A' 45.33 4
1) Burgman, Marquis 11 2) Simon, TJ 12
3) Britten, Allen 11 4) Netterstrom, Michael 12
36 PINE RIDGE 'A' 45.38 6
1) Bruce, Tyler 12 2) Gayle, Anthony 12
3) Wilson, Andrew 12 4) Foster, Dujan 10
37 ZEPHYRHILLS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 45.40 7
-- CHILES 'A' DNF 8
1) Allen, Dwayne 10 2) Cromartie, Justin 10
3) Gallaher, Josh 10 4) Holton, Marcus 09
-- BOYD ANDERSON 'A' DNF 2
1) Natson, Bruce 12 2) Gray, Daniel 12
3) Davis, Andre 12 4) Jones, Darren 12
-- GODBY 'A' DNF 3
1) Walker, Kevin 10 2) Shaw, Jacquacy 12
3) Thomas, Jakarri 12 4) Hayward, Jaylin 09
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays Record: St.Thomas Aquinas 1:24.81 - 2011
Relays: R 1:24.81 4/1/2011 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A
J McClary, P Dorsett, J Tatham, A Hall
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 'A' 1:26.67 1
1) Hall, Arman 12 2) McClary, Joseph 12
3) Dix, Maurice 11 4) Coppet, Frederick 11
2 HALLANDALE 'A' 1:27.90 1
1) Davis, Dwight 12 2) Sanders, Jared 12
3) Roberson, Christian 12 4) Wilson, Jaquez 10
3 APOPKA 'A' 1:28.37 1
1) Barnes, Qua 12 2) Fields, Darius 12
3) Dillon, Kimlon 12 4) Lily, Synjohn 12
4 LINCOLN 'A' 1:28.51 1
1) Abnar, Derrington 12 2) Joseph, Cameron 11
3) Williams, Taj 11 4) Williams, Roshard 12
5 WEKIVA 'A' 1:29.20 1
1) Ellis, Steven 12 2) David, William 11
3) Anderson, Nicholas 11 4) Fair, Kareem 11
6 BUCHHOLZ 'A' 1:29.68 3
1) Dudley, Sean 11 2) Evans, Dontarian 10
3) James, Antonio 10 4) Ivey, Ahmad 09
7 ST. CLOUD 'A' 1:30.20 4
1) Williams, Travon 11 2) Reus, Jordan 11
3) Jandrew, Austin 12 4) Pfeifer, Eric 11
8 MANATEE 'A' 1:30.65 4
1) Agurs, Antonio 12 2) Pollack, Jujuan 11
3) Holmes, Jalen 12 4) Carnes, Brandon 11
9 AMERICAN HERITAGE 'A' 1:30.82 4
10 DILLARD 'A' 1:30.87 2
1) Roberts, Xavier 12 2) williams, rodney 12
3) zephir, rutchy 09 4) Bailey, Ricardo 12
11 BROOKWOOD 'A' 1:31.19 3
1) Abdullah, Bilal 12 2) Tate, Derywn 12
3) Thomas, Gregory 12 4) Martin, Justin 10
12 PALMETTO 'A' 1:31.22 4
1) Burston, Elijah 11 2) Brice, Kevin 10
3) Taylor, Olajaun 11 4) Pierre, Brandon 12
13 FLAGLER PALM COAST 'A' 1:31.24 2
1) Mejias, Eric 11 2) Mathews, Turrel 11
3) Gardner, Willie 11 4) Williams, Kadeem 11
14 GIBBS 'A' 1:31.25 1
1) Bromell, Trayvon 10 2) Smith, Dicarize 12
3) Evans, Tommy 12 4) Allen, Marquise 11
15 CREEKSIDE 'A' 1:31.48 2
1) Stanley, Jason 09 2) Davis, Malik 10
3) Franklin, Demaurian 11 4) Sanders, Chris 11
16 NORTH FLORIDA CHRISTIAN 'A' 1:31.87 4
1) Williams, Ronnie 12 2) Strickland, Blair 12
3) Clark, Marcus 11 4) Philpott, Christian 09
17 GAINESVILLE 'A' 1:32.07 2
1) Thompson, Christopher 11 2) Jealks, Antwar 12
3) Holmes, Freddy 11 4) Young, Kenric 10
18 VERO BEACH 'A' 1:32.22 6
1) Ivory, Charles 12 2) King, Deion 12
3) Wright, Dravious 11 4) Paul, Garthner 11
19 KING'S ACADEMY 'A' 1:32.30 5
1) Roy, Gregory 11 2) Roy, Ricardo 12
3) Machiela, Christopher 12 4) Grove, Brian 12
20 SOUTH LAKE 'A' 1:32.64 2
1) Brooks, James 12 2) Byers, Deangelo 09
3) Harris, PJ 12 4) Nunn, Marshall 11
21 WINTER PARK 'A' 1:32.76 1
1) Taylor, D'Shea 12 2) Jacobs, Edmond 11
3) Mcclary, Gabriel 10 4) Slay, Brylan 11
22 TRINITY PREP 'A' 1:33.07 5
1) Davis, Omari 12 2) Hewitt, Andrew 10
3) Sands, Alec 12 4) Reynolds, Grant 12
23 WHEELER 'A' 1:33.35 5
1) Maxwell, Kyonte 11 2) Harrison, Eric 12
3) Izqueirdo, Andres 12 4) Jackson, DeVonate 10
24 HARDIN VALLEY 'A' 1:33.69 3
1) Miller, Josh 12 2) Rupert, Tim 11
3) Felton, Demonte 10 4) Scott, Travis 12
25 HOLY TRINITY 'A' 1:35.39 6
1) Britten, Allen 11 2) Cacciatore, Michael 11
3) Sims, Raleigh 12 4) Burgman, Marquis 11
26 SPRUCE CREEK 'A' 1:35.44 5
1) Bastian, Garrett 12 2) McGirt, Eugene 10
3) Thayer, Jerry 12 4) Manetti, Patrick 12
27 POPE 'A' 1:35.54 6
28 PINE RIDGE 'A' 1:35.77 3
1) Bruce, Tyler 12 2) Gayle, Anthony 12
3) Wilson, Andrew 12 4) Foster, Dujan 10
29 GONZAGA 'A' 1:37.02 5
1) Waston, Hunter 10 2) Shepperd, Zachary 12
3) Roberts, Ajani 09 4) Wallisch, Sean 12
30 LAKE MARY 'A' 1:37.33 6
1) Buggs, James 12 2) Watkins, Joseph 11
3) Crayton, Ahmad 12 4) Rutland, Caleb 11
31 CHILES 'A' 1:38.35 6
1) Allen, Dwayne 10 2) Cromartie, Justin 10
3) Gallaher, Josh 10 4) Holton, Marcus 09
-- MARTIN COUNTY 'A' DQ 4
1) Fyne, Reshawd 12 2) Battle, Brandon 12
3) Burrows, Zach 12 4) Simmons, Justin 12
-- BRADFORD 'A' DQ 3
1) Jamison, Isaiah 12 2) Dinkins, Kenny 10
3) Henderson, Jacob 09 4) Jonas, Diontre 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Relays Record: Miami Northwestern/St.Thomas Aquinas 3:11.49 '11
Relays: R 3:11.49 4/2/2011 Miami Northwestern, MI Northwestern
J Green, A Burns, S Braham, H Graham Jr.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HALLANDALE 'A' 3:16.55 1
1) Bloom, Darnell 12 2) Davis, Dwight 12
3) Wilson, Jaquez 10 4) Sanders, Jared 12
2 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 'A' 3:20.67 1
1) Hall, Arman 12 2) Tatham, Rasheed 09
3) Tatham, Jeremy 12 4) McClary, Joseph 12
3 LAKEWOOD 'A' 3:22.08 1
1) Cleveland, Raymon 12 2) Griffin, Shaquill 11
3) Griffin, Shaquem 11 4) Holmes, Tim 11
4 BARTRAM TRAIL 'A' 3:22.15 2
1) Ballard, Brandon 12 2) Taylor, Marcus 11
3) Davis, Gabriel 11 4) Uruburu, Nick 11
5 JEFFERSON 'A' 3:22.58 2
1) Wyche, Josh 12 2) Coffee, Jawuan 12
3) White, David 12 4) Moore, Jonathan 11
6 JONES HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:23.70 2
7 WEKIVA 'A' 3:24.10 4
1) Ellis, Steven 12 2) David, William 11
3) Ballou, Devante 12 4) Anderson, Nicholas 11
8 OLYMPIA 'A' 3:24.21 1
1) Dey, Daniel 12 2) Macon, Mike 09
3) Armstrong, John 12 4) Zagra, Justin 11
9 LAKE WALES 'A' 3:24.42 3
1) Hardy, Jeffrey 10 2) Young, Willie 11
3) Welch, Lamar 12 4) Christian, Cedric 12
10 APOPKA 'A' 3:24.58 2
1) Shelton, Naquon 12 2) Fleming, James 12
3) Fields, Darius 12 4) Dillon, Kimlon 12
11 DR. PHILLIPS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:26.19 3
12 KING'S ACADEMY 'A' 3:26.72 6
1) Machiela, Christopher 12 2) Roy, Gregory 11
3) Walz, Caleb 11 4) Roy, Ricardo 12
13 FLAGLER PALM COAST 'A' 3:26.77 4
1) Mejias, Eric 11 2) Williams, Kadeem 11
3) Gardner, Willie 11 4) Mathews, Turrel 11
14 WINTER PARK 'A' 3:27.27 3
1) Collins, Calleb 11 2) Williams, Josh 12
3) Fattore, Brandon 11 4) Slay, Brylan 11
15 GONZAGA 'A' 3:27.34 3
1) Dunbar, Rajee 12 2) Dennis, Brandon 12
3) Wallisch, Sean 12 4) Gray, Darien 11
16 UNIVERSITY (OC) 'A' 3:27.59 7
1) Chin, Johnathon 11 2) Kelly, Dalton 11
3) Saint Preux, Steven 12 4) Robb, Desmond 11
17 SPRUCE CREEK 'A' 3:27.67 4
1) Carpenter, Andrew 12 2) Armor, James 12
3) Bastian, Garrett 12 4) Patton, Ryan 12
18 MATANZAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:28.11 6
19 OAK RIDGE 'A' 3:28.16 1
1) Tatis, Joshua 11 2) Tyler, Rayvaun 11
3) Jenkins, Datroy 11 4) williams, jemarcus 09
20 BUCHHOLZ 'A' 3:28.52 4
1) Brown, Rashard 11 2) Dudley, Sean 11
3) Evans, Dontarian 10 4) Hannibal, Jones 11
21 CRYSTAL RIVER 'A' 3:29.02 5
1) Benedetti, Jessus 12 2) Pollard, Cory 11
3) MaCateer, John 11 4) Hutcherson, Napoleon 12
22 NAPLES 'A' 3:29.26 6
1) Laventure, Kinger 11 2) Newberry, Mark 09
3) Betancourt, Jaquan 11 4) Arnold, Morgan 11
23 HOLY TRINITY 'A' 3:30.08 4
1) Britten, Allen 11 2) Karas, Peter 12
3) Sims, Raleigh 12 4) Simon, TJ 12
24 SPRINGSTEAD 'A' 3:30.39 6
1) Ndedi, Bernard 11 2) Watson, Thomas 12
3) Toth, Richard 11 4) Romblad, Zackary 11
25 DILLARD 'A' 3:30.56 1
1) Roberts, Xavier 12 2) Nelson, Dr'sean 11
3) williams, rodney 12 4) Bailey, Ricardo 12
26 FLORIDA CHRISTIAN 'A' 3:30.61 7
1) Erwin, Michael 11 2) Brador, Moises 10
3) Alayon, Marco 12 4) Maroon, Joseph 12
27 BRADFORD 'A' 3:30.88 6
1) Blount, DeQuan 10 2) Henderson, Jacob 09
3) Holland, Shawntavious 12 4) Dinkins, Kenny 10
28 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:30.94 2
29 LAKE MARY 'A' 3:31.24 5
1) Thomas, Cj-Paige 12 2) Johnson, Antonio 10
3) Robinson, William 12 4) Brown, Robert 11
30 ALONSO 'A' 3:31.41 5
1) Davis, Jordan 12 2) Hopes, Jordan 11
3) Coffey, Marcus 12 4) Jackson, Robert 12
31 NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 'A' 3:31.47 5
1) Ojeda, Lucio 12 2) Montenari, Mathew 12
3) Chapman, Joe 11 4) Ojeda, Mario 12
32 BOLLES 'A' 3:32.09 6
1) Johnson, Josh 12 2) Jeffers, Nathan 11
3) Morris, Matthew 12 4) Morris, Cameron 12
33 COMMUNITY SCHOOL (NAPLES) 'A' 3:32.21 5
1) Badger, Charlie 09 2) Rochette, Zach 10
3) Scott, Brent 12 4) Fogg, Alex 12
34 WESTPORT 'A' 3:32.94 5
1) Hayes, Markee 11 2) Jackson, Chris 11
3) Carrion, Sebastion 12 4) Stacey, Tyrik 09
35 CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:33.10 5
36 P. K. YONGE 'A' 3:33.18 7
1) Brown, Jordan 12 2) Brown, DJ 11
3) Fields, D'Karas 11 4) Joiner, Craig 10
37 RIVERVIEW 'A' 3:33.21 6
1) Carolina, Kendall 10 2) Harris, Kisuan 09
3) Flournoy, Todd 11 4) Fleming, Marlon 09
38 VERO BEACH 'A' 3:36.74 5
1) King, Deion 12 2) Ivory, Charles 12
3) Wright, Dravious 11 4) Paul, Garthner 11
39 FIRST ACADEMY (ORLANDO) 'A' 3:36.80 7
1) Plante, Mason 09 2) Marsh, Josh 11
3) Acree, Tyler 12 4) Hylton, Lloyd 11
40 FREEDOM (TAMPA) 'A' 3:36.91 7
41 PALMETTO 'A' 3:41.62 6
1) Shelman, Mykel 11 2) Jackson, Robert 12
3) Smith, Jordan 12 4) Pierre, Brandon 12
42 GAINESVILLE 'A' 3:47.27 2
1) Jealks, Antwar 12 2) Thompson, Christopher 11
3) Welch, Richard 11 4) Young, Kenric 10
43 HARDIN VALLEY 'A' 3:50.73 7
1) Davis, Shahem 10 2) Rupert, Tim 11
3) Burum, Isaiah 10 4) Parrilla, Jose 09
44 MIRAMAR 'A' 3:54.63 3
1) Harris, Brandon 11 2) Hill, Jabari 10
3) Laurama, Christopher 10 4) Campbell, Dante 11
-- GIBBS 'A' FS 7
1) Allen, Marquise 11 2) Smith, Dicarize 12
3) Teaheatt, Davion 09 4) Simon, Gary 12
-- BROOKWOOD 'A' DNF 1
1) Abdullah, Bilal 12 2) Tate, Derywn 12
3) Martin, Justin 10 4) Smith, Kisean 12
-- CREEKSIDE 'A' DNF 1
1) Berry, Evan 10 2) Holsey, Josh 12
3) Buchannon, Sidney 12 4) Tookes, Davion 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays Record: Brandon 7:43.1 - 1973
Relays: R 7:43.1h 1973 Brandon, FL
School Finals
================================================================
1 BARTRAM TRAIL 'A' 7:57.96
1) Ballard, Brandon 12 2) Carver, Brandon 12
3) Carpenter, Scott 10 4) Taylor, Marcus 11
2 WINTER PARK 'A' 7:59.10
1) Slay, Brylan 11 2) Fattore, Brandon 11
3) Lindsey, John 11 4) Anguish, William 12
3 BROOKWOOD 'A' 8:01.55
1) Caballero, Pedro 11 2) Smith, Kisean 12
3) Vander Wood, Drew 12 4) Gomez, Gabe 12
4 LAKE NONA 'A' 8:01.97
1) Loyack, Joey 11 2) Velez, George 11
3) Peralta, Angelo 11 4) Gonzalez, Manny 11
5 CHARLOTTE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:05.75
6 NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 'A' 8:06.38
1) Ojeda, Lucio 12 2) Montenari, Mathew 12
3) Chapman, Joe 11 4) Ojeda, Mario 12
7 COMMUNITY SCHOOL (NAPLES) 'A' 8:09.00
1) Fogg, Alex 12 2) Montgomery, Alex 12
3) Rochette, Zach 10 4) Scott, Brent 12
8 JONES HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:09.51
9 IMMOKALEE 'A' 8:10.14
1) Leonel, Delacruz 11 2) Deceus, Jean 11
3) Castro, Manuel 11 4) Pierre, Renald 09
10 CHILES 'A' 8:11.52
1) Buzzard, Taylor 12 2) Knauf, Trevor 10
3) Krell, Jacob 12 4) Spiers, Will 11
11 SPRUCE CREEK 'A' 8:15.68
1) Armor, James 12 2) Kathman, Kyler 12
3) Patton, Ryan 12 4) Carpenter, Andrew 12
12 OLYMPIA 'A' 8:16.74
1) Zagra, Justin 11 2) Moore, Mitchell 12
3) Hovey, Cole 12 4) Dey, Daniel 12
13 CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:17.73
14 LAKE WALES 'A' 8:18.63
1) Hamilton, Earnest 09 2) Liason, Jimmy 10
3) Hardee, Demica 11 4) Wertz, Rico 10
15 FLAGLER PALM COAST 'A' 8:19.17
1) Duffy, Kevin 12 2) Mutungu, Eddie 11
3) Williams, Kadeem 11 4) Cooper, Sammie 11
16 STEINBRENNER 'A' 8:19.20
1) Lima, Tyler 11 2) Lima, Zach 11
3) Biles, Tanner 11 4) Magee, Matt 11
17 HARDIN VALLEY 'A' 8:21.88
1) Banker, Wes 11 2) Templeton, Will 12
3) Templeton, Aaron 10 4) Sonnenfeldt, Daniel 11
18 JEFFERSON 'A' 8:23.55
1) Walton, Tanelious 11 2) Wilson, James 10
3) Porter, Deondre 10 4) Moore, Jonathan 11
19 BLOOMINGDALE 'A' 8:24.51
1) Heron, Kevin 10 2) Chadderton, Ryan 11
3) LeBlanc, Matthew 10 4) LeBlanc, Andrew 10
20 KING'S ACADEMY 'A' 8:25.15
1) Walz, Caleb 11 2) Sexton, Nicolas 11
3) Albert, Luke 10 4) Simpson, Scott 11
21 WHARTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:26.08
22 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 'A' 8:26.28
1) Cress, Kevin 12 2) Bauer, Nichoas 12
3) Grenet, Christian 12 4) Barrow, Blair 09
23 MATANZAS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:26.89
24 MIRAMAR 'A' 8:27.12
1) Ernest, Andre 11 2) McDonald, Adavion 12
3) Laurama, Christopher 10 4) Guerrier, Marc 11
25 UNIVERSITY (OC) 'A' 8:28.31
1) Kelly, Dalton 11 2) Robb, Desmond 11
3) Westfall, Christopher 11 4) Reed, Coner 10
26 WHEELER 'A' 8:28.79
1) Carson, Paris 12 2) Maiga, Ibrahim 12
3) Levin, Jake 12 4) Yoonis, Adel 11
27 PONTE VEDRA 'A' 8:28.96
1) Crompton, Kyle 12 2) Marshall, Jake 12
3) Paynter, Brandon 12 4) O'Linn, Sean 10
28 MCCALLIE SCHOOL 'A' 8:29.24
1) Andersen, Adne 11 2) Couch, Davis 11
3) Jones, Jack 11 4) Jones, Matthew 10
29 BOLLES 'A' 8:32.66
1) Johnson, Josh 12 2) Ferman, David 12
3) Morris, Matthew 12 4) Cherry, James 12
30 ALONSO 'A' 8:33.17
1) Trinidad, Vincent 09 2) Hopes, Jordan 11
3) Jackson, Robert 12 4) Pryor, Jason 11
31 LAKEWOOD 'A' 8:33.28
1) Jones, Tahrell 12 2) Holmes, Tim 11
3) Clayton, Ernest 12 4) Persha, Devontae 10
32 LAKE MARY 'A' 8:40.19
1) Degale, Ryan 09 2) Huffman, Bobby 10
3) Garcia, Simon 10 4) Ramos, Ramon 10
33 WESTMINSTER 'A' 8:41.24
1) Gangemi, Jag 11 2) Dhillon, Austin 10
3) Henningson, Trip 12 4) Sheehan, Joe 11
34 ALEXANDER 'A' 8:42.91
1) Edenfield, Tyler 11 2) Williams, Trey 12
3) Scansy, Michael 11 4) Kaire, Mirugui 12
35 GONZAGA 'A' 8:44.75
1) Wallisch, Sean 12 2) Armstrong, Sampson 12
3) Meyerson, Henry 12 4) Crozier, Mike 12
36 WESTPORT 'A' 8:44.79
1) Carrion, Sebastion 12 2) Jackson, Chris 11
3) Stacey, Tyrik 09 4) DeCamp, Brian 12
37 SPRINGSTEAD 'A' 8:45.01
1) Amodie, James 10 2) Toth, Richard 11
3) Page, Josh 09 4) Romblad, Zackary 11
38 GIBBS 'A' 8:46.48
1) Allen, Marquise 11 2) Dandy, Nathaniel 12
3) Gamble, Jukobi 12 4) Teaheatt, Davion 09
39 GAINESVILLE 'A' 8:48.16
1) Sagul, Nate 12 2) Wilson, Kyeem 11
3) Barner, Adam 12 4) Turner, Will 11
40 ST. ANDREW'S 'A' 8:50.36
1) Jacobsen, Nic 8 2) Oetzman, Alan 12
3) Kreilein, Taylor 12 4) Sweetapple, David 11
41 LAKEWOOD RANCH 'A' 8:55.62
1) Napier, Josh 10 2) Jones, Brandon 12
3) Wampler, Quintin 11 4) Dipsiner, Evan 12
42 BAYSHORE 'A' 8:58.02
1) Freeman, Josh 11 2) Kitterman, Canaan 10
3) Samad, Fadi 11 4) Metellus, Anthony 12
43 FREEDOM (TAMPA) 'A' 8:59.48
44 CREEKSIDE 'A' 9:14.33
1) Lee, Somontay 09 2) Perkinson, Joseph 09
3) Davis, Malik 10 4) Jackson, Cam 10
45 BRADFORD 'A' 9:17.25
1) Gillenwaters, John 11 2) Ruise, Brenton 10
3) Whitehead, Austin 11 4) Merrill, Andrew 12
-- BOYD ANDERSON 'A' DNF
1) Johnson, Germain 11 2) Beckford, Lloyd 11
3) Durosier, Jr., Ashton 11 4) Patterson, Javon 09
-- BUCHHOLZ 'A' DNF
1) Brown, Rashard 11 2) Fisher, Ryan 11
3) Godwin, Chris 12 4) Hannibal, Jones 11
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays Record: Charlotte 17:40.83 - 2011
Relays: R 17:40.83 4/2/2011 Charlotte HS Punta Gorda, Char HS Punta G
A Borrego, R Schnulle, B Hilgar, T Cardillo
School Finals
================================================================
1 STEINBRENNER 'A' 18:14.60
1) Biles, Tanner 11 2) Lima, Tyler 11
3) Lima, Zach 11 4) Magee, Matt 11
2 TRINITY PREP 'A' 18:18.71
1) Gousse, Ryan 12 2) Salas, Daniel 11
3) Millson, Sam 10 4) Pace, Gordon 11
3 PLANT 'A' 18:30.50
1) Christenberry, Travis 2) Foulsham, Curtis
3) Montgomery, Jacob 4) Drawdy, John
4 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 'A' 18:35.41
1) Bauer, Nichoas 12 2) Velasquez, Manuel 10
3) Cress, Kevin 12 4) Butler, Matthew 10
5 BROOKWOOD 'A' 18:35.55
1) Malanoski, Morgan 12 2) McClintock, Matthew 11
3) Vander Wood, Drew 12 4) Barudin, Matt 12
6 MANDARIN 'A' 18:35.79
1) Mowery, Tyler 12 2) Aitken, Michael 12
3) Jowers, Tyler 11 4) Shannon, Lucas 11
7 ESTERO 'A' 18:42.94
1) Briner, Steven 11 2) Sommer, Adam 10
3) Rojas, aaron 12 4) Cartagena, Jose 11
8 FORT MYERS 'A' 18:43.10
1) Shearman, Brendan 11 2) Bennett, Tyler 10
3) Brown, Ace 11 4) Long, Tyler 11
9 P. K. YONGE 'A' 18:48.57
1) Brown, Jordan 12 2) Dolan, David 12
3) Janson, Joseph 10 4) Westlake, Garrett 11
10 WINTER PARK 'A' 18:54.55
1) Knight, Alex 10 2) Hayes, Kayle 12
3) Lindsey, John 11 4) Anguish, William 12
11 WHEELER 'A' 19:00.13
1) Peck, Ryan 09 2) Long, Keagan 12
3) Wagner, Garrett 12 4) Levin, Jake 12
12 WESTMINSTER 'A' 19:04.38
1) Flowers, Jordan 10 2) Smith, Sean 12
3) Willis, Adam 11 4) O'Connor, Harry 10
13 HOLY TRINITY 'A' 19:08.00
1) Cacciatore, Andrew 09 2) Brown, Alex 11
3) Sperando, Colman 11 4) Welch, Daniel 09
14 BLOOMINGDALE 'A' 19:13.53
1) LeBlanc, Andrew 10 2) Heron, Kevin 10
3) LeBlanc, Matthew 10 4) Chadderton, Ryan 11
15 MCCALLIE SCHOOL 'A' 19:15.78
1) Andersen, Adne 11 2) Barnes, Derek 10
3) Jones, Matt 11 4) Ritchie, Ramsey 10
16 MARTIN COUNTY 'A' 19:16.96
1) Brown, Hunter 12 2) Vincent, Marvin 12
3) Burton, Jake 12 4) Parrenelli, Nicholas 11
17 STANTON 'A' 19:21.66
1) Walker, Matthew 11 2) Riley, Aza 11
3) Norton, Wesley 10 4) Langenberg, Bradley 11
18 CHILES 'A' 19:22.97
1) Bartlett, Avery 09 2) Buzzard, Taylor 12
3) Conrad, Crawford 11 4) Knauf, Trevor 10
19 ATHENS ACADEMY 'A' 19:27.93
1) Dwyer, Henry 11 2) Crymes, Kurt 11
3) Hearn, Adam 09 4) Williams, Sam 10
20 NAPLES 'A' 19:29.46
1) Gates, Herbert 11 2) Martinez, Matt 12
3) Kalvin, Garrisson 10 4) Shearer, Lee 11
21 ALEXANDER 'A' 19:33.17
1) Grey, Trey 12 2) King, Jacob 10
3) Ducharme, Broc 10 4) Kaire, Mirugui 12
22 BUCHHOLZ 'A' 19:35.09
1) Brown, Rashard 11 2) Fisher, Ryan 11
3) Godwin, Chris 12 4) Hannibal, Jones 11
23 ST. ANDREW'S 'A' 19:36.00
1) Gorora, Frankie 12 2) Jacobsen, Nic 8
3) Kaleel, Nick 10 4) Heathcott, Cole 12
24 SPRUCE CREEK 'A' 19:49.27
1) Carpenter, Andrew 12 2) Kathman, Kyler 12
3) Fabian, Michael 12 4) Smith, Preston 10
25 FLAGLER PALM COAST 'A' 19:49.95
1) Carroll, Thomas 11 2) Walbert, Bradley 11
3) Duffy, Kevin 12 4) Garrett, Ashton 09
26 FREEDOM (TAMPA) 'A' 20:00.86
27 SPRINGSTEAD 'A' 20:04.28
1) Watson, Thomas 12 2) Amodie, James 10
3) Page, Josh 09 4) Romblad, Zackary 11
28 HARDIN VALLEY 'A' 20:16.93
1) Chastain, Jonathan 12 2) Templeton, Aaron 10
3) Hancock, Erik 12 4) Nizinski, Cody 10
29 BRADFORD 'A' 20:28.93
1) Gillenwaters, John 11 2) Hales, Thomas 09
3) Whitehead, Austin 11 4) Thompson, Marcus 09
30 CHAMBERLAIN 'A' 20:34.73
1) Leotine, James 10 2) Toriscelli, Shane 11
3) Cardenas, Diego 11 4) Purvis, Cameron 10
31 LAKE MARY 'A' 20:34.76
1) Tomey, Keanu 11 2) Bolger, Mason 10
3) Ramos, Ramon 10 4) Garcia, Simon 10
32 LAKEWOOD RANCH 'A' 20:38.95
1) Dabbiero, George 09 2) Dipsiner, Evan 12
3) Arnold, Mitch 10 4) Jones, Brandon 12
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Relays Record: M. Vinent & D. Edwards 7-2
Progression: 6'0, 6'2, 6'3, 6'4, 6'6, 6'8
Relays: R 7-02 Vincent/Edwards
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Medich, Nick 12 TAMPA JESUIT 1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O O XXX
1 Rivers, J'Varzeia 12 MOUNT DORA B 1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O O XXX
3 Harris, Bobby 10 SPRINGSTEAD J1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XXO XXX
4 Abdullah, Bilal 12 BROOKWOOD J1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XO XXO XXX
5 Friday, JP COLONIAL HIGH SH 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXX
6 Harvey, Chandler 12 ST. CLOUD J1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO XXX
7 Ebanks, connor 11 CREEKSIDE J1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
XO XO XXX
8 Cummings, Tavian 12 LEESBURG 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
O XXX
9 Brown, Charles 12 MADISON COUN J1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
XO XXX
9 Solomon, Davonte 10 SOUTH LAKE J1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
XO XXX
11 Randolph, Kendall 10 LINCOLN J1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
XXO XXX
-- White, Donovan 12 SEBRING NH
1.83
XXX
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Relays Record: Chip Heuser ( St. Xavier - Fla.) 15-8.75 - 2003
Progression: 12'6, 13, 13'6, 14, 14'6, 15
Relays: R 16-08.75 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier, KY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Perry, Winston 12 CARDINAL GIB 4.56m 14-11.50
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.65
PPP O O XXO O O XXX
2 McDanial, Josh 12 LAKELAND 4.41m 14-05.50
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
O O XO XO XO XXX
3 Grose, Justin 12 BROOKWOOD 4.26m 13-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
PPP XXO O O XXX
4 Oates, Tray 11 ALLATOONA J4.26m 13-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
PPP O PPP XO XXX
5 Aumann, Zack 12 GULF COAST J4.26m 13-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Chernoff, Cody 11 PALMETTO RID 4.11m 13-05.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
PPP O O XXX
7 Ullrich, Brian 12 ST. JOHN NEU J4.11m 13-05.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
XO PPP O XXX
8 Yates, Joseph 12 ALEXANDER J4.11m 13-05.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
XXO XO O XXX
9 Sage, Dean 12 ST. THOMAS A J4.11m 13-05.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
O O XO XXX
10 Dillon, Colton 12 SEBRING J4.11m 13-05.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
XXO XO XO XXX
11 Shepherd, Nicolas 12 ST. THOMAS A J4.11m 13-05.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
O O XXO XXX
12 Hazouri, Ryan 11 CREEKSIDE J4.11m 13-05.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
O XXO XXO XXX
13 Beattie, Kody 12 CARDINAL GIB J4.11m 13-05.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
XXO XXO XXO XXX
14 MaCateer, John 11 CRYSTAL RIVE 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
O XXX
14 Blessing, Marcus 12 LEESBURG 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
O XXX
15 Bales, Evan 11 RIVER RIDGE J3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
XO XXX
16 Jerothe, Devon 10 RIVER RIDGE J3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
XXO XXX
-- Bittner, Chun-yi 12 CHARLOTTE HIGH S NH
3.81 3.96
PPP XXX
-- Bubb, Austin 11 SPRUCE CREEK NH
3.81
XXX
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Relays Record: Joey Wells (Government - Bahamas) 25-4 - 1983
min Mark: 21'0"
Relays: R 25-04 1983 Joey Wells, Government, Bahamas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Jordan 12 ALONSO 6.85m NWI 22-05.75
6.70m(NWI) 6.85m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI) 6.76m(NWI) FOUL 6.84m(NWI)
2 Webb, Rapheal 11 GAINESVILLE 6.67m NWI 21-10.75
6.45m(NWI) FOUL 6.67m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 McDavid, Myles EVANS HIGH SCHOO 6.65m NWI 21-10.00
6.65m(NWI) 6.43m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.43m(NWI) FOUL
4 Ways, Ceolamar 11 NEASE 6.63m NWI 21-09.00
PASS ND(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.63m(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
5 Holsey, Josh 12 CREEKSIDE 6.59m NWI 21-07.50
6.59m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
6 Jenkins, Rashad 12 WHEELER 6.47m NWI 21-02.75
6.44m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
7 Moyse, Michael 12 MIRAMAR 6.42m NWI 21-00.75
6.42m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- Evanson, Corey 12 SOUTH LAKE ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Dunbar, Rajee 12 GONZAGA ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- James, Phillip 11 BRADFORD ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Tillman, Mike 11 BUCHHOLZ ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Heholt, Brent 10 MIRAMAR FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- Warren, Austin 11 MOUNT DORA B FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Abnar, Derrington 12 LINCOLN FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Relays Record: Andre Scott (Sanford Seminole) 52-4 - 1994
min Mark: 43'6"
Relays: R 52-04.25 2010 Kentrell Sanders, South Dake, FL
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Griffin, Shaquem 11 LAKEWOOD 14.46m -0.6 47-05.25
PASS PASS 14.13m(-1.5) 13.80m(2.5) FOUL 14.46m(-0.6)
2 Butler, Ashton 10 BOLLES 14.32m -2.0 46-11.75
14.14m(-0.6) 13.75m(-3.6) 13.85m(2.8) FOUL 14.01m(-3.0) 14.32m(-2.0)
3 Greene, Chris 12 PONTE VEDRA 13.88m -2.5 45-06.50
13.88m(-2.5) 13.86m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Griffin, Shaquill 11 LAKEWOOD 13.87m 1.7 45-06.25
PASS PASS 13.87m(1.7) 13.64m(1.6) FOUL(-1.5) 13.62m(3.8)
5 Knott, Derek COLONIAL HIGH SH 13.81m -4.3 45-03.75
13.69m(-1.8) 13.81m(-4.3) 13.32m(-0.4)
6 Georges, Clive 12 KEY WEST 13.79m -0.3 45-03.00
13.79m(-0.3) 13.36m(-0.7) 13.47m(-0.5) ND(NWI) 13.35m(0.1) 13.71m(1.7)
7 Tatham, Jeremy 12 ST. THOMAS A J13.79m -1.7 45-03.00
13.33m(-0.4) 13.42m(1.2) ND(NWI) FOUL 13.46m(0.5) 13.79m(-1.7)
8 McDavid, Myles EVANS HIGH SCHOO 13.69m -3.4 44-11.00
13.69m(-3.4) 13.51m(0.2) 13.43m(1.6) 13.29m(0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
9 Dornevil, Jules 11 NAPLES 13.68m -1.8 44-10.75
13.24m(-0.1) ND(NWI) 13.68m(-1.8) ND(NWI) 13.52m(-4.2) ND(NWI)
10 Jenkins, Rashad 12 WHEELER 13.43m -2.7 44-00.75
13.28m(-3.0) ND(NWI) 13.43m(-2.7) FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
11 Sinclair, Gavin 12 ST. THOMAS A 13.30m -2.7 43-07.75
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 13.30m(-2.7)
12 Harris, PJ 12 SOUTH LAKE 13.26m -0.5 43-06.00
13.26m(-0.5) 13.23m(-1.1) ND(-0.1)
-- Taylor, Tyrian JONES HIGH SCHOO ND NWI
PASS PASS ND(NWI)
-- Durham, Tobias DR. PHILLIPS HIG ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Floyd, Chris 12 SOUTH LAKE ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Warren, Austin 11 MOUNT DORA B FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Mcclary, Gabriel 10 WINTER PARK FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Travis, Redmond 12 WHEELER FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Relays Record: Dock Luckie (Ft.Pierce Central) 65-4.75 - 1977
min Mark: 45
Relays: R 65-04.75 1977 Dock Luckie, Ft. Pierce Central, FL
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McGee, Dennis 12 GAINESVILLE 17.09m 56-01.00
17.09m FOUL 16.72m 16.54m 16.90m 16.48m
2 Jean-Felix, Sandley 11 BOYD ANDERSO 15.15m 49-08.50
ND ND 15.15m 14.26m ND ND
3 May, David 10 FLEMING ISLA 14.75m 48-04.75
14.60m 14.51m FOUL 14.75m 14.42m FOUL
4 Diacyznski, Zach 11 NAPLES 14.73m 48-04.00
14.26m 14.73m FOUL 14.25m FOUL FOUL
5 McMillon, Darius 12 WINTER PARK 14.42m 47-03.75
14.42m ND FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 McKensey, Ian 11 ST. CLOUD 14.29m 46-10.75
14.12m 13.80m 14.12m 13.75m 13.78m 14.29m
7 Jowers, Sam 12 WESTMINSTER 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m FOUL ND ND ND 14.14m
8 Crowley, Kaelen 11 KING'S ACADE 14.02m 46-00.00
14.01m 13.93m 13.88m ND 14.02m ND
9 Mack, Rodney 11 SPRUCE CREEK 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m 13.77m FOUL ND 13.81m 13.97m
-- Saunders, Trenton 12 BENJAMIN SCH ND
ND ND ND
-- Vildor, Blundy 12 BOYD ANDERSO ND
ND ND ND
-- Brown, Daryl 12 MIRAMAR ND
ND x x
-- Whitaker, Jamal 10 APOPKA FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Narozny, Keith 10 SPRUCE CREEK FOUL
ND FOUL ND
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Relays Record: Wes Stockbarger (Charlotte - Fla) 195-9 - 2004
min Mark: 135'0
Relays: R 195-09 2004 Wes Stockbarger, Charlotte, FL
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whitaker, Jamal 10 APOPKA 52.63m 172-08
52.63m FOUL 50.08m ND FOUL ND
2 Milch, Nathan LAKE BRANTLE 49.40m 162-01
42.80m 49.12m ND 48.47m 47.70m 49.40m
3 Heck, John 12 BOLLES 49.32m 161-10
46.99m 49.32m FOUL ND FOUL ND
4 Edwards, Isaac 12 TAMPA JESUIT 48.97m 160-08
45.33m 48.97m FOUL ND FOUL 41.70m
5 Macinnis, Neil 12 CHAMBERLAIN 48.43m 158-11
45.39m FOUL ND ND 47.16m 48.43m
6 Crozier, Gordon 12 ST. THOMAS A 46.95m 154-00
ND 46.95m 42.41m 46.53m ND 44.49m
7 Hendricks, Darren 12 NORTH PORT 46.76m 153-05
45.15m 46.60m ND ND 42.71m 46.76m
8 Garcia, Abraham 12 UNIVERSITY S 44.80m 147-00
ND ND 44.80m ND FOUL 44.71m
9 Karas, Peter 12 HOLY TRINITY 44.75m 146-10
43.09m 44.75m ND ND PASS PASS
10 Saunders, Trenton 12 BENJAMIN SCH 43.09m 141-04
43.09m FOUL FOUL
11 Bodie, Shonnardo 12 BOYD ANDERSO 42.84m 140-07
ND ND 42.84m
-- Mack, Rodney 11 SPRUCE CREEK ND
ND ND ND
-- Ji, Robin 12 BROOKWOOD FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- McGrew, Nolan 12 HOLY TRINITY FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Paul, Dan 10 COMMUNITY SC FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Crozier, Ryan 10 ST. THOMAS A FOUL
ND ND FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Relays Record: Harvey Glance (Athletic Attic) 10.04 - 1981
Track Record: Trindon Holliday (LSU) 10.01 - 2009
Relays: R 10.04 1981 Harvey Glance, Athletic Attic
Track: T 10.01 2009 Trindon Holiday, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Demps, Jeff SR FLORIDA 10.11 1.1 1
2 Hyman, Kemar SR FLORIDA STAT 10.14 1.1 1
3 Hargrett, Chris SR BOS ELITE 10.19 3.4 2
4 Lee, Brent JR JACKSON STAT 10.25 3.4 2
5 Emery, Evan SO HIGH POINT 10.28 3.4 2
6 Wesh, Darrell SO VIRGINIA TEC 10.31 2.3 3 10.309
7 Mvrume, Gabriel UNATTACHED 10.31 3.4 2 10.310
8 Sterling, Rhoan UNATTACHED 10.32 3.4 2 10.316
9 Smellie, Gavin SR CANADIAN REL 10.32 1.1 1 10.320
10 Ruffin, Rachaunn SR GEORGE MASON 10.36 3.4 2
11 Gittens, Ramon SR G.W.EXPRESS/ 10.38 1.1 1
12 Dzingai, Brian UNATTACHED 10.39 3.3 4
13 Butler, Kind SR INDIANA 10.40 1.1 1
14 Young, Javon SR CHARLESTON S 10.40 1.1 1
15 House, Earl JR N. CAROLINA 10.43 3.2 8
16 Seymore, Leonardo JR FLORIDA 10.44 3.3 4
17 Tillman, Jeremy SR FL A & M 10.46 3.3 4
18 Lopez, Miguel SR ISANDER SANT 10.48 2.3 3
19 Lewis, Miles JR BUFFALO 10.49 1.3 7
20 Petty, Tazz SR UNATTACHED 10.51 2.3 3
21 Amalberth, Marcos SR ISANDER SANT 10.51 3.3 4
22 Adu-bobie, Richard SR CANADIAN REL 10.53 1.1 1
23 Mahlung, Nickolei JR LONG ISLAND 10.54 3.2 8
24 Makinde, Olwasegun SR CANADIAN REL 10.54 1.2 5
25 Betts, Joseph FR RADFORD 10.54 1.3 7
25 Johnson, Rozzie SO CHARLESTON S 10.54 1.9 6
27 Smith, Seyi SR CANADIAN REL 10.56 1.1 1
28 Ambler, David JR FLORIDA STAT 10.56 3.3 4
29 Dooms, Allen SR RADFORD 10.57 3.2 8
29 Richey, Niko SR FL A & M 10.57 2.3 3
31 Ansley, Ramaan JR ST. AUGUSTIN 10.57 2.8 9
31 Johnson, Jeremy JR UNC-WILMINGT 10.57 1.9 6
33 Womack, Torrance SR N. CAROLINA 10.58 1.2 5
34 Jones, Geno SPEED BEGINS 10.58 3.3 4
35 Plump, Eric SR SAVANNAH STA 10.58 1.9 6
36 Hobwana, Antony SR PITTSBURGH 10.61 1.3 7
37 Shields, Bradley FR MISSISSIPPI 10.62 1.2 5
38 Winfrey, Eric FR SOUTH CAROLI 10.63 3.3 4
39 Campbell, Khristian SO FLORIDA INT' 10.64 3.2 8
40 Kelly, Richard JR JACKSON STAT 10.65 3.2 8
41 Lawrence, Desmond SO EAST CAROLIN 10.65 2.8 9
42 Rivas, Diego VENEZUELA 10.65 1.2 5
43 Lewis, Austin SO EAST CAROLIN 10.66 1.2 5
44 Jackson, Christopher SR BETHUNE-COOK 10.66 1.9 6
44 El-Sabawi, Bassim SO MIAMI 10.66 3.2 8
46 Sales, Antonio UNATTACHED 10.67 2.3 3
47 Page, R.J. JR BOSTON U. 10.68 1.9 6
48 Baker, Darrius JR SAVANNAH STA 10.68 1.3 7
49 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn JR GEORGE MASON 10.70 3.2 8
50 Chirinos, Jermaine VENEZUELA 10.75 2.3 3
51 West, Julius SO ST. AUGUSTIN 10.76 1.3 7
52 Harris, Eric SO GEORGIA 10.78 1.2 5
53 Williamson, Mikhail FR LONG ISLAND 10.79 3.2 8
54 Jones, Perron JR GEORGIA TECH 10.80 2.8 9
55 williams, kim SR ZENITH VELOC 10.80 1.2 5
56 Hawkes, Floyd SR MARYLAND 10.80 2.8 9
57 Barren, Phillip JR N.C. CENTRAL 10.81 1.9 6
58 de Leon, Hector SR ISANDER SANT 10.81 1.9 6
59 Allen, Aaron JR FORT VALLEY 10.83 1.3 7
60 Charles, Trey SR MORGAN STATE 10.84 1.9 6
61 Sult, Tyler JR INDIANA 10.85 2.8 9
62 Granger, Michael JR MISSISSIPPI 10.86 1.1 1
63 Robinson, Leon JR EMBRY-RIDDLE 10.90 3.3 4
64 Bony, Said VENEZUELA 10.95 2.8 9
65 Marshall, Antonial SO EAST CAROLIN 10.99 2.8 9
66 Guscott, Nicholas JR RHODE ISLAND 11.01 2.8 9
67 Navarro, Geoff SR MONMOUTH 11.01 2.8 9
68 Pereira, Matt JR BOSTON U. 11.04 3.2 8
69 Minton, Frank UNATTACHED 11.13 3.3 4
70 Walker, Quinten SR NORFOLK STAT 11.14 1.3 7
71 Rogers, Aaron UNATTACHED 11.21 1.2 5
-- Royster, Chris SO SOUTH CAROLI FS 2.3 3
Men 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Relays Record: John Capel (Florida) 20.27 - 1999
Track Record: Walter Dix (Florida State) 19.69 - 2007
Relays: R 20.27 1999 John Capel, Florida
Track: T 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Maurice SR FLORIDA STAT 20.08 3.4 1
2 Miller, Ramon TEAM BAHAMAS 20.29 3.3 3
3 Young, Isiah JR MISSISSIPPI 20.35 3.4 1
4 Butler, Kind SR INDIANA 20.43 2.8 2
5 Byram, Brandon UNATTACHED 20.48 3.4 1
6 Jobodwana, Anaso FR JACKSON STAT 20.48 2.8 2
7 Lawrence, Torrin SR GEORGIA 20.51 2.8 2
8 Williams, Horatio SR FLORIDA STAT 20.57 2.8 2
9 Smellie, Gavin SR CANADIAN REL 20.58 3.4 1
10 Demps, Jeff SR FLORIDA 20.64 3.3 3
11 Dukes, Dedric FR FLORIDA 20.65 2.8 2
12 Seymore, Leonardo JR FLORIDA 20.71 3.3 3
13 Smith, Calvin ADIDAS 20.73 3.4 1
14 McKenzie, Ramone SR PURE ATHLETI 20.75 3.4 1
15 Taylor, James FR NORFOLK STAT 20.78 3.3 3
16 Makinde, Olwasegun SR CANADIAN REL 20.81 3.3 3
17 Young, Javon SR CHARLESTON S 20.89 2.8 2
18 Dzingai, Brian UNATTACHED 20.95 2.8 2
19 Page, R.J. JR BOSTON U. 20.98 2.1 4
20 Wells, Evander SR WORLD EXPRES 21.00 3.4 1
21 Graham, Jr, Hugh FR FLORIDA 21.00 2.1 4
22 Richey, Niko SR FL A & M 21.06 3.3 3
23 Thomas, Julian BIRCHFIELD H 21.11 2.1 4
24 Storey, Waymon SO GEORGIA 21.15 2.1 4
25 Harris, Eric SO GEORGIA 21.23 3.3 3
26 Emery, Evan SO HIGH POINT 21.42 2.1 4
27 Albishi, Hamed SR SAUDI ARABIA 21.72 2.1 4
28 Charles, Ricardo CANADA 22.28 2.1 4
Men 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Butch Reynolds (unnat) 45.13 - 1999
Track Record: Tyrone Kemp (Florida) 44.66 - 1989
Relays: R 45.13 1999 Butch Reynolds, Unattached
Track: T 44.66 1989 Tyrone Kemp, Florida
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McQuay, Tony JR FLORIDA 45.65 1
2 Hyatt, Dane UNATTACHED 45.68 2
3 Scott, Josh SR G.W.EXPRESS/ 46.11 1
4 Hayes, Armanti SR UNATTACHED 46.21 3 46.201
5 Edmonds, Josh SO ST. AUGUSTIN 46.21 2 46.207
6 Verburg, David JR GEORGE MASON 46.24 3
7 Drakeford, Antione SR UNATTACHED 46.42 2
8 Torrance, Jamaal SR G.W.EXPRESS/ 46.43 1
9 Holston, Marquis JR NORFOLK STAT 46.62 1
10 Murray, Micah SO PITTSBURGH 46.80 7
11 Longart, Omar VENEZUELA 46.86 3
12 Graham, Jr, Hugh FR FLORIDA 46.93 3
13 Elliott, Jarrell SR N. CAROLINA 46.95 5
14 Miller, Bryan SR WORLD EXPRES 47.13 1
15 Winston, De'Myco SO WESTERN KENT 47.14 2
16 Vaughn, Chris JR INDIANA 47.15 7
17 Latty, Tewado JR BOSTON U. 47.15 1
18 Pamilton, Stephon SO BETHUNE-COOK 47.15 4
19 O'Connor, Brandon UNATTACHED 47.16 1
20 Robertson, Michael CANADIAN REL 47.19 5
21 Ramirez, Arturo VENEZUELA 47.19 7
22 McKay, Antonio SR GEORGIA TECH 47.21 6
23 Ayre, Sanjay PUMA 47.39 1
24 Gravesande, Clayton SO SOUTH CAROLI 47.44 5
24 Quarles, James SO ST. AUGUSTIN 47.44 4
26 Curry, Randy G.W.EXPRESS/ 47.44 2
27 Bravo, Albert VENEZUELA 47.61 4
28 Strachan, Jamieson SR WORLD EXPRES 47.66 2
29 Clarke, Sekou UNATTACHED 47.67 4
30 Clark, Charles UNATTACHED 47.70 5
31 Oliver, Dante' SO MISSISSIPPI 47.70 7
32 Eruchie, Somto BIRCHFIELD H 47.74 5
33 Lawrence, Rayon SR COPPIN STATE 47.74 5
34 Vaughn, Nick SR GEORGE MASON 47.75 6
35 Dascent, Calvin SR MORGAN STATE 47.85 3
36 Aguilar, Alberto VENEZUELA 47.95 3
37 Higgs, Jordan SR MORGAN STATE 48.13 6
38 Carter, Dredame SR FLORIDA MEMO 48.15 4
39 Albishi, Hamed SR SAUDI ARABIA 48.15 7
40 Jones, Olajuwon JR WOLFPACK 48.18 4
41 Davidson, Anthony SO RHODE ISLAND 48.22 7
42 Bullard, Ja-Vell SR GEORGE MASON 48.23 3
43 Young, Bobby SR UNATTACHED 48.26 2
44 Morgan, Derrick SO FL A & M 48.26 6
45 Bouttry, D'Mitri SR N. CAROLINA 48.33 7
46 AlHosah, Yonas SR SAUDI ARABIA 48.36 4
47 Devore, Tariq JR DELAWARE STA 48.36 6
48 Carter, Andre JR SOUTH CAROLI 48.43 6
49 Senick, Joel SR BOSTON U. 48.44 3
50 Burris, Michael FR FLORIDA 48.48 5
51 Foster, Chris FR GEORGIA 48.55 3
52 Toppin, Jovon JR FLORIDA 48.66 5
53 Fisher, Kelly SR ST. AUGUSTIN 48.69 7
54 Boyd, Corryl SR LONG ISLAND 48.75 7
55 Abkar, Abdullah SR SAUDI ARABIA 48.97 6
56 Carter, Ryan JR DELAWARE STA 49.01 5
57 Brown, Tyquan JR DELAWARE STA 49.02 6
58 Bennett, Teo SR COPPIN STATE 50.05 6
-- McGrath, Jordan BIRCHFIELD H FS 4
Men 800 Meter Run University
================================================================
Relays Record: Sharif Webb (Kentucky) 1:47.19 - 2011
Track Record: Mark Everett (Florida) 1:45.7 - 1990
Relays: R 1:47.19 4/1/2011 Sharif Webb, Kentucky
Track: T 1:45.7h 1990 Mark Everett, Florida
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hicks, Kevin SR SETA 1:47.59
2 Mokone, David SO WESTERN KENT 1:48.13
3 Holmes, Donte SR DELAWARE STA 1:48.48
4 Webb, Sharif UNATTACHED 1:48.52
5 Vanderham, Bob SR UNC-WILMINGT 1:48.68
6 Gibson, Darrin JR FLORIDA STAT 1:48.75
7 Cardillo, Tyler FR FLORIDA 1:48.85
8 Mitchell, John JR FLORIDA 1:49.20
9 Slate, Chris SR CLEMSON 1:50.23
10 Zahorodny, Wil SR UNC-WILMINGT 1:50.97
11 Veras, Jose SR ZENITH VELOC 1:51.12
12 Neal, Keffri FR KENTUCKY 1:51.44
13 Navarrete, Pablo SR FLORIDA STAT 1:51.71
14 Leroux, Adam SR WINTHROP 1:51.76
15 Grass, Daniel JR GEORGIA 1:51.76
16 Trzasalski, Jakub SO EAST CAROLIN 1:51.85
17 Washington, Moses TEAM MOWASH 1:51.85
18 Quercia, Michael SO EAST CAROLIN 1:51.95
19 Wehunt, Daniel JR FLORIDA 1:52.17
20 Palmer, Ford JR MONMOUTH 1:52.18
21 Brown, Vincent JR NORFOLK STAT 1:52.23
22 Lynch, Marcelis JR ST. AUGUSTIN 1:52.36
23 Parisi, Lou SR TEMPLE 1:52.54
24 Scharold, Robert SO KENTUCKY 1:52.61
25 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah JR GARDNER-WEBB 1:52.68
26 Scheff, Rick SR GEORGIA TECH 1:53.10
27 Ross, Stuart FR BOSTON U. 1:53.53
28 Lee, Daquam SR BOS ELITE 1:53.54
29 Ramsay, Eric UNATTACHED 1:53.76
30 Cephas, Danzeto SR N. CAROLINA 1:54.08
31 Fife, Nolan FR INDIANA 1:54.14
32 Webb, Alan UNATTACHED 1:54.17
33 Dennig, Steven FR TAMPA 1:54.52
34 Mask, Isaiah SR BUFFALO 1:54.68
35 Hendershot, Nathan SO CLEMSON 1:54.72
36 Lawrence, Luc SO FLORIDA 1:54.78
37 Agard, Matthew SO KINGSBOROUGH 1:54.79
38 Davis, Cameron UNATTACHED 1:55.23
39 Deji, Owolabi JR FL A & M 1:55.25
40 Sawe, Joshua SR MCNEESE STAT 1:57.20
41 White, Kerone FR KINGSBOROUGH 1:58.54
Men 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================
Relays Record: Dave Hill (Florida TC) 3:40.70 - 1978
Track Record: Dick Buerkle (New York) 3:40.2 - 1973
Relays: R 3:40.70 1978 Dave HIll, Florida TC
Track: T 3:40.2h 1973 Dick Buerkle, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Shawn JR GEORGIA TECH 3:46.85
2 Stockberger, Daniel SR INDIANA 3:47.24
3 Mokone, David SO WESTERN KENT 3:47.83
4 Samoei, Fred SR WORLD EXPRES 3:47.90
5 Dickerson, Cameron JR NORTH FLORID 3:48.44
6 Rooney, David SR MCNEESE STAT 3:49.07
7 Young, Riley JR MISSISSIPPI 3:49.55
8 Ripley, Ryan NEW BALANCE 3:49.92
9 Weatherford, Andy SR INDIANA 3:50.00
10 Clifford, Alec SO GEORGIA TECH 3:50.64
11 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex JR MCNEESE STAT 3:50.86
12 Ramirez, Aaron SO CLEMSON 3:51.09
13 Stowe, Joseph JR GEORGIA TECH 3:51.40
14 Halasek, Trent SR KENTUCKY 3:51.78
15 Reade, Fraser JR GEORGIA 3:52.47
16 Castillo, Sebastian JR FLORIDA INT' 3:52.82
17 Post, James JR NORTH FLORID 3:53.15
18 Davis, Cullen FR TEMPLE 3:53.16
19 Kaczka, Gregory JR MIAMI 3:53.57
20 Nadzam, Josh SR KENTUCKY 3:53.81
21 Webb, Alan UNATTACHED 3:54.08
22 Neff, Danny JR GEORGIA 3:54.16
23 Greenwald, Jeremy FR GEORGIA TECH 3:54.18
24 Kahleifeh, Adam SO KENTUCKY 3:54.66
25 Nierman, Robby SO INDIANA 3:54.83
26 Meseret, Natnael FR NORFOLK STAT 3:55.38
27 Svoboda, Miles SR GEORGIA 3:55.54
28 Holguin, Gabe SO WINTHROP 3:56.30
29 Porter, Daniel JR EAST CAROLIN 3:56.66
30 Maloney, Martin JR CLEMSON 3:57.26
31 Torke, Harsha FR FLORIDA 3:57.60
32 Kellar, William SO TEMPLE 3:58.26
33 Adams, Connor FR MIAMI 3:58.39
34 Hines, JL FR FLORIDA 3:59.31
35 Garcia, Eddie FR FLORIDA 3:59.32
36 Miller, Austin SO EAST CAROLIN 4:01.18
37 Horvath, Balint SR BOSTON U. 4:01.63
38 Tyler, Tim FR CLEMSON 4:04.13
39 Razick, Robert JR SOUTH CAROLI 4:11.18
Men 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================
Relays Record: Marty Liquori (New York AC) 13:50.80 - 1976
Track Record: Jack Bacheler (Florida TC) 13:41.4 - 1970
Relays: R 13:50.80 1976 Marty Liquori, NYAC
Track: T 13:41.4h 1970 Jack Bacheler, Florida TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Izewski, Josh JR FLORIDA 14:02.57
2 Kirwa, Evans SR EMBRY-RIDDLE 14:03.80
3 Rwaheru, Deus SR WESTERN KENT 14:04.81
4 Orta, Luis JR KENTUCKY 14:09.47
5 Lord, Brandon SO GEORGIA 14:21.03
6 Richardson, Brett JR GEORGIA 14:34.34
7 Detweiler, Brian JR GEORGIA 14:47.03
8 Hackney, J P SR GEORGIA 14:49.27
9 Baker, Luke SO GEORGIA 14:49.84
10 mott, jonathan SR UNATTACHED 14:50.98
11 Adnew, Damtew FR NORFOLK STAT 14:57.95
12 Quinn, Sean JR FLORIDA STAT 15:02.38
13 Yanichko, Chris SO FLORIDA SOUT 15:03.75
14 Estrada, Joshua SO FLORIDA INT' 15:06.40
15 Cruz, Argeo SO FLORIDA GULF 15:06.53
16 McClay, Michael SO GARDNER-WEBB 15:06.77
17 Roeser, Kurt UNATTACHED 15:08.37
18 Hurd, Sean FR WESTERN KENT 15:10.34
19 Sanchez, Joshua SR FLORIDA R.C. 15:13.61
20 Rono, Vincent JR NORFOLK STAT 15:15.06
21 Cabrera, Dominick FR FLORIDA STAT 15:15.84
22 Luttrell, Walter JR KENTUCKY 15:18.00
23 Carmichael, Kelly SR UNC-WILMINGT 15:18.01
24 Manirumva, Lewi JR MCNEESE STAT 15:19.37
25 Menaker, Brian SR FLORIDA R.C. 15:22.54
26 Isreal-McBee, Ruben SR SAVANNAH STA 15:23.74
27 Vidal, Michael FR FLORIDA ATLA 15:25.70
28 Shaver, Cameron SR UNC-WILMINGT 15:25.88
29 Millay, Daniel UNATTACHED 15:26.19
30 Eden, Stacey SO KENTUCKY 15:26.75
31 Rego, Christopher SR UNATTACHED 15:27.96
32 Jarnigen, Jacee FR MIAMI 15:32.80
33 Orgass, Peter JR TAMPA 15:36.01
34 Toledo, Charles JR TAMPA 15:36.05
35 Waldrop, Austin JR CITADEL 15:38.28
36 Tomchinsky, David SO FLORIDA SOUT 15:38.52
37 Kilp, Timo SO NOVA SOUTHEA 15:38.94
38 Meagher, Kevin JR NOVA SOUTHEA 15:47.57
-- Rey, Agustin SR NOVA SOUTHEA DNF
-- Curley, Steve UNATTACHED DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
========================================================================
Relays Record: David Oliver (Nike) 13.10 - 2008
Track Record: David Oliver (Nike) 13.10 - 2007
Relays: R 13.10 2008 David Oliver, Nike
Track: T 13.10 2008 David Oliver, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ash, Ronnie NIKE 13.10 3.0 1
2 Faulk, Dexter HOBSON'S CHO 13.25 3.0 1
3 Fourie, Lehann UNATTACHED 13.31 3.0 1
4 Oliver, David SR NIKE 13.43 3.0 1
5 Payne, David SR TRAIN GANG 13.47 3.0 1
6 Porter, Jeff UNATTACHED 13.48 3.0 1
7 Hill, Devon SR MIAMI 13.58 -0.1 2
8 Hicks, Antwon UNATTACHED 13.67 3.0 1
9 townsend, fredrick UNATTACHED 13.68 3.0 1
10 Adams, Spencer JR CLEMSON 13.72 -0.1 2
11 Dutch, Johnny NIKE 13.73 -0.1 2
12 Lovett, Eddie SO FLORIDA 13.86 -0.1 2
13 Nkrumah, Keith JR NORFOLK STAT 13.94 -0.1 2
14 Ames, Brendan SR TRAIN GANG 13.97 3.0 1
15 Al-Ameen, Alex SR TRAIN GANG 14.03 -0.4 4
16 Barroilhet, Gonzalo SR FLORIDA STAT 14.09 -0.4 4
17 lopez lopez, francisco UNATTACHED 14.09 0.8 3
18 Clarke, Kemar SR BETHUNE-COOK 14.10 0.8 3
19 Massenburg, Aramis SR NORFOLK STAT 14.12 -0.1 2
20 Artis-Gray, Jeff JR VIRGINIA TEC 14.13 -0.1 2
21 Emere, Steve JR FL A & M 14.13 0.8 3
22 Maxey, Marcus JR CLEMSON 14.16 -0.1 2
23 Rolle, Charlton SR CLEMSON 14.17 0.8 3
24 Wyatt, Vincent FR RADFORD 14.18 -0.4 4
25 Boyd, Jason SR ST. AUGUSTIN 14.18 0.8 3
26 Holman, Cory SR GEORGIA 14.19 -0.4 4
27 Murray, Ty'reak SO ST. AUGUSTIN 14.24 1.4 5
28 Ray, Zach SR MARYLAND 14.26 -0.1 6
29 Hill, Tashaun JR PITTSBURGH 14.29 -0.4 4
30 Thompson, Josh FR PITTSBURGH 14.30 0.8 3
31 McFrazier, Joshua SO TEMPLE 14.33 1.4 5
32 Daube, Karlis JR WESTERN KENT 14.33 1.4 5
33 Samuels, Joseph SO EAST CAROLIN 14.36 -0.4 4
34 Hall, Cameron FR SAVANNAH STA 14.45 -0.1 6
35 Griffith, Ronnie SR ST. AUGUSTIN 14.46 -0.1 6
36 Cook, Christian FR MIAMI 14.48 0.8 3
37 Lindsay, David JR UNC-WILMINGT 14.68 1.4 5
38 Powell, Glenn FR GEORGIA TECH 14.68 -0.1 6
39 Boateng, Christian FR MORGAN STATE 14.71 0.8 3
40 Byrd, Justin JR FLORIDA STAT 14.75 1.4 5
41 Brady, Geoffrey SO JACKSON STAT 14.76 2.8 7
42 Lewis, Jeffery SO N. CAROLINA 14.79 1.4 5
43 Johnson, Cyrus FR WESTERN KENT 14.79 1.4 5
44 Bagley, Brandon JR KENTUCKY 14.82 2.8 7
45 Salgado, Daniel SO FLORIDA STAT 14.83 2.8 7
46 Semien, Robert FR MISSISSIPPI 14.86 -0.1 6
47 Boyer, Kenny SR JACKSON STAT 14.96 -0.1 6
48 Parker, Chris SR MARYLAND 15.03 2.8 7
49 Lane, Jared FR NORTHEASTERN 15.15 -0.1 6
50 Scantling, Garrett FR GEORGIA 15.16 2.8 7
51 Davis, Darrius FR FORT VALLEY 15.24 -0.1 6
52 Nyalls, Carlton FR FL A & M 15.32 -0.1 6
53 MacDonald, Jackson SO NORTHEASTERN 15.36 2.8 7
54 Williams, Anthony FR GEORGE MASON 15.89 1.4 5
-- Carroll, Damarius BOS ELITE FS -0.4 4
-- Robinson, Emmanuel FR MORGAN STATE DNF -0.4 4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Angelo Taylor (unnat) 48.60 - 1999
Track Record: Johnny Dutch (South Carolina) 48.58 - 2009
Relays: R 48.60 1999 Angelo Taylor, Unattached
Track: T 48.58 2009 Johnny Dutch, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Bershawn SR G.W.EXPRESS/ 48.49T 1
2 Dutch, Johnny NIKE 48.96 1
3 Hollimon, Austin SR UNATTACHED 50.61 1
4 Blanks, Carson SR MISSISSIPPI 50.79 2
5 Victorian, Jibri JR COPPIN STATE 50.98 3
6 Lowery, Jermaine SR PITTSBURGH 51.02 2
7 Adams, Phillip SR GEORGIA 51.22 2
8 Charles, Trey SR MORGAN STATE 51.45 1
9 beauvais, alie SR ZENITH VELOC 51.48 1
10 Briscoe, Mario DRIVEPHAZE 51.49 3
11 Harley, Quinton JR EAST CAROLIN 51.73 3
12 Branch, Drew FR GEORGIA 51.89 5
13 Vitale, Stephen SO BOSTON U. 52.02 6
14 Stenner, Juan FR SOUTH CAROLI 52.11 2
15 Daube, Karlis JR WESTERN KENT 52.18 4
16 Sharahili, Bandar SR SAUDI ARABIA 52.38 1
17 Noel, Akido JR ST. AUGUSTIN 52.46 3
18 Garcia-Tunon, Javier UNATTACHED 52.48 2
19 Burroughs, Devon JR ST. AUGUSTIN 52.70 3
20 Ray, Zach SR MARYLAND 52.73 5
21 Nkrumah, Keith JR NORFOLK STAT 52.93 2
22 Lowery, Jerome SR PITTSBURGH 52.98 6
22 Empty, George JR GEORGE MASON 52.98 6
24 Greaves, Karym SR ST. AUGUSTIN 53.00 5
25 Cole, William JR BUFFALO 53.11 3
26 Hindes, Ryan SR INDIANA 53.16 5
27 Bejarano, Michael SR FLORIDA INT' 53.22 5
28 Peterson, Rod SR BOS ELITE 53.32 3
29 Samuels, Joseph SO EAST CAROLIN 53.61 4
30 Olinger, Brett SR RADFORD 53.62 4
31 Bully, Ras-Len SR FLORIDA INT' 53.64 4
32 Farquhason, Richard SR COPPIN STATE 53.88 5
33 Reed, Jarius SO VIRGINIA STA 53.91 5
34 Castilletti, Mark SO RHODE ISLAND 53.93 5
35 Hill, Devon SR MIAMI 53.99 4
36 Word, Brian SO MISSISSIPPI 53.99 6
37 Rucker, Reggie G.W.EXPRESS/ 54.05 2
38 Colon, Anthony SO UNC-WILMINGT 54.10 1
39 Massenburg, Aramis SR NORFOLK STAT 54.17 6
40 Burnside, Nejmi SO SOUTH CAROLI 54.21 6
41 Boateng, Christian FR MORGAN STATE 54.21 5
42 Cook, Christian FR MIAMI 54.44 6
43 Adams, Spencer JR CLEMSON 54.64 2
44 Chavous, Andrew FR WINTHROP 55.11 6
45 Boonham, Victor JR RHODE ISLAND 55.26 6
46 Alejandro, Eric UNATTACHED 55.28 1
47 Cameron, Clive SO VIRGINIA STA 57.64 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================
Relays Record: Brian Abshire (Nike Boston) 8:29.66 - 1987
Track Record: Brian Abshire (Nike Boston) 8:29.66 - 1987
Relays: R 8:29.66 1987 Brian Abshire, Nike Boston
Track: T 8:29.66 1987 Brian Abshire, NIke Boston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cleaver, Matt SR GEORGIA 8:49.38
2 McCormack, Ty SO CLEMSON 8:59.65
3 Parrish, Mark SO FLORIDA 9:01.01
4 DiGennaro, Michael DELAWARE RUN 9:05.45
5 Chettleburgh, Kyle SR WESTERN KENT 9:05.92
6 Koenck, Jonathon SR MCNEESE STAT 9:08.96
7 Chesire, Elias SO FL A & M 9:10.50
8 Anderson, Michael SR FLORIDA 9:21.65
9 Winters, Shuaib SR FL A & M 9:28.80
10 Sparks, Charlie SO GEORGIA 9:32.50
11 Barron, Gabriel FR WEBBER 9:36.98
12 Boiywo, David JR FLORIDA TECH 9:38.60
13 Moreaux, Brock SO MCNEESE STAT 9:39.21
14 Price, Lewis JR TAMPA 9:48.34
15 Kogut, Andrew FR MCNEESE STAT 9:51.11
16 Hernandez, Omar JR NOVA SOUTHEA 9:54.96
17 Scott, Brandon SO WEBBER 9:57.12
18 Crecco, Nico JR NOVA SOUTHEA 10:46.09
19 Gide, Bsrat JR FORT VALLEY 10:46.99
20 Clare, Patrick SO EMBRY-RIDDLE 10:47.72
Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Pure Athletics 38.74 - 2011
Track Record: LSU 38.69 - 1998
Relays: R 38.74 4/2/2011 Pure Athletics, Pure Athletics
Track: T 38.69 1998 LSU
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PURE ATHLETICS 'A' 38.64T 1
1) Salaam, Mookie SR 2) Bledman, Keston SR
3) Padgett, Travis SR 4) Ashmeade, Nickel SR
2 FLORIDA 'A' 38.91 1
1) Demps, Jeff SR 2) McQuay, Tony JR
3) Seymore, Leonardo JR 4) Dukes, Dedric FR
3 CANADIAN RELAY TEAM 'A' 39.16 1
1) Adu-bobie, Richard SR 2) Smith, Seyi SR
3) Connaughton, Jared SR 4) Makinde, Olwasegun SR
4 STAR ATHLETICS 'A' 39.54 1
1) Kimmons, Trell 2) Gatlin, Justin
3) Faulk, Dexter 4) Brown, Joel
5 SPEED ELITE 'A' 39.61 2
1) Hancock, Johnson SR 2) Newman, Calesio SR
3) Perry, Willie SR 4) Sales, Antonio SR
6 SOUTH CAROLINA 'A' 39.92 1
1) Byrd, Damiere FR 2) Royster, Chris SO
3) Gravesande, Clayton SO 4) Winfrey, Eric FR
7 N. CAROLINA A&T 'A' 40.13 2
1) House, Earl JR 2) Williams, Darryl JR
3) Elliott, Jarrell SR 4) Womack, Torrance SR
8 INDIANA 'A' 40.17 2
1) Sult, Tyler JR 2) Butler, Kind SR
3) Vaughn, Chris JR 4) Stoner, Nick FR
9 VENEZUELA 'A' 40.24 2
1) Chirinos, Jermaine 2) Ramirez, Arturo
3) Rivas, Diego 4) Acevedo, Jose
10 STAR ATHLETICS 'B' 40.26 1
1) Brathwaite, Ryan 2) Martin, Churmdy
3) Monrose, Roudy 4) Green, Rodney
11 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN 'A' 40.39 3
1) Johnson, Rozzie SO 2) Young, Javon SR
3) Tyler, Cornelius SR 4) Allen, Lavon SR
12 MISSISSIPPI 'A' 40.40 3
1) Granger, Michael JR 2) Young, Isiah JR
3) Serrette, Creighton SO 4) Shields, Bradley FR
13 CLEMSON 'A' 40.53 2
1) Fraser, Warren JR 2) Murdock, Justin SR
3) Abdul-Mateen, Jameel FR 4) Adams, Spencer JR
14 GEORGIA 'A' 40.55 2
1) Foster, Chris FR 2) Storey, Waymon SO
3) Harris, Eric SO 4) Adams, Phillip SR
15 JACKSON STATE 'A' 40.58 5
1) Brady, Geoffrey SO 2) Jobodwana, Anaso FR
3) Kelly, Richard JR 4) Lee, Brent JR
16 SAVANNAH STATE 'A' 40.87 4
1) Baker, Darrius JR 2) Price, Chazwyn JR
3) Hall, Cameron FR 4) Plump, Eric SR
17 ST. AUGUSTINE'S 'A' 41.02 2
1) West, Julius SO 2) Quarles, James SO
3) Ansley, Ramaan JR 4) Stuart, Sean SR
18 MIAMI 'A' 41.03 4
1) Johnson, Jason SR 2) Hill, Devon SR
3) El-Sabawi, Bassim SO 4) Cook, Christian FR
19 N.C. CENTRAL 'A' 41.12 4
1) Addison, Brandon SO 2) Barren, Phillip JR
3) Boye-Weah, Snonsio FR 4) Pratt, Jaye FR
20 BETHUNE-COOKMAN 'A' 41.13 4
1) Washington, Darnell JR 2) Perkins, Joshua JR
3) Jackson, Christopher SR 4) Clarke, Kemar SR
21 PITTSBURGH 'A' 41.43 4
1) Hill, Tashaun JR 2) Murray, Micah SO
3) Thompson, Josh FR 4) Hobwana, Antony SR
22 MARYLAND 'A' 41.46 4
1) David, Shawn JR 2) Davenport, John JR
3) David, Dareem JR 4) Hawkes, Floyd SR
23 LONG ISLAND 'A' 41.55 5
1) Boyd, Corryl SR 2) Richards, Brian JR
3) Mahlung, Nickolei JR 4) Stewart, Jarenn SR
24 EMBRY-RIDDLE 'A' 41.62 5
1) Beal, Reagan SO 2) Ray, Bryan JR
3) McClary, Jeff SO 4) Robinson, Leon JR
25 FLORIDA INT'L 'A' 41.77 5
1) Campbell, Khristian SO 2) McGill, Desmond JR
3) Bully, Ras-Len SR 4) Paul, Alexander SO
26 RADFORD 'A' 41.79 5
1) Olinger, Brett SR 2) Dooms, Allen SR
3) Posey, Ronquis SO 4) Betts, Joseph FR
27 RHODE ISLAND 'A' 41.83 5
1) Guscott, Nicholas JR 2) Boonham, Victor JR
3) Woodley, Ronald JR 4) Young, Jalen FR
28 TEMPLE 'A' 42.02 3
1) Wilson, Lionel FR 2) Pensyl, Dylan JR
3) McGee, Alex SO 4) Myers, Damian JR
29 UNC-WILMINGTON 'A' 42.12 5
1) Wilkes, Creshawn FR 2) Johnson, Jeremy JR
3) Lindsay, David JR 4) Nixon, Johnathan SO
30 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 'A' 42.28 2
1) Seese, Matt SR 2) Moise, Robert SR
3) Hemenez, Cameron FR 4) Washington, Talyn FR
31 MCNEESE STATE 'A' 42.44 5
1) Wells, Morgan FR 2) Lindsey, Torian SR
3) Celestie, Ernest FR 4) Remo, Tevon FR
32 FORT VALLEY STATE 'A' 42.73 4
1) Baker, Brentnol SR 2) Davis, Darrius FR
3) Chaney Jr., Roger SR 4) Hunter, Blair SR
33 TULANE 'A' 42.96 3
1) Shackleford, Justyn FR 2) Frano, Jon JR
3) Arechiga, Christopher SO 4)
34 VELOCITY STRIDERS 'A' 43.36 3
1) Madrid, Elias SR 2) Henderson, Xarious SR
3) Jones-Lane, Malcolm SR 4) Harden, Jeremy SR
-- FLORIDA STATE 'A' DNF 1
1) Hyman, Kemar SR 2) Williams, Horatio SR
3) Mitchell, Maurice SR 4) van Lamoen, Rachmil FR
-- US VIRGIN ISLANDS 'A' DNF 4
1) fahie, collister 2) Durant, Adrian
3) Brown, Carrim 4) hunt, leon SR
-- WORLD EXPRESS AC 'A' DNF 1
1) Wells, Evander SR 2) Sorrillo, Rondel SR
3) Perry, Willie SR 4) Miller, Bryan SR
-- MORGAN STATE 'A' DNF 5
1) Redfearn, Wesley JR 2) Charles, Trey SR
3) Higgs, Jordan SR 4) Boateng, Christian FR
-- ZENITH VELOCITY AC 'A' DNF 1
1) williams, kim SR 2) Gordon, Lalonde SR
3) beauvais, alie SR 4) Summers, Quentin SR
Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Florida 1:20.38 - 2010
Track Record: Florida 1:20.38 - 2010
Relays: R 1:20.38 2010 Florida
Track: T 1:20.38 2010 Florida
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ZENITH VELOCITY AC 'A' 1:21.57 1
1) Law, James SR 2) Gordon, Lalonde SR
3) Maurice, Gailey SR 4) Mitchell, Manteo SR
2 CANADIAN RELAY TEAM 'A' 1:21.82 2
1) Makinde, Olwasegun SR 2) Connaughton, Jared SR
3) Smellie, Gavin SR 4) Smith, Seyi SR
3 WORLD EXPRESS AC 'A' 1:22.74 1
1) Perry, Willie SR 2) Strachan, Jamieson SR
3) Witherspoon, Reggie SR 4) Miller, Bryan SR
4 SOUTH CAROLINA 'A' 1:22.76 1
1) Carter, Andre JR 2) Royster, Chris SO
3) Winfrey, Eric FR 4) Gravesande, Clayton SO
5 GEORGE MASON 'A' 1:23.44 1
1) Ruffin, Rachaunn SR 2) Vaughn, Adrian SO
3) Bullard, Ja-Vell SR 4) Vaughn, Nick SR
6 N. CAROLINA A&T 'A' 1:23.66 1
1) House, Earl JR 2) Womack, Torrance SR
3) Elliott, Jarrell SR 4) Williams, Darryl JR
7 PITTSBURGH 'A' 1:23.78 4
1) Hobwana, Antony SR 2) Lowery, Jermaine SR
3) Murray, Micah SO 4) Spratling, Brycen SO
8 SAVANNAH STATE 'A' 1:24.05 2
1) Terrell, Gregory FR 2) Hall, Cameron FR
3) Baker, Darrius JR 4) Price, Chazwyn JR
9 JACKSON STATE 'A' 1:25.02 2
1) Lee, Brent JR 2) Guice, Antoine SR
3) Kelly, Richard JR 4) Jobodwana, Anaso FR
10 SAUDI ARABIA 'A' 1:25.16 1
1) Abkar, Abdullah SR 2) Albishi, Mohammed SR
3) Sharahili, Bandar SR 4) AlHosah, Yonas SR
11 MISSISSIPPI 'A' 1:25.17 1
1) Oliver, Dante' SO 2) Serrette, Creighton SO
3) Griffin, Montez SO 4) Shields, Bradley FR
12 MARYLAND 'A' 1:25.37 3
1) Ray, Zach SR 2) Davenport, John JR
3) David, Dareem JR 4) Hawkes, Floyd SR
13 TEMPLE 'A' 1:25.87 2
1) Myers, Damian JR 2) Pensyl, Dylan JR
3) McGee, Alex SO 4) Wilson, Lionel FR
14 UNC-WILMINGTON 'A' 1:25.99 3
1) Colon, Anthony SO 2) Johnson, Jeremy JR
3) Lindsay, David JR 4) Wilkes, Creshawn FR
15 MORGAN STATE 'A' 1:26.08 2
1) Dascent, Calvin SR 2) Charles, Trey SR
3) Higgs, Jordan SR 4) Boateng, Christian FR
16 FLORIDA A&M 'A' 1:26.22 2
1) Tillman, Jeremy SR 2) Morgan, Derrick SO
3) Lewis, Charief SO 4) Phillps, Defario SO
17 BETHUNE-COOKMAN 'A' 1:26.25 3
1) Jackson, Christopher SR 2) Perkins, Joshua JR
3) Clarke, Kemar SR 4) Pamilton, Stephon SO
18 ST. AUGUSTINE'S 'A' 1:26.34 1
1) Boyd, Jason SR 2) Edmonds, Josh SO
3) Fisher, Kelly SR 4) Quarles, James SO
19 RHODE ISLAND 'A' 1:26.37 2
1) Boonham, Victor JR 2) Young, Jalen FR
3) Castilletti, Mark SO 4) Davidson, Anthony SO
20 COPPIN STATE 'A' 1:26.54 3
1) Chapman, L'Zerek FR 2) Bennett, Teo SR
3) Lawrence, Rayon SR 4) Crawford, Kareem FR
21 VIRGINIA STATE 'A' 1:27.08 4
1) Hanniford, Kenja JR 2) Chambers, Te'Shad FR
3) Cameron, Clive SO 4) Rogers, Jordan JR
22 NORTHEASTERN 'A' 1:27.55 4
1) Lane, Jared FR 2) MacDonald, Jackson SO
3) Shapiro, Alex SO 4) Velez, Darius JR
23 ZENITH VELOCITY AC 'B' 1:28.01 4
1) Summers, Quentin SR 2) williams, kim SR
3) queen, carrington SR 4) wesley, cyrus SR
24 EAST CAROLINA 'A' 1:28.06 3
1) Lawrence, Desmond SO 2) Lewis, Austin SO
3) Campbell, Lawrence SR 4) Marshall, Antonial SO
25 GEORGE MASON 'B' 1:28.09 2
1) Handy, Lavell SR 2) Empty, George JR
3) Baker-Johnson, Travaughn JR 4) Verburg, David JR
26 CITADEL 'A' 1:29.01 4
1) Brantley, Jamaal SO 2) Woodfin, Blane JR
3) Welsh, Ashby FR 4) Till, Daniel JR
27 KINGSBOROUGH CC 'A' 1:29.82 4
1) Stewart, Rohan SO 2) Pierre-Louis, Ruben SO
3) Chase, Kester SO 4) White, Kerone FR
28 VELOCITY STRIDERS 'A' 1:29.93 4
1) Harden, Jeremy SR 2) Madrid, Elias SR
3) Henderson, Xarious SR 4) Jones-Lane, Malcolm SR
29 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 'A' 1:30.41 3
1) Massenat, Frantz SR 2) Morency, Patrico FR
3) Gil, Jonathan JR 4) Jackson, Jarett SO
30 MCNEESE STATE 'B' 1:31.73 4
1) Bennett, Kelvin FR 2) Glaze, Malcolm FR
3) Celestie, Ernest FR 4) Murray, Javaris FR
-- EMBRY-RIDDLE 'A' DNF 3
1) Beal, Reagan SO 2) McClary, Jeff SO
3) Ray, Bryan JR 4) Robinson, Leon JR
-- N.C. CENTRAL 'A' DQ 3 Baton out of zone
1) Addison, Brandon SO 2) Barren, Phillip JR
3) Boye-Weah, Snonsio FR 4) Pratt, Jaye FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Florida 3:00.31 - 2010
Track Record: Florida 3:00.31 - 2010
Relays: R 3:00.31 2010 Florida
Track: T 3:00.31 2010 Florida
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 G.W.EXPRESS/NIKE 'A' 3:03.04 1
1) Scott, Josh SR 2) Torrance, Jamaal SR
3) Rucker, Reggie 4) Jackson, Bershawn SR
2 GEORGIA 'A' 3:06.08 1
1) Adams, Phillip SR 2) Lawrence, Torrin SR
3) Foster, Chris FR 4) Storey, Waymon SO
3 ZENITH VELOCITY AC 'A' 3:06.12 1
1) Dutch, Johnny 2) Gordon, Lalonde SR
3) 4) Summers, Quentin SR
4 WORLD EXPRESS AC 'A' 3:06.29 1
1) Betters, Lejerald SR 2) Ashmeade, Nickel SR
3) Strachan, Jamieson SR 4) Miller, Bryan SR
5 NORFOLK STATE 'A' 3:06.87 2
1) Nkrumah, Keith JR 2) Taylor, James FR
3) Smith, Kenneth JR 4) Holston, Marquis JR
6 FLORIDA 'A' 3:06.90 1
1) Dukes, Dedric FR 2) McQuay, Tony JR
3) Seymore, Leonardo JR 4) Toppin, Jovon JR
7 GEORGE MASON 'A' 3:07.50 2
1) Vaughn, Nick SR 2) Verburg, David JR
3) Empty, George JR 4) Bullard, Ja-Vell SR
8 ST. AUGUSTINE'S 'A' 3:07.66 2
1) Fisher, Kelly SR 2) Boyd, Jason SR
3) Quarles, James SO 4) Edmonds, Josh SO
9 FAST FOUR 'A' 3:08.05 1
1) Clarke, Sekou 2) Hayes, Armanti SR
3) Ayre, Sanjay 4) Drakeford, Antione SR
10 VENEZUELA 'A' 3:08.35 1
1) Longart, Omar 2) Ramirez, Arturo
3) Bravo, Albert 4) Menzones, Freddy
11 N. CAROLINA A&T 'A' 3:08.71 4
1) Womack, Torrance SR 2) Elliott, Jarrell SR
3) House, Earl JR 4) Bouttry, D'Mitri SR
12 DELAWARE STATE 'A' 3:08.79 1
1) Brown, Tyquan JR 2) Carter, Ryan JR
3) Devore, Tariq JR 4) Holmes, Donte SR
13 BOSTON U. 'A' 3:08.91 4
1) Page, R.J. JR 2) Latty, Tewado JR
3) Vitale, Stephen SO 4) Senick, Joel SR
14 MISSISSIPPI 'A' 3:09.00 2
1) Oliver, Dante' SO 2) Blanks, Carson SR
3) Young, Isiah JR 4) Word, Brian SO
15 SOUTH CAROLINA 'A' 3:09.41 4
1) Gravesande, Clayton SO 2) Carter, Andre JR
3) Royster, Chris SO 4) Stenner, Juan FR
16 VIRGINIA TECH 'A' 3:09.95 5
1) McCants, Jonathan JR 2) Artis-Gray, Jeff JR
3) Hoepker, Eric JR 4) Ricks, Keith SR
17 PITTSBURGH 'A' 3:10.06 1
1) Murray, Micah SO 2) Hobwana, Antony SR
3) Lowery, Jerome SR 4) Lowery, Jermaine SR
18 MORGAN STATE 'A' 3:12.17 3
1) Higgs, Jordan SR 2) Dascent, Calvin SR
3) Boateng, Christian FR 4) Charles, Trey SR
19 WESTERN KENTUCKY 'A' 3:12.36 2
1) Pope, Marcus SR 2) Winstead, Marcus FR
3) Mokone, David SO 4) Winston, De'Myco SO
20 FLORIDA STATE 'A' 3:12.49 2
1) Mitchell, Maurice SR 2) Young, Phillip SO
3) Williams, Horatio SR 4) Navarrete, Pablo SR
21 VENEZUELA 'B' 3:12.50 3
1) Aguilar, Alberto 2) Rivas, Diego
3) Acevedo, Jose 4) Bony, Said
22 N.C. CENTRAL 'A' 3:12.74 5
1) Jones, Jamar SR 2) Pratt, Jaye FR
3) Barren, Phillip JR 4) Addison, Brandon SO
23 JACKSON STATE 'A' 3:13.30 3
1) Varella, Louis SR 2) Wilson, Jeremy SO
3) McIntosh, Jamie SO 4) Guice, Antoine SR
24 BETHUNE-COOKMAN 'A' 3:13.39 3
1) Pamilton, Stephon SO 2) Ellis, Garrett JR
3) Jackson, Christopher SR 4) Brown, Ricy FR
25 SAVANNAH STATE 'A' 3:13.40 5
1) Price, Chazwyn JR 2) Assinzo, Etchien JR
3) Shakir, Lemaar FR 4) Hall, Cameron FR
26 TEMPLE 'A' 3:13.65 4
1) Myers, Damian JR 2) McGee, Alex SO
3) Wilson, Lionel FR 4) Harding, Alan SR
27 MARYLAND 'A' 3:13.71 4
1) David, Shawn JR 2) Brown, Chris SR
3) Ray, Zach SR 4) Davenport, John JR
28 CLEMSON 'A' 3:13.90 2
1) Roberson, Jaron FR 2) Jackson, La'Mont JR
3) Fraser, Warren JR 4) Murdock, Justin SR
29 NORTH FLORIDA 'A' 3:13.99 5
1) Menen, Jake FR 2) Rolle, Cecil FR
3) Squillace, Nick JR 4) Mims, Justin JR
30 ZENITH VELOCITY AC 'B' 3:14.09 3
1) Phillip, Isaiah SR 2) beauvais, alie SR
3) Puckerine, Jerrell SR 4) Law, James SR
31 EAST CAROLINA 'A' 3:14.23 4
1) Harley, Quinton JR 2) Sykes, Taylor SO
3) Campbell, Lawrence SR 4) McKinzie, Ben SO
32 SAUDI ARABIA 'A' 3:14.39 2
1) AlHosah, Yonas SR 2) Albishi, Mohammed SR
3) Albishi, Hamed SR 4) Abkar, Abdullah SR
33 RADFORD 'A' 3:14.45 6
1) Warrick, Tehquin FR 2) Olinger, Brett SR
3) Dooms, Allen SR 4) White, Kaise JR
34 VIRGINIA STATE 'A' 3:15.05 6
1) Ross, Daniel JR 2) Reed, Jarius SO
3) Johnson, Kevin SO 4) Owusu-Mensah, Prince FR
35 SOUTH CAROLINA 'B' 3:15.08 6
1) Walker, Chris FR 2) Winfrey, Eric FR
3) Burnside, Nejmi SO 4) Redic, Nigel SO
36 FLORIDA A&M 'A' 3:15.66 4
1) Morgan, Derrick SO 2) Lewis, D'Athony FR
3) Emere, Steve JR 4) Lewis, Charief SO
37 MIAMI 'A' 3:15.80 5
1) Cook, Christian FR 2) Hill, Devon SR
3) El-Sabawi, Bassim SO 4) Nygren, Garrett SO
38 FORT VALLEY STATE 'A' 3:16.29 5
1) Snow, Timothy FR 2) Redmond, Jermaine SO
3) Chaney Jr., Roger SR 4) Allen, Aaron JR
39 VCU 'A' 3:16.87 5
1) Vaughan, Darius FR 2) Costanzo, Dominic JR
3) Shipp, Andrew SO 4) Moore, George FR
40 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 'A' 3:18.01 6
1) Knight, Kiel JR 2) Washington, Talyn FR
3) Hemenez, Cameron FR 4) Moise, Robert SR
41 MCNEESE STATE 'A' 3:20.01 6
1) Remo, Tevon FR 2) Lindsey, Torian SR
3) Wells, Morgan FR 4) Sawe, Joshua SR
42 FLORIDA STATE 'B' 3:20.23 5
1) 2) Barroilhet, Gonzalo SR
3) Salgado, Daniel SO 4) Byrd, Justin JR
43 KINGSBOROUGH CC 'A' 3:20.51 6
1) Stewart, Rohan SO 2) Agard, Matthew SO
3) Pierre-Louis, Ruben SO 4) White, Kerone FR
44 MIAMI 'B' 3:21.85 6
1) Rector, Austin SR 2) Kuhrt, David SR
3) Hadrick, Evan SR 4) Petty, Sean SO
45 EMBRY-RIDDLE 'A' 3:23.70 6
1) Beal, Reagan SO 2) Fuller, Joe FR
3) Jackson, Mallory SR 4) Robinson, Leon JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
Relays Record: Penn St. 7:18.72 - 2010
Track Record: Penn St. 7:18.72 - 2010
Relays: R 7:18.72 2010 Penn State
Track: T 7:18.72 2010 Penn State
School Finals
================================================================
1 SETA 'A' 7:27.63
2 UNC-WILMINGTON 'A' 7:28.66
1) Brooks, Connor SO 2) O'Connor, Ryan FR
3) Vanderham, Bob SR 4) Zahorodny, Wil SR
3 INDIANA 'A' 7:31.47
1) Fife, Nolan FR 2) Hindes, Ryan SR
3) Holahan, Joseph SO 4) Stockberger, Daniel SR
4 KENTUCKY 'A' 7:33.46
1) Halasek, Trent SR 2) Kahleifeh, Adam SO
3) Scharold, Robert SO 4) Nadzam, Josh SR
5 GEORGIA TECH 'A' 7:33.74
1) Fanelty, Zack FR 2) Clifford, Alec SO
3) Gaines, Adonis FR 4) Stowe, Joseph JR
6 TEMPLE 'A' 7:35.76
1) Kellar, William SO 2) Parisi, Lou SR
3) Davis, Cullen FR 4) Harding, Alan SR
7 N. CAROLINA A&T 'A' 7:36.78
1) Cephas, Danzeto SR 2) Simmons, Paris JR
3) Bogertey, Darius SR 4) Liggins, Steve SR
8 FORT VALLEY STATE 'A' 7:40.41
1) Snow, Timothy FR 2) Lewis, Matthew SO
3) Redmond, Jermaine SO 4) Coleman, Aaron SO
9 FLORIDA 'A' 7:41.25
1) Mitchell, John JR 2) Wehunt, Daniel JR
3) Cardillo, Tyler FR 4) Obinwa, Sean JR
10 FLORIDA A&M 'A' 7:42.65
1) Olivier, McDaniel SO 2) Buchanan, Lamere SR
3) Deji, Owolabi JR 4) Chesire, Elias SO
11 BOSTON U. 'A' 7:43.71
1) Horvath, Balint SR 2) Krinjak, David JR
3) Ross, Stuart FR 4) Whelan, Billy SR
12 EMBRY-RIDDLE 'A' 7:46.71
1) Brasch, Jonathon SR 2) Fuller, Joe FR
3) Jackson, Mallory SR 4) Galloway, Brett SO
13 FLORIDA INT'L 'A' 7:48.71
1) Castillo, Sebastian JR 2) Mitchell, Steven SR
3) Chung, Stephan JR 4) Oliver, Jason SR
Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Florida 3:16.53 - 1992
Track Record: Florida 3:16.53 - 1992
Relays: R 3:16.53 1992 Florida
Track: T 3:16.53 1992 Florida
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WORLD EXPRESS AC 'A' 3:17.92 1
1) Witherspoon, Reggie SR 2) Sorrillo, Rondel SR
3) Betters, Lejerald SR 4) Samoei, Fred SR
2 ZENITH VELOCITY AC 'A' 3:20.33 2
1) Phillip, Isaiah SR 2) Puckerine, Jerrell SR
3) beauvais, alie SR 4) Veras, Jose SR
3 CLEMSON 'A' 3:20.82 2
1) Fraser, Warren JR 2) Murdock, Justin SR
3) Roberson, Jaron FR 4) Slate, Chris SR
4 FLORIDA STATE 'A' 3:20.88 1
1) van Lamoen, Rachmil FR 2) Showler-Davis, Kieran FR
3) O'Connor, Brandon SR 4) Gibson, Darrin JR
5 ST. AUGUSTINE'S 'A' 3:22.47 1
1) Edmonds, Josh SO 2) Fisher, Kelly SR
3) Quarles, James SO 4) Lynch, Marcelis JR
6 STAR ATHLETICS 'A' 3:23.84 1
7 BETHUNE-COOKMAN 'A' 3:24.16 2
1) Clarke, Kemar SR 2) Jackson, Christopher SR
3) Pamilton, Stephon SO 4) Brown, Ricy FR
8 BOS ELITE 'A' 3:24.24 1
1) Edwards, Robin SR 2) Hargrett, Chris SR
3) Peterson, Rod SR 4) Lee, Daquam SR
9 VIRGINIA STATE 'A' 3:24.48 2
10 MONMOUTH 'A' 3:24.63 2
1) Navarro, Geoff SR 2) Boyd, Ben FR
3) Marques, Jon SO 4) Palmer, Ford JR
11 JACKSON STATE 'A' 3:25.45 1
1) Varella, Louis SR 2) Wilson, Jeremy SO
3) McIntosh, Jamie SO 4) Hinds, Ibrahim FR
12 RHODE ISLAND 'A' 3:25.47 1
1) Boonham, Victor JR 2) Young, Jalen FR
3) Davidson, Anthony SO 4) Cook, Michael SO
13 TEMPLE 'A' 3:25.56 2
1) McGee, Alex SO 2) Myers, Damian JR
3) Parisi, Lou SR 4) Kellar, William SO
14 N. CAROLINA A&T 'A' 3:27.61 1
1) Lewis, Jeffery SO 2) Noble, Marquis FR
3) Felder, Ashanti SO 4) Liggins, Steve SR
15 BUFFALO 'A' 3:28.43 3
1) Lewis, Miles JR 2) Britton, Andre SR
3) Cole, William JR 4) Mask, Isaiah SR
16 TULANE 'A' 3:29.48 3
1) Firestone, Jared SR 2) Arechiga, Christopher SO
3) Shackleford, Justyn FR 4) Frano, Jon JR
17 KINGSBOROUGH CC 'A' 3:30.07 3
1) Pierre-Louis, Ruben SO 2) Chase, Kester SO
3) Stewart, Rohan SO 4) Agard, Matthew SO
18 SOUTH CAROLINA 'A' 3:30.31 3
1) Maxwell, Chris JR 2) Walker, Chris FR
3) Gravesande, Clayton SO 4) Gaither, Thomas FR
19 CITADEL 'A' 3:30.55 3
1) Brantley, Jamaal SO 2) Till, Daniel JR
3) Lemay, Keith FR 4) Ashley, Jordan SR
20 WINTHROP 'A' 3:36.90 2
1) Raiteri, Carlo FR 2) Miller, Zach FR
3) Chavous, Andrew FR 4) Livingston, Sammy SO
21 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 'A' 3:41.26 3
1) Massenat, Frantz SR 2) Morency, Patrico FR
3) Gil, Jonathan JR 4) Madden, Dionte FR
22 MCNEESE STATE 'A' 3:46.61 3
1) Lindsey, Torian SR 2) Remo, Tevon FR
3) Skarupa, Cody FR 4) Sawe, Joshua SR
-- VCU 'A' DNF 2
1) Vaughan, Darius FR 2) Jackson, Tyler JR
3) Costanzo, Dominic JR 4) Hinton, Alex JR
Men Distance Medley University
================================================================
Relays Record: Florida 9:37.95 - 1994
Track Record: Florida 9:37.95 - 1994
Relays: R 9:37.95 1994 Florida
Track: T 9:37.95 1994 Florida
School Finals
================================================================
1 INDIANA 'A' 9:51.02
1) Hubers, Ben SR 2) Hindes, Ryan SR
3) Nierman, Robby SO 4) Weatherford, Andy SR
2 MCNEESE STATE 'A' 9:51.80
1) Bruce-Littlewood, Alex JR 2) Sawe, Joshua SR
3) Lindsey, Torian SR 4) Rooney, David SR
3 GEORGIA TECH 'A' 9:52.06
1) Roberts, Shawn JR 2) McKay, Antonio SR
3) Scheff, Rick SR 4) Greenwald, Jeremy FR
4 EAST CAROLINA 'A' 9:53.56
1) Quercia, Michael SO 2) Sykes, Taylor SO
3) Dunford, Brandon FR 4) Trzasalski, Jakub SO
5 GEORGIA 'A' 9:58.35
6 KENTUCKY 'A' 10:02.53
1) Neal, Keffri FR 2) Mason, Ben JR
3) Halasek, Trent SR 4) Phillips, Jared FR
7 MIAMI 'A' 10:05.69
1) Fontaine, Luke SO 2) Hadrick, Evan SR
3) Wilson, Matthew JR 4) Jarnigen, Jacee FR
8 WINTHROP 'A' 10:15.26
1) Leroux, Adam SR 2) Chavous, Andrew FR
3) Livingston, Sammy SO 4) Holguin, Gabe SO
9 SOUTH CAROLINA 'A' 10:22.72
1) Depiano, Vince JR 2) Walker, Chris FR
3) Gaither, Thomas FR 4) Razick, Robert JR
10 FLORIDA R.C. 'A' 10:31.82
1) Dodson, Justin SR 2) Nydam, Seth SR
3) Jones, Lionel SR 4) Sanchez, Josh SR
11 FLORIDA INT'L 'A' 10:36.57
1) Oliver, Jason SR 2) Mitchell, Steven SR
3) Chung, Stephan JR 4) Delgadillo, Miguel SR
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle University
===================================================================
Relays Record: Elite 2008- 54.10 - 2008
Track Record: Elite 2008- 54.10 - 2008
Relays: R 54.10 2008 Elite 2008
Track: T 54.10 2008 Elite 2008
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 STAR ATHLETICS 'A' 54.30 1
2 CLEMSON 'A' 55.38 2
1) Adams, Spencer JR 2) Maxey, Marcus JR
3) Rolle, Charlton SR 4) Britton, Elijah FR
3 TRAIN GANG 'A' 55.75 1
1) Oliver, David SR 2) Payne, David SR
3) Turner, Andy SR 4) Ames, Brendan SR
4 ST. AUGUSTINE'S 'A' 57.36 2
1) Boyd, Jason SR 2) Murray, Ty'reak SO
3) Griffith, Ronnie SR 4) Senesca, Gerkenz SR
5 UNC-WILMINGTON 'A' 1:00.14 2
1) Lindsay, David JR 2) Griffin, Travis SO
3) Campbell, Brent SO 4) Colon, Anthony SO
Men High Jump University
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.20-2.23-2.26
Relays Record: Alex Zaliauskas (Univ. of Toronto) 7-6.50 - 1993
Track Record: Alex Zaliauskas & Hollis Conway 7-6.50
Relays: R 2.29m 1993 Zaliauskas (7-6.5), Toronto
Track: T 2.29m 1993 Zaliuskas/Conway, (7-6.5)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robertson, Ricky JR MISSISSIPPI 2.32mR 7-07.25
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.30 2.32
PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O O
2 Drouin, Derek JR INDIANA 2.20m 7-02.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Kornegay-Gober, Kris JR NORTH CAROLI 2.15m 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP O O O XXX
4 Hill, Jon SR MARYLAND J2.15m 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP O O XO XXX
5 Calvin, Willie JR N.C. CENTRAL J2.15m 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O XXO O XO XXX
5 Benard, Martyn TRAIN GANG J2.15m 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O XO XO XO XXX
7 Barbiasz, Dwight JR FLORIDA 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP O O XXX
8 Hoskins, Kenneth SR JACKSON STAT J2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XO XXX
9 Chambers, Mykhail JR GEORGIA TECH J2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O XO XO XXX
10 Ware, Torian FR CLEMSON 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
11 James, John JR NORFOLK STAT J2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XXO XXX
12 Wuest, Sam SO BOSTON U. 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
12 Singh, Parminder JR MCNEESE STAT 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
12 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew SO EAST CAROLIN 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
15 Baskerville, Brandon SO COPPIN STATE J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
16 Wilkins, David JR SOUTH CAROLI J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
-- Summers, Ryan SO FLORIDA NH
2.00
XXX
-- Shelton, Eddie SO ST. AUGUSTIN NH
2.00
XXX
Men Pole Vault University
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4.70-4.85-5.0-5.10-5.20-5-30-5.40-5.50
Relays Record: Bill Deering (M-F Atheletic) 18-8.25 - 1995
Track Record: Bill Deering (M-F Atheletic) 18-8.25 - 1995
Relays: R 5.69m 1995 Bill Deering (18-8.25), MF Athletic
Track: T 5.69m 1995 Bill Deering (18-8.25), MF Athletic
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendricks, Sam FR MISSISSIPPI 5.40m 17-08.50
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
PPP O O XXO O O O XXX
2 Reitze, Marvin SR SOUTH CAROLI 5.30m 17-04.50
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XPP XX
3 Kirillov, Nikita FR GEORGIA TECH 5.20m 17-00.75
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Young, Sean SR TEAM GHEENOE 5.10m 16-08.75
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
4 Jodon, Jared STEEL CITY 5.10m 16-08.75
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Unterberger, Aaron JR GEORGIA TECH J5.10m 16-08.75
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP XO XO O XXX
7 Marcello, Drew JR FLORIDA STAT J5.10m 16-08.75
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP XXO XXO XO XXX
8 Shepherd, David SO NORTH FLORID J5.10m 16-08.75
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP O XO XXO XXX
9 Smith, John SR GEORGIA 5.00m 16-04.75
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Foran, Eric UNATTACHED J5.00m 16-04.75
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10
XO O O XXX
11 Lang, Max JR FLORIDA J5.00m 16-04.75
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10
O O XO XXX
12 Uhle, Chris FR VIRGINIA TEC J5.00m 16-04.75
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10
O XO XO XXX
13 LaHaye, Andrew SR FLORIDA STAT J5.00m 16-04.75
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP XXO XO PPP XXX
14 Hodapp, Stephen SO EAST CAROLIN 4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.80 5.00
PPP O XXX
14 Zakula, Aaron SO EAST CAROLIN 4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.80 5.00
PPP O XXX
14 Meyer, Cameron FR GEORGIA 4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.80 5.00
PPP O XXX
17 Shank, Corey SO VIRGINIA TEC J4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.80 5.00
PPP XO XXX
17 Miller, Michael JR VIRGINIA TEC J4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.80 5.00
PPP XO XXX
19 Johnson, Henry SO EAST CAROLIN J4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.80 5.00
XO XO XXX
20 Retzloff, Sam SO INDIANA J4.80m 15-09.00
4.60 4.80 5.00
PPP XXO XXX
21 Hoogland, Matt SO VIRGINIA TEC 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.80
O XXX
22 Mailloux, Kyle SO FLORIDA J4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.80
XXO XXX
22 Watkins, Jared UNATTACHED J4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.80
XXO XXX
22 Hollowell, Brad FR UNC-WILMINGT J4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.80
XXO XXX
-- Ebbets, Caleb SO GEORGIA NH
4.60 4.80 5.00
PPP PPP XXX
-- Ardoin, Lance SR MCNEESE STAT NH
4.60
XXX
-- Shuler, Matt SR SOUTH CAROLI NH
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Novak, Dan JR MINNESOTA ST NH
4.60
XXX
Men Long Jump University
===============================================================================
Min Mark: 6.50m
Relays Record: Yussuf Alli (unnat) 26-9.25 - 1988
Track Record: Yussuf Alli (unnat) 26-9.25 - 1988
Relays: R 8.15m 1988 Yussuf Alli (26-9.25), Unattached
Track: T 8.15m 1988 Yussuf Alli (26-9.25), Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Artis-Gray, Jeff JR VIRGINIA TEC 7.54m +0.0 24-09.00
7.15m(-2.3) 7.46m(-2.2) 7.54m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
2 Cannon, Rashad SR NORFOLK STAT 7.41m -2.0 24-03.75
7.41m(-2.0) FOUL 7.16m(-1.4) 7.12m(-0.3) 7.38m(-0.5) FOUL
3 Lewis, Austin SO EAST CAROLIN 7.25m -2.2 23-09.50
7.15m(-1.0) 7.05m(-0.4) 7.21m(-1.1) 7.25m(-2.2) FOUL 7.23m(-0.6)
4 Webley, Dwight SR GEORGE MASON 7.23m -1.9 23-08.75
7.23m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.7) 6.94m(0.3) ND(NWI) FOUL 6.99m(-0.8)
5 Drummond, Braxton FR CHARLESTON S 7.21m -0.9 23-08.00
7.13m(-1.1) 6.90m(-1.1) 6.80m(-1.2) 7.21m(-0.9) 7.16m(-1.5) 6.99m(-0.1)
6 Sylvain, Bavon UNATTACHED 7.19m -1.3 23-07.25
6.92m(-0.8) 7.19m(-1.3) 6.80m(0.4) 6.97m(-1.2) 6.87m(-1.3) 6.99m(-0.3)
7 Staples, Andrew SR NORTHEASTERN 7.15m -1.7 23-05.50
6.82m(-3.5) 7.15m(-1.7) 7.05m(-1.9) ND(NWI) FOUL 6.94m(0.3)
8 Walton, Cameron FR UNC-WILMINGT 7.07m NWI 23-02.50
6.85m(NWI) 6.89m(NWI) 7.07m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Ray, Zach SR MARYLAND 7.00m NWI 22-11.75
FOUL 6.78m(NWI) 7.00m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
10 Chatman, Aerial SO UNC-WILMINGT 6.94m NWI 22-09.25
6.79m(NWI) 6.94m(NWI) 6.88m(NWI)
11 Noble, Marquis FR N. CAROLINA 6.93m NWI 22-09.00
6.67m(NWI) 6.93m(NWI) 6.73m(NWI)
12 Parker, Rex SR INDIANA 6.90m NWI 22-07.75
FOUL 6.72m(NWI) 6.90m(NWI)
13 Johnson, Jason SR MIAMI 6.82m NWI 22-04.50
FOUL 6.82m(NWI) FOUL
13 Boyd, Terence FR KENTUCKY 6.82m NWI 22-04.50
FOUL FOUL 6.82m(NWI)
15 Duffus, Orolando SR N.C. CENTRAL 6.81m -3.5 22-04.25
6.81m(-3.5) 6.80m(-1.7) FOUL
16 Pensyl, Dylan JR TEMPLE 6.69m NWI 21-11.50
FOUL 6.69m(NWI) FOUL
17 Davis, Emmanuel SR NORTH CAROLI 6.60m -0.5 21-08.00
FOUL ND(NWI) 6.60m(-0.5)
-- Wilson, Lionel FR TEMPLE ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Pederson, Josh SO FLORIDA FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
Men Long Jump INVITE University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Dendy, Marquis FR FLORIDA 7.68m -2.1 25-02.50
7.35m(-1.3) 7.68m(-2.1) FOUL 7.18m(-0.9) 7.48m(0.4) FOUL
2 Allen, Lavon SR CHARLESTON S 7.61m -0.9 24-11.75
7.61m(-0.9) 5.83m(-1.7) 7.42m(-1.6) 7.19m(0.2) PASS PASS
3 Handy, Lavell SR GEORGE MASON 7.45m -1.6 24-05.50
7.09m(0.2) 7.34m(-1.5) 7.21m(-2.5) 7.15m(-0.3) 7.22m(-0.8) 7.45m(-1.6)
4 Saunders, Barrett UNATTACHED 7.42m -2.1 24-04.25
7.34m(-3.1) FOUL 7.42m(-2.1) FOUL FOUL 7.03m(0.4)
5 Abdul-Mateen, Jameel FR CLEMSON 7.30m -1.8 23-11.50
7.30m(-1.8) FOUL FOUL 6.78m(-0.1) PASS PASS
6 Griffin, Johnta SR SHORE AC 7.17m 0.4 23-06.25
7.13m(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.17m(0.4) 6.98m(-2.3)
7 fahie, collister UNATTACHED 7.14m -1.1 23-05.25
7.03m(-1.4) 7.14m(-1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Carpenter, Shai FR CLEMSON 6.77m -2.6 22-02.50
6.55m(-1.0) 6.77m(-2.6) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.57m(-1.5) 6.69m(-1.0) PASS
9 Davidson, James FR CLEMSON 6.75m -1.7 22-01.75
6.44m(-2.7) 6.49m(-1.9) 6.75m(-1.7) FOUL 6.69m(-1.0) 6.74m(-2.9)
10 Harris, Tyrone SR SHORE AC 6.68m -2.9 21-11.00
FOUL 6.68m(-2.9) PASS
Men Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
Min Mark: 14.0m
Relays Record: Robert Cannon ( Indiana) 55-3.75 - 2008
Track Record: Robert Cannon ( Indiana) 55-3.75 - 2008
Relays: R 16.85m 1980 Robert Cannon (55-3.75), Indiana
Track: T 16.85m 1980 Robert Cannon (55-3.75), Indiana
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Aarik TEAM INDIANA 16.76m NWI 55-00.00
ND(NWI) 16.72m(NWI) 16.76m(NWI) 16.52m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 Craddock, Omar JR FLORIDA 16.71m NWI 54-10.00
15.85m(NWI) 16.14m(NWI) 16.70m(NWI) 16.69m(NWI) 16.67m(NWI) 16.71m(NWI)
3 Roulhac, Brandon SR SHORE AC 16.13m NWI 52-11.00
15.95m(NWI) 15.86m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 15.56m(NWI) 16.13m(NWI)
4 Florant, Fabian SR ASICS/NL 16.09m NWI 52-09.50
16.09m(NWI) 15.76m(NWI) 15.34m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
5 Halim, Hasheem SR VIRGINIA TEC 15.80m NWI 51-10.00
15.80m(NWI) FOUL 15.70m(NWI) FOUL 15.75m(NWI) FOUL
6 Olamigoke, Olumide SR INDIANA 15.33m NWI 50-03.50
15.33m(NWI) 15.05m(NWI) 15.08m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 14.67m(NWI)
7 Parker, Rex SR INDIANA 15.28m NWI 50-01.75
FOUL 14.99m(NWI) 15.28m(NWI) 14.90m(NWI) 15.26m(NWI) FOUL
8 Handy, Lavell SR GEORGE MASON 15.20m NWI 49-10.50
15.20m(NWI) 15.02m(NWI) 14.90m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
8 Webley, Dwight SR GEORGE MASON 15.20m NWI 49-10.50
15.20m(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
10 Carpenter, Shai FR CLEMSON 15.05m NWI 49-04.50
15.05m(NWI) 14.51m(NWI) 14.55m(NWI)
11 Young, Phillip SO FLORIDA STAT 15.04m NWI 49-04.25
ND(NWI) 15.04m(NWI) 14.98m(NWI)
11 Boatwright, Kwame JR NORTH CAROLI 15.04m NWI 49-04.25
15.04m(NWI) 15.00m(NWI) 14.66m(NWI)
13 Powell, Clarence UNATTACHED 14.96m NWI 49-01.00
14.62m(NWI) 14.96m(NWI) FOUL
13 Gardner, Jonathan SO GEORGIA TECH 14.96m NWI 49-01.00
14.96m(NWI) FOUL 14.49m(NWI)
15 LaGarde, Aaron SR GEORGIA 14.91m NWI 48-11.00
14.91m(NWI) FOUL 14.84m(NWI)
16 Wilkinson, DeJon SO ST. AUGUSTIN 14.90m NWI 48-10.75
14.84m(NWI) 14.30m(NWI) 14.90m(NWI)
17 Atakora-Bediako, Nana JR N.C. CENTRAL 14.75m NWI 48-04.75
14.38m(NWI) 14.75m(NWI) 14.23m(NWI)
18 Baldwin, Jared SR N. CAROLINA 14.74m NWI 48-04.50
14.64m(NWI) 14.74m(NWI) FOUL
19 Duffus, Orolando SR N.C. CENTRAL 14.68m NWI 48-02.00
14.68m(NWI) FOUL 14.64m(NWI)
20 Chatman, Aerial SO UNC-WILMINGT 14.64m NWI 48-00.50
14.60m(NWI) 14.64m(NWI) 14.62m(NWI)
21 Johnson, Dorian JR SOUTH CAROLI 14.63m NWI 48-00.00
14.14m(NWI) 14.63m(NWI) FOUL
22 Pickett, Gabriel SO TEMPLE 14.55m NWI 47-09.00
14.51m(NWI) 14.55m(NWI) FOUL
23 Woodley, Ronald JR RHODE ISLAND 14.34m NWI 47-00.75
FOUL ND(NWI) 14.34m(NWI)
-- Robertson, Ricky JR MISSISSIPPI ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Duronona, Yordanys DOMINICA ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Ijelu, Folarin SR PITTSBURGH ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Smith, Aubrey JR FLORIDA INT' FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Davidson, James FR CLEMSON FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kersh, Morris JR MISSISSIPPI FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Sanders, Kentrell SO MISSISSIPPI FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Shot Put University
==========================================================================
Min Mark: 13.70
Relays Record: Garrett Johnson (unnat) 67-6.75 - 2008
Track Record: Garrett Johnson (unnat) 67-6.75 - 2008
Relays: R 20.59m 2008 Garrett Johnson (67-6.75), Unattached
Track: T 20.59m 2008 Garrett Johnson (67-6.75), Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Knox, Corey SR BUFFALO 17.22m 56-06.00
16.14m 17.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.76m
2 Jeffrey, Errol SO MONMOUTH 17.11m 56-01.75
17.11m 16.98m 16.88m FOUL 16.87m 16.12m
3 Szypka, Brad FR KENTUCKY 16.62m 54-06.50
FOUL FOUL 16.08m 16.13m FOUL 16.62m
3 Day, Louis SR SOUTH CAROLI 16.62m 54-06.50
16.12m 15.99m FOUL 15.59m 16.09m 16.62m
5 Haghighi, Josh SO MARYLAND 16.51m 54-02.00
15.50m 16.51m FOUL 15.85m 15.74m 15.43m
6 Sears, Carson SO GARDNER-WEBB 16.24m 53-03.50
FOUL FOUL 16.24m FOUL 15.99m FOUL
7 Canchola, Thomas JR MCNEESE STAT 16.03m 52-07.25
15.35m 15.81m 15.98m FOUL FOUL 16.03m
8 Carle, Shane JR MONMOUTH 15.96m 52-04.50
FOUL FOUL 15.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Novotny, Petr JR GEORGIA 15.88m 52-01.25
FOUL FOUL 15.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kemp, Tyson SO FLORIDA INT' 15.61m 51-02.75
14.92m 15.61m 15.53m
11 Crafton, Jared JR MCNEESE STAT 15.19m 49-10.00
15.19m 15.14m FOUL
12 Butler, Jefferson SO MORGAN STATE 15.13m 49-07.75
14.67m 14.96m 15.13m
13 Ciccoli, Thomas SR MONMOUTH 15.08m 49-05.75
FOUL FOUL 15.08m
14 Pearce, Billy SR WINTHROP 14.85m 48-08.75
14.26m 14.80m 14.85m
15 Montero, Michael FR FLORIDA INT' 14.54m 47-08.50
FOUL 14.54m 14.46m
16 Turner, Quintin SR CITADEL 14.46m 47-05.25
14.32m 14.46m FOUL
17 Whitt, Nealie SR N.C. CENTRAL 14.21m 46-07.50
14.21m FOUL FOUL
18 Ruffin, Brandon FR VCU 13.99m 45-10.75
FOUL 13.99m FOUL
-- Lickfield, Chris JR FLORIDA INT' FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Coverly, Brandon FR UNATTACHED FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Knudson, Garrett SO RADFORD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Coles, Ryan FR VCU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put INVITE University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mesic, Kemal UNATTACHED 20.04m 65-09.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.04m FOUL FOUL
2 Golabek, Robert SR BUFFALO 18.59m 61-00.00
17.83m 18.14m 17.10m 18.37m 18.59m 18.54m
3 Armstead, Terron JR ARKANSAS-PIN 18.52m 60-09.25
FOUL FOUL 16.54m 18.52m FOUL FOUL
4 Whitener, Caleb SO GEORGIA 18.17m 59-07.50
17.64m 18.02m 18.17m 18.06m 17.60m 18.15m
5 Aliotta, Dennis JR EAST CAROLIN 18.11m 59-05.00
17.73m 17.46m FOUL FOUL 18.11m 17.85m
6 Mustafic, Luka FR VIRGINIA TEC 17.61m 57-09.50
16.60m 17.61m FOUL 17.44m FOUL 17.38m
7 Elardo, Vincent SR MONMOUTH 17.35m 56-11.25
16.96m 16.80m 17.35m 17.29m FOUL FOUL
8 Thalheimer, Cory JR CLEMSON 16.28m 53-05.00
15.23m 16.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.79m
9 Brown, Marcus JR CLEMSON 16.25m 53-03.75
16.03m 15.85m FOUL FOUL 16.25m FOUL
Men Discus Throw University
==========================================================================
Min Mark: 45.0m
Relays Records: Bradley Cooper (Athletic Attic) 217-2 - 1982
Track Records: Bradley Cooper (Athletic Attic) 217-2 - 1982
Relays: R 66.19m 1982 Bradley Cooper (217-2), Athletic Attic
Track: T 66.19m 1982 Bradley Cooper (217-2), Athletic Attic
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Knox, Corey SR BUFFALO 53.06m 174-01
51.58m 53.06m 50.88m FOUL 50.74m 51.56m
2 Stewart, Emmanuel SO MORGAN STATE 51.50m 168-11
48.90m FOUL FOUL 45.69m 51.50m 49.65m
3 Elardo, Vincent SR MONMOUTH 50.70m 166-04
48.88m FOUL FOUL 50.70m FOUL 46.79m
4 Armstead, Terron JR ARKANSAS-PIN 50.37m 165-03
49.74m ND FOUL FOUL 50.37m FOUL
5 Kent, Isiah SO KENTUCKY 50.11m 164-05
49.34m ND 47.39m 48.55m 49.00m 50.11m
6 Britton, Mark FR WINTHROP 48.75m 159-11
ND 47.20m 47.73m ND 45.41m 48.75m
7 Lhamonie, David FR FLORIDA STAT 48.07m 157-08
46.64m 48.07m FOUL 45.93m 46.65m ND
8 Littlepage, Brian SR TEMPLE 47.38m 155-05
ND 47.18m 47.38m FOUL 45.84m FOUL
9 Turner, Quintin SR CITADEL 47.26m 155-01
ND 47.26m 46.06m ND FOUL FOUL
10 Cole, Pat FR MARYLAND 46.85m 153-08
ND 46.85m 46.40m
11 Barbour, Kyle JR UNC-WILMINGT 46.56m 152-09
ND 46.56m FOUL
12 Barnhart, Kurt SR PITTSBURGH 46.28m 151-10
46.28m ND ND
13 Griffin, Eric JR UNC-WILMINGT 46.13m 151-04
46.13m FOUL FOUL
14 Coles, Ryan FR VCU 46.05m 151-01
46.05m ND ND
15 Lickfield, Chris JR FLORIDA INT' 45.89m 150-07
ND ND 45.89m
-- Christy, Todd FR CLEMSON ND
ND ND ND
-- Canchola, Thomas JR MCNEESE STAT ND
ND ND ND
-- Ruffin, Brandon FR VCU FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Pearce, Billy SR WINTHROP FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sears, Carson SO GARDNER-WEBB FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Mackey, Xavier FR FL A & M FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Day, Louis SR SOUTH CAROLI FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Slocum, Everette FR N. CAROLINA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw INVITE University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maric, Martin UNATTACHED 59.54m 195-04
57.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.28m 59.54m
2 McCarty, Burke SO GEORGIA 53.80m 176-06
FOUL 50.58m 53.80m 52.57m FOUL 53.36m
3 Evans, Andrew JR KENTUCKY 52.96m 173-09
49.41m 49.77m 50.17m FOUL 52.45m 52.96m
4 Whitt, Nealie SR N.C. CENTRAL 50.32m 165-01
49.45m FOUL FOUL 50.32m FOUL FOUL
5 Novotny, Petr JR GEORGIA 48.89m 160-05
FOUL 46.36m 46.52m FOUL 48.89m 48.20m
6 Galos, Daniel SR INDIANA 48.68m 159-08
FOUL 46.17m 47.36m 48.46m 47.01m 48.68m
7 Welch, Justin SO GEORGIA 47.86m 157-00
FOUL 47.55m FOUL 45.94m 47.86m FOUL
8 Afriyie, Frank JR VCU 47.85m 157-00
FOUL 45.34m FOUL FOUL 47.85m 46.75m
9 Brown, Marcus JR CLEMSON 47.65m 156-04
46.23m 47.55m 47.65m FOUL FOUL 47.12m
-- Morrow, Montrell SO EAST CAROLIN FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thalheimer, Cory JR CLEMSON FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================
Min Mark: 50.0m
Relays Record: Jud Logan (New York TC) 254-10 - 1986
Track Record: Jud Logan (New York TC) 254-10 - 1986
Relays: R 77.67m 1986 Jud Logan (254-10), NYTC
Track: T 77.67m 1986 Jud Logan (254-10), NYTC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bozarth, Aaron 3 MJOLNIR 61.04m 200-03
FOUL 61.04m FOUL 59.38m FOUL 57.60m
2 Watson, Ja Mar FR FLORIDA TECH 61.00m 200-01
61.00m 60.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Crafton, Jared JR MCNEESE STAT 58.24m 191-01
56.98m 58.24m 55.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Triassi, David JR FLORIDA 57.87m 189-10
57.87m FOUL 53.97m FOUL 55.15m FOUL
5 Larsson, Alexander JR UNATTACHED 56.58m 185-07
ND 54.97m ND FOUL 53.07m 56.58m
6 Elardo, Vincent SR MONMOUTH 56.36m 184-11
51.91m 56.36m FOUL 55.79m FOUL FOUL
7 Galos, Daniel SR INDIANA 56.24m 184-06
52.68m FOUL 54.58m 51.87m 56.24m 56.24m
8 Janes, William JR RHODE ISLAND 55.36m 181-07
FOUL 55.09m FOUL 55.36m 54.00m 54.41m
9 Rogers, Travis SR GARDNER-WEBB 55.06m 180-08
55.06m FOUL FOUL 52.12m 53.98m FOUL
10 Barbour, Kyle JR UNC-WILMINGT 53.84m 176-08
50.64m ND 53.84m
11 Andrews, Trevor JR FLORIDA STAT 53.11m 174-03
53.11m 51.84m ND
12 Lhamonie, David FR FLORIDA STAT 52.35m 171-09
ND 52.20m 52.35m
13 DiCiaccio, Thomas JR UNC-WILMINGT 51.90m 170-03
51.17m ND 51.90m
14 Levin, David FR FLORIDA 51.64m 169-05
51.64m 51.02m ND
15 Seay, Andrew FR SOUTH CAROLI 51.10m 167-08
51.10m ND ND
-- Turner, Quintin SR CITADEL ND
ND ND ND
-- Afriyie, Frank JR VCU ND
ND ND ND
-- Barnhart, Kurt SR PITTSBURGH ND
ND ND ND
-- Uthe, Brian FR RADFORD ND
ND ND ND
-- Sineus, Markindey FR FLORIDA STAT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Canchola, Thomas JR MCNEESE STAT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw INVITE University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lomnicky, Marcel NA UNATTACHED 77.43m 254-00
76.51m 76.94m FOUL 75.56m 77.20m 77.43m
2 Ziegler, Alexander JR VIRGINIA TEC 71.88m 235-10
68.15m 71.88m 70.53m FOUL 69.91m FOUL
3 Haklits, Andreeas UNATTACHED 69.27m 227-03
67.09m 68.52m 69.07m FOUL 69.27m FOUL
4 Fryman, Andy MJOLNIR THRO 67.93m 222-10
67.85m 67.63m 67.93m 66.89m FOUL 67.06m
5 Postin, Jeremy JR FLORIDA 67.78m 222-04
FOUL 67.78m FOUL FOUL 62.48m FOUL
6 Morrow, Montrell SO EAST CAROLIN 64.57m 211-10
62.60m 64.57m FOUL FOUL 58.43m 59.30m
7 Mahmic, Denis JR VIRGINIA TEC 62.10m 203-09
59.44m FOUL 60.83m 59.03m 62.10m 61.26m
8 Welch, Justin SO GEORGIA 62.05m 203-07
62.05m 62.05m FOUL 60.58m 61.16m FOUL
9 Sears, Carson SO GARDNER-WEBB 60.68m 199-01
FOUL FOUL 60.68m FOUL FOUL 60.05m
10 Kusiak, Thaddeus JR RHODE ISLAND 59.00m 193-07
59.00m 56.94m 56.54m
11 Aliotta, Dennis JR EAST CAROLIN 58.21m 191-00
58.11m 58.21m FOUL
-- Porter, Garland SR UNATTACHED FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================
Min Mark: 55.0m
Relays Record: Bob Roggy (So.illinios) 272-3 - 1978
Track Record: Tom Pukstys (Florida) 273-3 - 1990
Relays: R 82.98m 1978 Bob Roggy (272-3), So. Illinois
Track: T 83.28m 1990 Tom Pukstys (273-3), Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zunic, Stipe SO FLORIDA 73.38m 240-09
73.38m 72.52m FOUL 72.01m 70.99m 72.40m
2 Dykstra, Raymond FR KENTUCKY 71.43m 234-04
65.00m 65.19m 65.31m 71.43m 69.98m FOUL
3 Anderson, Braydon SO GEORGIA 67.80m 222-05
63.04m 67.80m 60.17m FOUL FOUL 62.49m
4 DuVernois, Vincent JR MONMOUTH 67.02m 219-10
67.02m 62.02m 61.31m FOUL 61.23m FOUL
5 Chretien, Ben SR MCNEESE STAT 66.38m 217-09
58.22m 66.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 63.34m
6 DeStefano, Rich UNATTACHED 62.32m 204-05
62.32m 60.54m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Lapane, Ben SO MISSISSIPPI 61.58m 202-00
60.11m 58.41m ND FOUL 61.58m 60.18m
8 McConaughey, Matthew SO EAST CAROLIN 61.44m 201-07
61.44m ND FOUL 60.67m 60.61m FOUL
9 Suttmeier, Joshua FR SOUTH CAROLI 60.73m 199-03
58.91m 60.30m 60.73m 60.23m 57.97m FOUL
10 Barnhardt, Sam JR EAST CAROLIN 58.67m 192-06
ND 58.67m FOUL
11 Allen, Clay SO CITADEL 57.82m 189-08
57.82m ND ND
12 Stewart, Emmanuel SO MORGAN STATE 57.49m 188-07
FOUL ND 57.49m
13 Turner, Kameron UNATTACHED 55.84m 183-02
ND ND 55.84m
-- Davis, Keith FR MORGAN STATE ND
ND ND ND
-- Breakiron, Zane JR FLORIDA FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Drouin, Derek JR INDIANA FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·443441 views
|