RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Long Island University Brooklyn Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookville, New York
Blackbirds
720 Northern Blvd, Brookville, New York, 11548, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Paul Lyon
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - St Johns Bill Ward Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 12th 2014, 12:56am
Comments
St Johns Bill Ward Indoor Invitational
- Dec 8, 2014
Saint Anthony's High School, St. John's University, South Huntington, NY, US
Timing/Results by:
Just In Time - Miller Place - NY - Timing Com
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adelphi
C.W. Post (Long Island)
Farmingdale St.
Long Island U - Brooklyn
Molloy
Queens CUNY
Shore Road Striders TC
St John's (NY)
St Peter's
St. Johns Running Club
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Miles
Unattached
06.84
nwi
1
2
Cue, Tyler
10
Long Island U -
06.94
nwi
1
3
Dukes, Tyquan
11
Long Island U -
06.95
nwi
1
4
Williamson, Mikhail
12
Long Island U -
07.00
nwi
1
5
McLean, Alistar
11
Long Island U -
07.07
nwi
1
6
Marcano, Mike
11
St Peter's
07.14
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Miles
Unattached
06.92
nwi
5
1
Cue, Tyler
10
Long Island U -
06.95
nwi
1
1
Williamson, Mikhail
12
Long Island U -
07.01
nwi
3
1
McLean, Alistar
11
Long Island U -
07.03
nwi
4
1
Dukes, Tyquan
11
Long Island U -
07.07
nwi
2
2
Marcano, Mike
11
St Peter's
07.09
nwi
1
3
Walker-Khan, Adam
10
Long Island U -
07.15
nwi
1
2
Presley, Jamel
11
St Peter's
07.16
nwi
2
2
Neely, Darius
12
Long Island U -
07.16
nwi
3
2
Bennett, Kyle
11
Long Island U -
07.19
nwi
4
2
McClinton, Bobby
9
St Peter's
07.21
nwi
5
3
Camacho, Michael
9
Queens CUNY
07.35
nwi
3
4
McEwan, Izaiah
9
St Peter's
07.47
nwi
3
3
Blanco-Halstead, Delenci
10
Long Island U -
07.52
nwi
2
4
Georgiev, Nikola
9
Farmingdale St.
07.53
nwi
2
3
Delince, Skandal
10
Queens CUNY
07.56
nwi
4
4
Le, Vinh
12
Long Island U -
07.57
nwi
4
5
Joseph, Eli
Queens CUNY
07.64
nwi
2
1
O'Shea, Mike
9
St. Joseph's (L.
07.67
nwi
6
4
Carrera, Alex
11
Molloy
07.72
nwi
1
2
Balagtas, Kevin
St. Johns Runnin
07.73
nwi
6
5
Roberts Johnson, Damier
9
St Peter's
07.78
nwi
3
3
Kirschner, Adam
9
Farmingdale St.
07.80
nwi
5
3
Valerie, John
12
Molloy
07.80
nwi
6
4
Uterano, Andrew
9
Farmingdale St.
07.85
nwi
5
4
Frejka, Brian
9
St. Joseph's (L.
07.88
nwi
6
5
Bongiovi, Joseph
9
Farmingdale St.
07.96
nwi
5
6
Beavers, Jordan
9
Adelphi
08.19
nwi
5
5
Innocent, Ariel
9
St Peter's
08.21
nwi
1
5
Roberts, Xavier
St. Johns Runnin
08.21
nwi
6
6
Francis, Calvin
10
St. Joseph's (L.
08.90
nwi
6
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Valley, Dexter
10
St Peter's
22.87
nwi
7
2
McClinton, Bobby
9
St Peter's
22.91
nwi
7
3
Dorielan, Gadimi
9
St Peter's
22.96
nwi
7
1
Sawaneh, Momodou
10
Adelphi
22.97
nwi
6
4
Fratto, Nico
9
Molloy
23.51
nwi
7
1
Lewis, David
12
Adelphi
23.54
nwi
1
2
Moore, Garvey
10
Long Island U -
23.63
nwi
6
5
Camacho, Michael
9
Queens CUNY
23.68
nwi
7
1
Lyon, Paul
9
Long Island U -
23.83
nwi
5
1
Delince, Skandal
10
Queens CUNY
23.95
nwi
3
2
Georgiev, Nikola
9
Farmingdale St.
24.10
nwi
5
3
LaFleur, Joseph
Unattached
24.20
nwi
5
3
Nelson, Tobias
9
Long Island U -
24.33
nwi
6
4
Pink, Girbaud
12
Long Island U -
24.45
nwi
6
1
Kelly, Brandon
11
St Peter's
24.53
nwi
4
5
Sullivan, Kaseem
10
Long Island U -
24.81
nwi
6
2
Gortman, Jonathan
12
Farmingdale St.
24.83
nwi
3
2
Kirschner, Adam
9
Farmingdale St.
24.90
nwi
4
3
Jackson, Kip
11
Adelphi
25.00
nwi
4
4
Blanco-Halstead, Delenci
10
Long Island U -
25.03
nwi
4
3
Uterano, Andrew
9
Farmingdale St.
25.09
nwi
3
4
Joseph, Eli
Queens CUNY
25.38
nwi
5
4
Valerie, John
12
Molloy
25.79
nwi
3
5
Barnwell, Kareson
10
Long Island U -
25.96
nwi
5
1
Carrera, Alex
11
Molloy
26.11
nwi
2
2
Balagtas, Kevin
St. Johns Runnin
26.44
nwi
2
2
Sokol, Sean
St. Johns Runnin
26.51
nwi
1
3
Mason, Lance
12
Molloy
27.31
nwi
2
3
Beavers, Jordan
9
Adelphi
27.38
nwi
1
4
Innocent, Ariel
9
St Peter's
27.52
nwi
2
5
DiSchiavi, Joseph
St. Johns Runnin
27.84
nwi
2
4
Sullivan, Ian
11
St. Joseph's (L.
31.02
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sawaneh, Momodou
10
Adelphi
51.29
5
2
Dorielan, Gadimi
9
St Peter's
51.64
5
3
Valley, Dexter
10
St Peter's
51.83
5
4
Mahlung, Nickolei
Unattached
51.95
5
1
Parkinson, Jovanni
11
Farmingdale St.
52.21
3
1
Grady, Sean
Adelphi
52.44
4
5
Holland, Jaquan
12
Unattached
52.62
5
2
Bamisile, Idowu
9
Farmingdale St.
52.63
3
3
Yarde, Andrew
9
Farmingdale St.
53.13
3
2
Coleman, Kenneth
11
Adelphi
53.15
4
3
LaFleur, Joseph
Unattached
53.43
4
4
Drescher, Austin
10
Adelphi
53.63
3
5
O'Brien, Phillip
9
Farmingdale St.
53.68
3
4
Bjornsson, Bjorn
9
C.W. Post (Long
54.71
4
1
Kelly, Brandon
11
St Peter's
55.93
2
2
Flynn, Thomas
9
C.W. Post (Long
56.44
2
3
Uterano, Nicholas
9
Farmingdale St.
56.75
2
1
Sokol, Sean
St. Johns Runnin
57.26
1
4
Meitz, Lewis
9
Farmingdale St.
57.26
2
2
Roberts, Xavier
St. Johns Runnin
58.20
1
3
Russo, Nicholas
10
St. Joseph's (L.
59.05
1
4
DiSchiavi, Joseph
St. Johns Runnin
59.71
1
5
aparicio, jason
12
Unattached
1:00.14
1
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erazo, George
Unattached
1:07.32
3
1
Cyrille, Nathan
12
Queens CUNY
1:09.00
1
2
Richards, Brian
Unattached
1:09.14
3
3
Desil, Karl
12
St Peter's
1:09.32
3
1
Davis, Airrin
9
Long Island U -
1:09.36
2
2
Taylor, Elijah
12
Long Island U -
1:10.17
2
3
Pascale, Luke
10
Adelphi
1:10.66
2
4
Nelson, Thaddeus
10
Long Island U -
1:10.76
2
2
Daniele, Billy
St. Johns Runnin
1:12.95
1
3
Moskowitz, Andrew
12
Queens CUNY
1:13.98
1
4
Ilomuanya, Victor
9
C.W. Post (Long
1:15.25
3
5
Flash, Neguss
9
C.W. Post (Long
1:16.37
3
5
Lemus, Will
9
Molloy
1:19.17
2
4
Corrao, Chris
11
St. Joseph's (L.
1:25.45
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Lance
11
St Peter's
2:02.16
2
1
Mayen, Mario
11
St. Joseph's (L.
2:03.13
1
2
Fullam, John
St. Johns Runnin
2:03.59
1
2
Augustin, Andi
12
Long Island U -
2:03.62
2
3
Babb, Jarrek
11
St Peter's
2:03.64
2
4
Knych, John
Unattached
2:03.90
2
5
Merdan, Mohamed
12
St Peter's
2:04.36
2
3
Guerrero, Johannes
9
St Peter's
2:06.19
1
6
Herrera, John Paul
12
St Peter's
2:06.49
2
7
Garrido, Christian
9
St Peter's
2:07.13
2
8
Gonzalez, Daniel
9
Long Island U -
2:07.75
2
4
Dreyer, Thomas
11
Molloy
2:08.13
1
9
Cyrille, Nathan
12
Queens CUNY
2:10.00
2
5
Haslbauer, Eric
12
Molloy
2:11.04
1
10
Pineiro, Jonathan
12
Long Island U -
2:11.56
2
11
Lopez, Kevin
11
Queens CUNY
2:15.55
2
6
Barrett, Daniel
11
Farmingdale St.
2:16.58
1
7
Laderer, Travis
9
Molloy
2:17.77
1
8
Fiedkou, Caleb
10
Farmingdale St.
2:19.72
1
9
Moskowitz, Andrew
12
Queens CUNY
NT
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilhuley, Paul
12
Shore Road Strid
4:19.40
2
2
Grady, Sean
Adelphi
4:20.01
2
3
Weaver, Lance
11
St Peter's
4:24.57
2
4
Samuel, Kurt
Queens CUNY
4:32.02
2
1
Fullam, John
St. Johns Runnin
4:40.54
1
5
Seara, Anthony
10
Adelphi
4:42.33
2
6
Dreyer, Thomas
11
Molloy
4:42.79
2
7
Macari, Justin
10
Adelphi
4:44.26
2
8
Guerrero, Johannes
9
St Peter's
4:44.51
2
9
Lascano, Jacob
Unattached
4:45.97
2
10
Anderson, Shawn
12
Molloy
4:47.08
2
11
Kashani, Jacob
10
Farmingdale St.
4:53.31
2
2
Martensen, Shane
10
Molloy
4:54.54
1
3
Laderer, Travis
9
Molloy
4:57.64
1
4
McKeown, AJ
9
Unattached
4:57.93
1
12
Lopez, Kevin
11
Queens CUNY
4:58.20
2
5
Davis, Derrick
Shore Road Strid
4:58.30
1
6
Seskus, John
11
Unattached
4:59.20
1
7
Gallagher, Liam
9
Molloy
4:59.60
1
13
Picart, Dylan
9
Adelphi
5:04.08
2
8
Barrett, Daniel
11
Farmingdale St.
5:06.71
1
14
Khedaru, Aashaun
9
Adelphi
5:07.56
2
9
Acosta, Shane
11
St. Joseph's (L.
5:26.29
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilhuley, Joseph
Shore Road Strid
8:48.78
1
2
Darnell, Mike
11
Molloy
9:00.20
1
3
Gallagher, Conor
11
Molloy
9:15.71
1
4
Nadler, Andrew
Queens CUNY
9:30.74
1
5
Bay, Tyler
Queens CUNY
9:44.23
1
6
Scibelli, Dillon
Queens CUNY
9:59.80
1
7
Kuehn, John
St. Johns Runnin
10:03.48
1
8
Morfesi, Nick
9
St. Joseph's (L.
10:30.58
1
9
Bradley, Austin
St. Johns Runnin
10:43.97
1
10
Fleming, Lance
Shore Road Strid
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Presley, Jamel
11
St Peter's
08.23
nwi
1
2
McEwan, Izaiah
9
St Peter's
08.38
nwi
1
3
Pascale, Luke
10
Adelphi
08.51
nwi
1
4
Gortman, Jonathan
12
Farmingdale St.
08.89
nwi
1
5
Coleman, Kenneth
11
Adelphi
09.13
nwi
1
6
Bamisile, Idowu
9
Farmingdale St.
09.27
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Presley, Jamel
11
St Peter's
08.28
nwi
1
2
Pascale, Luke
10
Adelphi
08.55
nwi
1
1
Gortman, Jonathan
12
Farmingdale St.
08.82
nwi
2
2
McEwan, Izaiah
9
St Peter's
08.92
nwi
2
3
Coleman, Kenneth
11
Adelphi
09.10
nwi
1
3
Roberts Johnson, Damier
9
St Peter's
09.24
nwi
2
4
Bamisile, Idowu
9
Farmingdale St.
09.24
nwi
1
4
Grupski, Donald
9
Adelphi
09.42
nwi
2
5
Meitz, Lewis
9
Farmingdale St.
09.44
nwi
1
5
Yarde, Andrew
9
Farmingdale St.
09.66
nwi
2
6
Sullivan, Ian
11
St. Joseph's (L.
10.69
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sawaneh, Lewis,
Coleman, Seara
Adelphi
3:27.13
3
2
Delince, Legere,
Samuel, Camacho
Queens CUNY
3:27.40
3
3
Lascelle, Marcano,
McClinto, Babb
St Peter's
3:32.82
3
1
Bamisile, Yarde,
O'Brien, Parkinso
Farmingdale St.
3:33.07
2
4
Nelson, Davis,
Bennett, Moore
Long Island U -
3:34.16
3
5
Moore, Williams,
Nelson, Dukes
Long Island U -
3:35.67
3
2
Gilhuley, Gilhuley,
Davis, Fleming
Shore Road Strid
3:40.84
2
1
Meitz, Uterano,
Kirschne, Reynolds
Farmingdale St.
3:41.44
1
2
Fratto, Guidroz,
Mason, Anderson
Molloy
3:42.76
1
3
O'Shea, Russo,
Merle, Mayen
St. Joseph's (L.
3:42.90
1
4
DiSehiav, Fullam,
Sokol, Daniele
St. Johns Runnin
3:48.01
1
3
Cyrille, Moskowit,
Joseph, Lopez
Queens CUNY
3:50.44
2
4
Pascale, Macari,
Picart, Beavers
Adelphi
NT
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Connor, Liam
Queens CUNY
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
2
Glanz, Michael
11
Queens CUNY
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
3
Schmidt, Stephen
10
Farmingdale St.
12.60m
(41'4)
1
4
Alers-Rosario, Angel
Queens CUNY
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
5
Mielko, Travis
11
Adelphi
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
6
Klorezyk, Eli
St. Johns Runnin
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
7
Sheehan, Patrick
9
Adelphi
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
8
Ewa, Jyaire
9
Farmingdale St.
9.35m
(30'8)
1
9
Maher, Chris
9
St. Joseph's (L.
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
10
Young, Brenton
St. Johns Runnin
8.97m
(29'5)
1
11
Mayorga, Michael
St. Johns Runnin
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
12
Becker, Alex
9
St. Joseph's (L.
7.90m
(25'11)
1
13
Wetzel, Joseph
9
St. Joseph's (L.
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Ieshawn
12
St Peter's
17.54m
(57'6.5)
1
2
Alers-Rosario, Angel
Queens CUNY
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
3
Glanz, Michael
11
Queens CUNY
15.65m
(51'4)
1
4
Mielko, Travis
11
Adelphi
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
5
Schmidt, Stephen
10
Farmingdale St.
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
6
O'Connor, Liam
Queens CUNY
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
7
Ewa, Jyaire
9
Farmingdale St.
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
8
Sheehan, Patrick
9
Adelphi
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
9
Becker, Alex
9
St. Joseph's (L.
7.50m
(24'7.25)
1
10
Maher, Chris
9
St. Joseph's (L.
7.42m
(24'4)
1
11
Wetzel, Joseph
9
St. Joseph's (L.
6.54m
(21'5.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lascelles, Jermaine
9
St Peter's
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Brown, Wellington
11
St Peter's
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Anyam, Aondofa
9
St Peter's
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Jackson, Kip
11
Adelphi
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Kip
11
Adelphi
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Grupski, Donald
9
Adelphi
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
3
Beavers, Jordan
9
Adelphi
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
4
Pignotti, Michael
12
Molloy
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Berenberg, Matthew
9
C.W. Post (Long
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Delince, Skandal
10
Queens CUNY
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
2
Anyam, Aondofa
9
St Peter's
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Mason, Lanier
12
Molloy
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Mason, Lance
12
Molloy
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Reynolds, Anthony
11
Farmingdale St.
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Joseph, Eli
Queens CUNY
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Matthews, Haywood
11
Unattached
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
8
Guidroz, Desmond
11
Molloy
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Wellington
11
St Peter's
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
2
Lascelles, Jermaine
9
St Peter's
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
3
biggs, galvin
Unattached
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
4
Georgiev, Nikola
9
Farmingdale St.
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Bjornsson, Bjorn
9
C.W. Post (Long
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Lewis, David
12
Adelphi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Kip
11
Adelphi
12.75m
(41'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Reynolds, Anthony
11
Farmingdale St.
12.59m
(41'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Mason, Lance
12
Molloy
12.55m
(41'2)
nwi
1
4
Mason, Lanier
12
Molloy
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nilsen, Karl
10
Farmingdale St.
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
2
Sanchez, William
9
St Peter's
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Latasha
12
Unattached
07.72
nwi
1
2
Cuffee, Anise
11
Long Island U -
07.73
nwi
1
3
Stephens, Maya
9
St John's (NY)
07.74
nwi
1
4
Williams, Bryanna
12
Long Island U -
07.75
nwi
1
5
Watson, Josephine
11
Long Island U -
07.78
nwi
1
6
Ehiogu, Teresa
9
St John's (NY)
07.88
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Latasha
12
Unattached
07.76
nwi
3
1
Williams, Bryanna
12
Long Island U -
07.79
nwi
1
2
Cuffee, Anise
11
Long Island U -
07.81
nwi
3
1
Stephens, Maya
9
St John's (NY)
07.83
nwi
4
1
Watson, Josephine
11
Long Island U -
07.90
nwi
2
2
Ehiogu, Teresa
9
St John's (NY)
07.90
nwi
4
2
Davis, Cemorne
11
Long Island U -
07.95
nwi
2
1
Scott, Chelsea
9
St John's (NY)
08.02
nwi
5
2
Schwan, Julia
10
St John's (NY)
08.03
nwi
5
3
Herrera, Carolina
9
St Peter's
08.09
nwi
5
3
Williams, Shakia
12
Long Island U -
08.10
nwi
2
4
Britton, Terrilyn
9
Queens CUNY
08.12
nwi
2
2
Pinheiro, Nkeka
9
St Peter's
08.15
nwi
1
3
Candelaria, Nichole
11
Long Island U -
08.18
nwi
3
5
Correia, Danielle
9
St Peter's
08.22
nwi
2
3
Thomas, Arnelle
10
St John's (NY)
08.27
nwi
4
4
Groul, Bernadette
Queens CUNY
08.27
nwi
3
4
Francis, Tishauna
9
St Peter's
08.34
nwi
5
5
Davis, Ashe
9
St Peter's
08.41
nwi
3
3
Dan Kenbrink, Mary Ellen
Unattached
08.48
nwi
1
5
Arquer, Ashley
10
St. Joseph's (L.
08.52
nwi
5
4
Desouza, Nicolette
9
C.W. Post (Long
08.68
nwi
1
6
Garcia, Brianne
9
St Peter's
08.85
nwi
5
6
Trotman, Ronsheica
Queens CUNY
08.89
nwi
3
5
Dee, Summer
9
Molloy
09.02
nwi
1
4
Howland, Catherine
10
St. Joseph's (L.
11.07
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Shenika
12
St John's (NY)
25.59
nwi
7
2
Collins, Latasha
12
Unattached
25.83
nwi
7
1
Stephens, Maya
9
St John's (NY)
26.04
nwi
6
3
Schwan, Julia
10
St John's (NY)
26.37
nwi
7
4
Ricketts, Raquel
11
St John's (NY)
26.56
nwi
7
1
Britton, Terrilyn
9
Queens CUNY
26.66
nwi
5
5
Garcia, Pariis
12
St John's (NY)
26.78
nwi
7
1
Rodriquez, Natasya
12
St John's (NY)
26.79
nwi
8
2
Lundin, Victoria
12
St Peter's
26.81
nwi
6
2
Burkett, Jasmine
9
St John's (NY)
26.96
nwi
8
1
Jeffers, Aleisha
9
Adelphi
27.04
nwi
2
3
Ehiogu, Teresa
9
St John's (NY)
27.21
nwi
6
1
Whittingham, Vanessa
9
St Peter's
27.23
nwi
4
4
Schultz, Marlow
9
St John's (NY)
27.38
nwi
6
2
Scott, Chelsea
9
St John's (NY)
27.43
nwi
2
1
Sebastian, Chenoa
9
St John's (NY)
27.45
nwi
3
2
Graham, Erica
9
St John's (NY)
27.49
nwi
4
3
Evanego, Tiffany
12
St John's (NY)
27.54
nwi
4
2
Korosi, Anita
Queens CUNY
27.57
nwi
5
3
Trotman, Ronsheica
Queens CUNY
27.66
nwi
5
4
Onuoha, Anointing
9
St John's (NY)
28.01
nwi
5
5
Ekong, Idongesit
9
Adelphi
28.03
nwi
6
4
Thomas, Arnelle
10
St John's (NY)
28.07
nwi
4
3
Perrier, Tiffany
11
St John's (NY)
28.08
nwi
2
2
Clifford, Kelly
11
Adelphi
28.86
nwi
3
4
Rosales, Monica
9
St Peter's
28.98
nwi
2
5
Correia, Danielle
9
St Peter's
29.05
nwi
5
5
Desouza, Nicolette
9
C.W. Post (Long
29.11
nwi
4
1
Donovan, Erin
11
Farmingdale St.
29.56
nwi
1
3
Groul, Bernadette
Queens CUNY
29.60
nwi
3
4
Gallagher, Katie
11
Molloy
30.17
nwi
3
2
Dee, Summer
9
Molloy
30.29
nwi
1
5
Thompson, Veronica
12
St John's (NY)
30.68
nwi
2
3
Bifalco, Samantha
10
Farmingdale St.
31.31
nwi
1
4
Ingarra, Kelly
10
St. Joseph's (L.
33.21
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Pariis
12
St John's (NY)
56.64
5
2
Mongitore, Angela
11
Adelphi
58.49
5
3
Ricketts, Raquel
11
St John's (NY)
58.79
5
4
King, Shenika
12
St John's (NY)
59.50
5
1
Pinheiro, Nkeka
9
St Peter's
1:00.50
4
2
Tshani, Mitchell
11
Queens CUNY
1:00.74
4
3
Whittingham, Vanessa
9
St Peter's
1:01.65
4
4
Korosi, Anita
Queens CUNY
1:01.75
4
1
Perrier, Tiffany
11
St John's (NY)
1:02.14
3
5
Camarano, Mary
10
Adelphi
1:02.32
5
2
Wright, Rebecca
11
Molloy
1:02.79
3
1
Davis, Ashe
9
St Peter's
1:03.10
2
3
Velasco, Pollyanna
Adelphi
1:03.27
3
4
Jeffers, Aleisha
9
Adelphi
1:04.12
3
5
Herrera, Carolina
9
St Peter's
1:04.21
3
5
Otaka, Ena
11
Adelphi
1:05.01
4
2
Mackay, Kelly
10
Molloy
1:06.53
2
3
RichBart, Hayley
9
Molloy
1:07.00
2
4
Hoffman, Lauren
9
C.W. Post (Long
1:11.12
2
1
Stehl, Shaylyn
9
C.W. Post (Long
1:12.92
1
2
Rozea, Brooke
9
C.W. Post (Long
1:12.94
1
3
Wiking, Jessica
9
C.W. Post (Long
1:13.41
1
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Candelaria, Nichole
11
Long Island U -
1:17.82
3
2
Schultz, Marlow
9
St John's (NY)
1:18.16
3
3
Rodriquez, Natasya
12
St John's (NY)
1:18.25
3
1
Stevens, Alea
11
Long Island U -
1:18.43
2
4
Davis, Cemorne
11
Long Island U -
1:18.48
3
2
Burkett, Jasmine
9
St John's (NY)
1:18.99
2
3
Evanego, Tiffany
12
St John's (NY)
1:22.87
2
1
Saltos, Gabriela
11
Adelphi
1:24.44
1
2
Hubert, Nicole
9
Molloy
1:24.59
1
4
Williams, Shakia
12
Long Island U -
1:25.43
2
5
Simpini, Adjovi
9
Long Island U -
1:28.82
2
3
Baculy, Samantha
11
St. Joseph's (L.
1:47.71
1
5
Glover, Danae
9
C.W. Post (Long
NT
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Veronica
12
St John's (NY)
2:20.04
2
2
Williams, Talya
9
C.W. Post (Long
2:20.83
2
3
Vanpelt, Stephanie
12
St John's (NY)
2:22.43
2
4
Batt-Doyle, Isobel
9
St John's (NY)
2:23.08
2
5
Butler, Kerri
11
St John's (NY)
2:25.90
2
1
Armand, Ashley
12
Queens CUNY
2:27.91
1
6
Jean Louis, Esther
9
Long Island U -
2:30.79
2
7
Marshall, Selena
11
St Peter's
2:36.76
2
8
Dixon, Kara
9
Long Island U -
2:37.51
2
2
Eiseman, Megan
9
Farmingdale St.
2:41.42
1
3
Myrtil, Deborah
10
St Peter's
2:42.56
1
4
Johnson, Kymberly
Queens CUNY
2:43.53
1
5
Howard, Carly
9
Molloy
2:44.03
1
9
Anderson, Jacqueline
9
St Peter's
2:44.44
2
6
Dubissette, Amira
Queens CUNY
2:46.46
1
7
Bonilla, Jennifer
9
Farmingdale St.
2:46.97
1
8
Gallagher, Kaitlin
9
St. Joseph's (L.
2:54.79
1
9
Bernardo, Clarissa
9
Molloy
2:57.81
1
10
Collins, Brittany
10
St. Joseph's (L.
3:17.04
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Batt-Doyle, Isobel
9
St John's (NY)
5:02.67
1
2
Vanpelt, Stephanie
12
St John's (NY)
5:07.05
1
3
Butler, Kerri
11
St John's (NY)
5:22.39
1
4
Velasco, Pollyanna
Adelphi
5:25.29
1
5
Armand, Ashley
12
Queens CUNY
5:33.75
1
6
Marshall, Selena
11
St Peter's
5:37.15
1
7
Ethridge, Kharyn
Unattached
5:50.20
1
8
Anderson, Jacqueline
9
St Peter's
5:51.08
1
9
Johnson, Kymberly
Queens CUNY
6:17.60
1
10
Franz, Nicole
9
Farmingdale St.
6:19.07
1
11
Schrepf, Kristina
10
St. Joseph's (L.
6:42.44
1
12
Parrish, Christina
9
St. Joseph's (L.
7:39.54
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michta, Katie
9
Molloy
11:16.14
1
2
Hutchinson, Mary
9
Molloy
11:32.34
1
3
Staiano, Rachel
12
Molloy
11:52.77
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Camarano, Mary
10
Adelphi
08.97
nwi
1
2
Sebastian, Chenoa
9
St John's (NY)
09.19
nwi
1
3
Gonsalves, Brenna
10
Adelphi
09.24
nwi
1
4
Meyer, Stephanie
9
Molloy
09.27
nwi
1
5
Culmer, Kaela
9
St Peter's
09.35
nwi
1
6
Higgs, Shequell
10
St John's (NY)
09.39
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Camarano, Mary
10
Adelphi
09.03
nwi
1
1
Gonsalves, Brenna
10
Adelphi
09.14
nwi
3
2
Culmer, Kaela
9
St Peter's
09.31
nwi
3
1
Sebastian, Chenoa
9
St John's (NY)
09.33
nwi
2
3
Meyer, Stephanie
9
Molloy
09.34
nwi
3
2
Higgs, Shequell
10
St John's (NY)
09.57
nwi
2
2
Correia, Danielle
9
St Peter's
09.69
nwi
1
3
Blackwood, Alli
9
St Peter's
09.94
nwi
1
3
Rosales, Monica
9
St Peter's
09.94
nwi
2
4
Buchanan, Radiya
12
St John's (NY)
10.22
nwi
2
4
Donovan, Erin
11
Farmingdale St.
11.34
nwi
1
5
Sprague, Amanda
9
St. Joseph's (L.
11.61
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ricketts, King,
Schultz, Garcia
St John's (NY)
3:56.73
2
2
Trotman, Korosi,
Armand, Mitchell
Queens CUNY
4:06.67
2
3
Camarano, Mongitor,
Gonsalve, Clifford
Adelphi
4:08.68
2
1
Evanego, Thompson,
Rodrique, Perrier
St John's (NY)
4:09.48
1
4
Blackwoo, Rosales,
Rogers, Lundin
St Peter's
4:17.68
2
2
Mackay, Wright,
RichBart, Hubert
Molloy
4:26.84
1
3
Dubisset, Johnson,
Groul, Britton
Queens CUNY
4:30.45
1
4
Sprague, Cipriano,
Arquer, Schrepf
St. Joseph's (L.
4:43.14
1
5
Bernardo, Howard,
Hein, Graca
Molloy
4:52.08
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amazan, Natasha
12
St John's (NY)
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
2
Woods, Nyla
9
St John's (NY)
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
3
Dagrin, Ann
12
St John's (NY)
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
4
Clark, Patricia
11
St John's (NY)
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
5
Wens, Danica
9
St John's (NY)
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
6
Higgs, Shequell
10
St John's (NY)
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
7
Buchanan, Radiya
12
St John's (NY)
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
8
Lustin, Renne
9
Queens CUNY
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elola, Aicha
10
St Peter's
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
2
Miller, Bianca
12
Long Island U -
11.08m
(36'4)
1
3
Copeland, Chandler
10
St Peter's
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
4
Sepe, Brittany
10
Molloy
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
5
Garner, Shenell
11
St Peter's
10.47m
(34'4)
1
6
Harding, Myrika
9
Adelphi
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
7
Garcia, Brianne
9
St Peter's
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
8
Gonsalves, Brenna
10
Adelphi
8.56m
(28'1)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dagrin, Ann
12
St John's (NY)
19.20m
(62'11.75)
1
2
Amazan, Natasha
12
St John's (NY)
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
3
Woods, Nyla
9
St John's (NY)
17.97m
(58'11.25)
1
4
Rodriguez, Danely
Queens CUNY
12.78m
(41'11)
1
5
King, Kristina
11
Long Island U -
12.04m
(39'6)
1
6
Harding, Myrika
9
Adelphi
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garner, Shenell
11
St Peter's
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
2
Brooks, Niteesa
12
Long Island U -
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
3
Cadle-Hinton, Maia
10
Farmingdale St.
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
4
Sepe, Brittany
10
Molloy
12.60m
(41'4)
1
5
Abiola, Christina
9
Long Island U -
12.50m
(41'0)
1
6
Feeney, Madeleine
12
St Peter's
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
7
Lustin, Renne
9
Queens CUNY
8.62m
(28'3.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cajou, Jennifer
12
St Peter's
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Buchanan, Radiya
12
St John's (NY)
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Gallagher, Katie
11
Molloy
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Hagarty, Emily
9
Adelphi
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Meyer, Stephanie
9
Molloy
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Clifford, Kelly
11
Adelphi
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Smith, Hasaana
11
St Peter's
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Culmer, Kaela
9
St Peter's
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Groul, Bernadette
Queens CUNY
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Donovan, Erin
11
Farmingdale St.
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
11
Gonsalves, Brenna
10
Adelphi
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
12
Higgs, Shequell
10
St John's (NY)
1.40m
(4'7)
1
13
Francis, Tishauna
9
St Peter's
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Onuoha, Anointing
9
St John's (NY)
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Meyer, Stephanie
9
Molloy
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Cajou, Jennifer
12
St Peter's
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Tshani, Mitchell
11
Queens CUNY
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
5
Moore, Napthali
12
Adelphi
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Gallagher, Katie
11
Molloy
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
7
Herrera, Carolina
9
St Peter's
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Buchanan, Radiya
12
St John's (NY)
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Smith, Hasaana
11
St Peter's
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Arquer, Ashley
10
St. Joseph's (L.
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
11
Hagarty, Emily
9
Adelphi
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
12
Graham, Erica
9
St John's (NY)
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
13
Wens, Danica
9
St John's (NY)
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Higgs, Shequell
10
St John's (NY)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cajou, Jennifer
12
St Peter's
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Hagarty, Emily
9
Adelphi
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
3
Onuoha, Anointing
9
St John's (NY)
10.63m
(34'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Hasaana
11
St Peter's
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vicari, Paige
12
St Peter's
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
2
Perrier, Tiffany
11
St John's (NY)
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
3
Torppey, Amanda
St. Johns Runnin
NH
(--)
1
4
Moffatt, Alexandra
10
St Peter's
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#st-
#johns
#bill-ward
More news
2015 Results - Penn State Relays
2014 Results - Fairleigh Dickinson Knights Indoor Classic Meet 1
0 shares:
St Johns Bill Ward Indoor Invitational
,
Adelphi University Track and Field and Cross Country - Garden City, New York
,
C.w. Post Campus/long Island University Track & Field and Cross Country - , None
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Long Island University Brooklyn Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookville, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
52
2022
73
2021
34
2020
65
2019
54
2018
74
2017
56
2016
2
83
2015
6
134
2014
17
136
2013
3
164
2012
27
75
2011
1
5
2010
10
5
2006
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#st-
#johns
#bill-ward
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!